4,936

Waynesville, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /37

      Est $369,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      5468 Lytle Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      5468 Lytle Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    • /43

      Est $507,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      5693 Henderson Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5693 Henderson Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Nov 13, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    • /4

      Est $402,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      8881 Bellbrook Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8881 Bellbrook Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Feb 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    • /25

      Est $584,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      5775 Chenoweth Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5775 Chenoweth Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,000
      • Sep 20, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    • /2

      Est $635,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      5635 Chenoweth Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5635 Chenoweth Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • Last Sold Price $320,000

      Last Listing Agent Carli Amlin RE/MAX

    • /43

      Est $532,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      5041 Chenoweth Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5041 Chenoweth Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 13, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    • /43

      Est $517,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      8757 Ferry Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      8757 Ferry Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Nov 08, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Christina Clark Coldwell Banker Heritage

    • /43

      Est $251,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Franklin Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1872
      122 Franklin Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    • /22

      Est $254,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      244 Church St, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      244 Church St, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Nov 20, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Angella Layne NavX Realty, LLC

    • /2

      Est $475,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      387 Victoria Place, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      387 Victoria Place, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • Last Sold Price $310,000

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    • /28

      Est $261,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      642 Robindale Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      642 Robindale Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Aug 28, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    • /34

      Est $309,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      668 Robindale Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      668 Robindale Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Jul 07, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    • /35

      Est $421,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 5th St, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1849
      95 5th St, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 01, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Chris Gerke Comey & Shepherd

    • /33

      Est $229,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      579 Chapman St, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      579 Chapman St, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Mar 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mark Woodring JMG Ohio

    • /34

      Est $226,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      690 Dayton Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      690 Dayton Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Apr 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    • /43

      Est $248,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      197 6th St, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      197 6th St, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • Sep 23, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Donald Sheets eXp Realty

    • /47

      Est $436,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      697 Joycie Ln, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      697 Joycie Ln, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Apr 03, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    • /28

      Est $251,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      648 Franklin Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      648 Franklin Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Dec 16, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    • /2

      Est $303,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 Anson Ln, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      524 Anson Ln, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • Last Sold Price $215,000

      Last Listing Agent Eric Florence Irongate Inc.

    • /27

      Est $428,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      543 Brentwood Ct, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      543 Brentwood Ct, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Oct 02, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    • /21

      Est $281,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 Robindale Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      710 Robindale Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Jan 06, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Eric Florence Irongate Inc.

    • /2

      Est $276,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      924 Preston Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      924 Preston Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • Last Sold Price $190,000

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    • /35

      Est $330,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      922 Camp Creek Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      922 Camp Creek Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,500
      • Sep 30, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    • /16

      Est $332,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      1183 Lytle Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1183 Lytle Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 07, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Christina Grooms Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /31

      Est $322,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      1021 Crede Way, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1021 Crede Way, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    • /28

      Est $332,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      1067 Justin Ridge Way, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1067 Justin Ridge Way, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • Aug 10, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    • /33

      Est $323,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      1042 Crede Way, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1042 Crede Way, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 22, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    • /35

      Est $339,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      1545 Adamsmoor Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1545 Adamsmoor Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    • /44

      Est $398,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      1325 Adamsmoor Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1325 Adamsmoor Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    • /40

      Est $348,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      1130 Justin Ridge Way, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1130 Justin Ridge Way, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 25, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Rick Becker Irongate Inc.

    • /25

      Est $347,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      1046 Justin Ridge Way, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1046 Justin Ridge Way, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jan 06, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jim Breen Comey & Shepherd

    • /40

      Est $426,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      1040 Rose Petal Ct, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1040 Rose Petal Ct, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Mar 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    • /50

      Est $450,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Adamsmoor Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1300 Adamsmoor Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Jan 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    • /36

      Est $369,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      1520 Adamsmoor Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1520 Adamsmoor Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 01, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Dana Brians Comey & Shepherd

    • /30

      Est $737,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      4843 Justin Ct, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      4843 Justin Ct, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 28, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Chasteen Coldwell Banker Heritage

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 N 4th St Unit 182, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 8,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      160 N 4th St Unit 182, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Rockey BHHS Professional Realty

    • /2

      Est $3,094,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      4950 Utica Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 5 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 10,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4950 Utica Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000

      Last Listing Agent Perrin March Robinson Sotheby's Internat'l

    • /50

      Est $857,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      919 Creekview Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      919 Creekview Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 02, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    • /42

      Est $773,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      7759 E State Route 73, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      7759 E State Route 73, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $464,350
      • Sep 27, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Blanton Coldwell Banker Heritage

    • /25

      Est $912,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      7101 Sheffield Way, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      7101 Sheffield Way, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Oct 21, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Gehris USRealty.com, LLP

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home