4,936

Waynesville, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $312,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      6864 Sun Ridge Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6864 Sun Ridge Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • Last Sold Price $277,500

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

  • /95

    $1,895,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,776 Sq Ft

    8237 Wilde Ct, Waynesville, OH 45068

    Welcome to this exquisite estate tucked away in the prestigious Auteur Estates, privately situated on just under 2.5 acres offering a truly breathtaking, resort-like setting. Once on the property, you feel a world away. The outdoor living space is nothing short of spectacular, featuring a fully stocked pond with fountain and newly built dock, perfect for fishing, swimming or peaceful relaxation.

    Shelley Parks eXp Realty

    8237 Wilde Ct, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /17

    $254,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    C Furnas-Oglesby Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • Land
    • 5.36 Acres
    • $47,406 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    C Furnas-Oglesby Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068
    • /2

      Est $310,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      6358 Sun Ridge Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6358 Sun Ridge Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Sep 23, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

  • /78

    $1,750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 8,770 Sq Ft

    8452 Primrose Way, Waynesville, OH 45068

    Discover unparalleled luxury at this expansive estate, a private oasis offering nearly 9,000 square feet of refined living space on almost two acres in Clearcreek Twp. Every detail caters to an exceptional lifestyle, from the inviting entryway with intricate glass details to the bright living areas boasting soaring ceilings and elegant fireplaces. The huge gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream,

    Billie Duncan-Hart Coldwell Banker Heritage

    8452 Primrose Way, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /66

    $979,467

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2888 Lucy Ln, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,700

    Last Listing Agent Angela Flory eXp Realty

    2888 Lucy Ln, Waynesville, OH 45068
    • /66

      Est $385,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      6394 Anvil Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6394 Anvil Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

  • /2

    $55,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 17,998 Sq Ft
    • $133,107 per Acre

    5327 Harveysburg Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

    Super Single Family Building Lot...Close to Ceasar's Creek Lake and State Park, Waynesville, Wilmington and 71and Ohio Renaissance Festival...Great Building lot near many custom built homes..Peaceful Location..across from a Park! Close to amenities, yet gives you a country feel for living! The lot that is in front of the existing home is the property that is for sale...

    Geri Prada RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    5327 Harveysburg Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /78

    $825,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2300 Pekin Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,685

    Last Listing Agent Charles Medalie ListwithFreedom.com

    2300 Pekin Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068
    • /49

      Est $371,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      6425 Sun Ridge Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6425 Sun Ridge Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

  • /44

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    862 Camp Creek Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

    Welcome to 862 Camp Creek Road, a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering a clean, modern feel and true move-in ready convenience. Fresh exterior paint, stone accents, and updated landscaping create inviting curb appeal, while inside, the circular floor plan and new LVP flooring provide a seamless flow for everyday living. The vaulted great room with a stone gas fireplace opens to the

    Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    862 Camp Creek Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /43

    $326,300

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1360 Adamsmoor Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,532

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    1360 Adamsmoor Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068
    • /43

      Est $358,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      6863 Sun Ridge Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6863 Sun Ridge Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

  • /34

    $295,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    7215 N State Route 42, Waynesville, OH 45068

    Wake up to birdsong and peaceful views, while being just minutes from everyday conveniences. Nestled on a large lot in the award-winning Wayne Local School District, this fully remodeled all-brick 4 bedroom, 2 bath ranch offers a lifestyle of privacy, space, and comfort. Inside, enjoy the ease of single-level living with a functional layout designed for connection. Whether you are hosting

    Angella Layne NavX Realty, LLC

    7215 N State Route 42, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /97

    $655,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    9161 Old Stage Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,532

    Last Listing Agent Jared Williams J.M. Williams Realty, LLC

    9161 Old Stage Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068
    • /52

      Est $331,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      6855 Sun Ridge Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6855 Sun Ridge Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meagan Roderer Glasshouse Realty Group

  • /5

    $300,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    15 U S 42, Waynesville, OH 45068

    Income-producing 3-unit triplex located on high-traffic Route 42 in Waynesville, Ohio. Property features durable masonry construction with stone front and brick exterior, offering long-term low maintenance. Each unit is approximately 600 sq ft with separate entrances and individual electric meters, allowing tenants to pay their own utilities. One unit is currently occupied, providing immediate

    John Bissman Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

    15 U S 42, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /2

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5927 Henderson Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,007

    Last Listing Agent Amy Buchanan Plum Tree Realty

    5927 Henderson Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068
    • /36

      Est $424,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      6539 Anvil Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6539 Anvil Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Brown Irongate Inc.

  • /17

    $189,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft

    6638 New Burlington Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

    Looking for affordability or a weekend escape with a view? You just found it! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home puts you steps from Little Miami Bike Trail with river views and direct trail access right out your front door and right outside Waynesville. You get charm, location, and loads of potential to make it your own. Need convenience? You're less than 10 minutes to Lebanon. Property is in a flood

    Kevin Hildebrand eXp Realty

    6638 New Burlington Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /54

    $420,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1106 Lytle Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,850

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    1106 Lytle Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068
    • /2

      Est $364,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      6510 Catkin Ct, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6510 Catkin Ct, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • Last Sold Price $325,000

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Parsley Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

  • /2

    $28,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    9500 Collett Rd Unit 9, Waynesville, OH 45068

    Enjoy the atmosphere of a small rural community located in a wildlife preservation area. Like new 16x80, 3 bedroom home with a Lifetime aluminum roof over system. All electric home including central air/heat pump system & thermal windows. Additional kitchen cabinetry, kitchen range and refrigerator. Lease with option to purchase & owner financing available. Lot rent of $500 monthly includes

    Art Paradise Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    9500 Collett Rd Unit 9, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /43

    $272,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    701 Robindale Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,344

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    701 Robindale Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068
    • /56

      Est $435,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      6756 Rivers Edge Ct, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6756 Rivers Edge Ct, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

  • /29

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,787 Sq Ft

    39 1st St, Waynesville, OH 45068

    Don't let the curb fool you this charming 3-bed, 1-bath gem is so much more than meets the eye! Offering over 1,700 square feet, this home surprises at every turn with a warm, welcoming layout made for comfortable everyday living. The rustic country kitchen steals the show with rich wood cabinetry, a butcher block island, open shelving, and a back door that floods the space with natural light the

    Bobi Gray Glasshouse Realty Group

    39 1st St, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /66

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    397 Chapman St, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,837

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    397 Chapman St, Waynesville, OH 45068
    • /46

      Est $373,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      6632 Catkin Ct, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6632 Catkin Ct, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,130
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Kellogg Agora Realty Group

  • /49

    $500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft

    6781 Sun Ridge Way, Waynesville, OH 45068

    Like new and only 5 years old, this move-in ready ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and privacy. Situated with no rear neighbors and protected farmland views that will never be developed, this property delivers peaceful country scenery with modern living. The welcoming entry opens to a spacious great room featuring vaulted ceilings and a gas fireplace, creating a bright and

    Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    6781 Sun Ridge Way, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /100

    $545,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    9062 Adam Ln, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,508

    Last Listing Agent Marc Broomhall Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    9062 Adam Ln, Waynesville, OH 45068
    • /42

      Est $379,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      6641 Catkin Ct, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6641 Catkin Ct, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Durbin Irongate Inc.

  • /59

    $459,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft

    50 E Ellis Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068

    Spacious tri-level 3 bed, potential for 4 bed, 3.5 bath home with nearly 2,800 sq. ft. in Waynesville!! This beautifully updated home features a gorgeous kitchen with white cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The large living room offers a cozy fireplace and oversized windows overlooking the private backyard oasis. The family room includes built-in bookshelves and

    Myles Greely Keller Williams Community Part

    50 E Ellis Dr, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /46

    $615,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3161 Lincoln Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,315

    Last Listing Agent Michael Moler Bella Realty Group

    3161 Lincoln Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068
    • /78

      Est $742,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      8618 Stockholm Ct, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8618 Stockholm Ct, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candace Johnson Real of Ohio

  • /2

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 2.58 Acres
    • $77,132 per Acre

    1 Cumberland Ct, Wayne Township, OH 45068

    2.58 acre corner lot in the premier custom neighborhood of Country Lakes! Build your dream home with Catalyst Custom Homes!

    Austin Castro Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1 Cumberland Ct, Wayne Township, OH 45068
  • /100

    $1,179,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    401 Wilkerson Ln, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,072

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    401 Wilkerson Ln, Waynesville, OH 45068
    • /2

      Est $341,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      4913 Harveysburg Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4913 Harveysburg Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • Last Sold Price $295,000

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Jarrell Peelle, Lundy & Clifton Realty

  • /65

    $318,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft

    375 North St, Waynesville, OH 45068

    Lovingly restored and full of soul, this historic home beautifully blends timeless character with modern comfort. From the moment you step inside, the warmth and charm are undeniable. The inviting living room features an exposed brick fireplace, while the adjoining bonus room creates the perfect space for a home office, music room, reading nook, or creative retreat. Original hardwood floors carry

    Jamie Gabbard Glasshouse Realty Group

    375 North St, Waynesville, OH 45068
  • /38

    $402,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6536 Bellow Ct, Waynesville, OH 45068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,121

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Larson Comey & Shepherd REALTORS

    6536 Bellow Ct, Waynesville, OH 45068
    • /41

      Est $349,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Shepherds Ridge, Waynesville, OH 45068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      109 Shepherds Ridge, Waynesville, OH 45068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Myles Greely Keller Williams Community Part

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home