3,892

Weare, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $665,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    19 Shady Hill Rd, Weare, NH 03281

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,411

    Last Listing Agent Alycia DiMuccio Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES

    19 Shady Hill Rd, Weare, NH 03281
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Barnard Hill & Eastman Way Unit 4987335, Weare, NH 03281

      0 Barnard Hill & Eastman Way Unit 4987335, Weare, NH 03281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 248 Days On Market

  • /60

    $810,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    97 Old Francestown Rd, Weare, NH 03281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,194

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Sullivan Farms & Barns Real Estate LLC

    97 Old Francestown Rd, Weare, NH 03281
    • /40

      Est $690,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Sherwood Forest Rd, Weare, NH 03281

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      131 Sherwood Forest Rd, Weare, NH 03281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /42

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    95 Sherwood Forest Rd, Weare, NH 03281

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Soucy Keller Williams Gateway Realty

    95 Sherwood Forest Rd, Weare, NH 03281
    • /40

      Est $561,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Winter Rd, Weare, NH 03281

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      37 Winter Rd, Weare, NH 03281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /20

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1583 River Rd, Weare, NH 03281

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hugh Durack Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Concord

    1583 River Rd, Weare, NH 03281
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Lufkin Rd, Weare, NH 03281

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      54 Lufkin Rd, Weare, NH 03281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /60

    $680,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    54 Wallingford Terrace, Weare, NH 03281

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,926

54 Wallingford Terrace, Weare, NH 03281
    • /40

      Est $431,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Winslow Rd, Weare, NH 03281

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      101 Winslow Rd, Weare, NH 03281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /36

    $510,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    179 Oak Hill Rd, Weare, NH 03281

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,041

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Weeks RE/MAX Synergy

    179 Oak Hill Rd, Weare, NH 03281
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Winslow Rd, Weare, NH 03281

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      0 Winslow Rd, Weare, NH 03281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /16

    $130,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    732 Concord Stage Rd Unit 7, Weare, NH 03281

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mel Lagasse Realty One Group Next Level

    732 Concord Stage Rd Unit 7, Weare, NH 03281
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      194 Buckley Rd Unit 95, Weare, NH 03281

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      194 Buckley Rd Unit 95, Weare, NH 03281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /16

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    22 Greenwood Rd, Weare, NH 03281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,632

    Last Listing Agent Joan Janas BHG Masiello Bedford

    22 Greenwood Rd, Weare, NH 03281
    • /31

      Est $526,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      732 S Stark Hwy, Weare, NH 03281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      732 S Stark Hwy, Weare, NH 03281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /50

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    20 View Rd, Weare, NH 03281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,381

    Last Listing Agent Paula Warner Coldwell Banker Realty Portsmouth NH

    20 View Rd, Weare, NH 03281
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Sargent Station Rd Unit 6, Weare, NH 03281

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 843 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      86 Sargent Station Rd Unit 6, Weare, NH 03281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /49

    $567,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    924 River Rd, Weare, NH 03281

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,783

    Last Listing Agent George Brooks Brooks Real Estate Services, LLC.

    924 River Rd, Weare, NH 03281
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      732 Concord Stage Rd Unit 38, Weare, NH 03281

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      732 Concord Stage Rd Unit 38, Weare, NH 03281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /27

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1747 River Rd, Weare, NH 03281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1846

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,968

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Michie NH Brokerage LLC

    1747 River Rd, Weare, NH 03281
    • /28

      Est $628,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      869 Concord State Rd, Weare, NH 03281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1769
      869 Concord State Rd, Weare, NH 03281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109 Days On Market

  • /55

    $492,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1097 River Rd, Weare, NH 03281

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,111

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Beauchemin RE/MAX Synergy

    1097 River Rd, Weare, NH 03281
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Sargent Station Rd Unit 45, Weare, NH 03281

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      86 Sargent Station Rd Unit 45, Weare, NH 03281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /28

    $530,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    216 Irving Dr, Weare, NH 03281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,703

    Last Listing Agent John Prieto Atherton Real Estate Group, LLC

    216 Irving Dr, Weare, NH 03281
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Winslow Rd Unit Map 101 Lot 127, Weare, NH 03281

      101 Winslow Rd Unit Map 101 Lot 127, Weare, NH 03281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /40

    $535,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    42 Rockland Rd, Weare, NH 03281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,296

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Kalantzis Realty One Group Next Level

    42 Rockland Rd, Weare, NH 03281
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Winslow Rd Unit Map 101 Lot 125, Weare, NH 03281

      101 Winslow Rd Unit Map 101 Lot 125, Weare, NH 03281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /36

    $188,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    732 Concord Stage Rd Unit 35, Weare, NH 03281

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Beauchemin Realty One Group Next Level

    732 Concord Stage Rd Unit 35, Weare, NH 03281
    • /24

      Est $590,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Winslow Rd, Weare, NH 03281

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1777
      52 Winslow Rd, Weare, NH 03281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /53

    $516,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    37 Peaslee Hill Rd, Weare, NH 03281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,737

    Last Listing Agent Tom Bolduc Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    37 Peaslee Hill Rd, Weare, NH 03281
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Sargent Station Rd Unit 19, Weare, NH 03281

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      86 Sargent Station Rd Unit 19, Weare, NH 03281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /38

    $370,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    35 Collins Landing Rd Unit 29, Weare, NH 03281

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,128

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Bohan REAL Broker NH, LLC

    35 Collins Landing Rd Unit 29, Weare, NH 03281
    • /35

      Est $458,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      789 Deering Center Rd, Weare, NH 03281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      789 Deering Center Rd, Weare, NH 03281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 161 Days On Market

  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    562 Barnard Hill Rd, Weare, NH 03281

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,559

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Lacombe Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    562 Barnard Hill Rd, Weare, NH 03281
    • /3

      Est $400,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Peaslee Hill Rd, Weare, NH 03281

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1960
      83 Peaslee Hill Rd, Weare, NH 03281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /44

    $93,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    194 Buckley Rd Unit 78, Weare, NH 03281

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda DiSilvestro Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    194 Buckley Rd Unit 78, Weare, NH 03281
    • /15

      Est $569,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Lakeview Dr, Weare, NH 03281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      26 Lakeview Dr, Weare, NH 03281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /60

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    62 Collins Landing Rd Unit 49, Weare, NH 03281

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,068

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Barriere REAL Broker NH, LLC

    62 Collins Landing Rd Unit 49, Weare, NH 03281
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Looking Glass Ln, Weare, NH 03281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      25 Looking Glass Ln, Weare, NH 03281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home