1,355

Recently Sold Weatherford, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $359,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1601 E Bankhead Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,923

    Last Listing Agent Cinda Murphy All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

    1601 E Bankhead Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /3

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    401 Hemet Way, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $57,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,813

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bright Fathom Realty, LLC

    401 Hemet Way, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /15

    $355,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 09, 2025

    905 Terry Trail, Weatherford, TX 76086

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Lee Airborne Realty

    905 Terry Trail, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /35

    $410,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    5068 Fm 1189, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,756

    Last Listing Agent Casey Rainey Danny Swafford, Jr.

    5068 Fm 1189, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /21

    $233,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    TBD Cold Springs Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • Land
    • 4.36 Acres
    • $53,428 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Stout The Platinum Group RE, LLC

    TBD Cold Springs Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /40

    $3,000,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2312 Cactus Rio Ln, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,959,575

    Last Listing Agent John Copeland Hopkins-Green Real Estate

    2312 Cactus Rio Ln, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /35

    $119,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1032 W Oak St Unit A, Weatherford, TX 76086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,918

    Last Listing Agent Tim Allread RE/MAX DFW Associates

    1032 W Oak St Unit A, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /15

    $79,999 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    Lot 12 Pepperdine Dr, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • Land
    • 14,157 Sq Ft
    • $246,151 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ramez Morris United Real Estate

    Lot 12 Pepperdine Dr, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /38

    $384,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2321 Shamrock Ln, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Shipley NTex Realty, LP

    2321 Shamrock Ln, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /40

    $589,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4011 Old Springtown Rd, Weatherford, TX 76085

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Shipley NTex Realty, LP

    4011 Old Springtown Rd, Weatherford, TX 76085
  • /40

    $1,695,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    200 Leea Ln, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,648,566

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Rokus Williams Trew Real Estate

    200 Leea Ln, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /40

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 14, 2025

    7036 River Trail, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annie Taliaferro Keller Williams Fort Worth

    7036 River Trail, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /38

    $750,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    147 Sandpiper Dr, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,000

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Halter Ready Real Estate LLC

    147 Sandpiper Dr, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /37

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    166 John Chisholm Rd, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • Land
    • 6.2 Acres
    • $72,581 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Pulliam League Real Estate

    166 John Chisholm Rd, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /24

    $399,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2019 N Lake Dr, Weatherford, TX 76085

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,417

    Last Listing Agent Heather Clay Fathom Realty

    2019 N Lake Dr, Weatherford, TX 76085
  • /40

    $345,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    690 Toto Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Johnson Weichert REALTORS, Team Realty

    690 Toto Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /29

    $359,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3610 Lakeshore Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,949

    Last Listing Agent Krista Sparks HARBCO Realty

    3610 Lakeshore Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /39

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    209 Timber Valley Ct, Weatherford, TX 76085

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,896

    Last Listing Agent Heather Kingston Cates & Company

    209 Timber Valley Ct, Weatherford, TX 76085
  • /35

    $319,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1407 N Rusk St, Weatherford, TX 76086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,603

    Last Listing Agent Don Wooten Real Broker, LLC

    1407 N Rusk St, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /37

    $679,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 16, 2026

    3703 Greenwood Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,000

    Last Listing Agent John Prell Creekview Realty

    3703 Greenwood Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /26

    $345,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    105 Norene Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Bookout Coldwell Banker Realty

    105 Norene Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /40

    $2,030,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    905 Ballew Springs Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $857/SF
    • 421 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,000

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Sims Cornerstone Home and Ranch

    905 Ballew Springs Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /40

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    213 E Bullard St, Weatherford, TX 76086

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanenne Kienle Skyward Realty Group LLC

    213 E Bullard St, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /25

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    106 Guinevere Ct, Weatherford, TX 76086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,999

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hood The Platinum Group RE, LLC

    106 Guinevere Ct, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /33

    $445,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2038 Hill Top Cir, Weatherford, TX 76085

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,587

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Young ESource Real Estate LLC

    2038 Hill Top Cir, Weatherford, TX 76085
  • /42

    $394,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2317 Shamrock Ln, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Riverside Homebuilders Waterford Park

    2317 Shamrock Ln, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /40

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 28, 2025

    1220 Sweet Springs Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,934

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Reich Williams Trew Real Estate

    1220 Sweet Springs Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /40

    $345,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    948 Deer Valley Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,515

    Last Listing Agent Corey Daniel Real Broker, LLC

    948 Deer Valley Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /33

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    425 Eureka St, Weatherford, TX 76086

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,003

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey Armour Williams Trew Real Estate

    425 Eureka St, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /40

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 04, 2025

    4996 Veal Station Rd, Weatherford, TX 76085

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Finis Blackmon Finis Blackmon, Broker

    4996 Veal Station Rd, Weatherford, TX 76085
  • /28

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    128 Black Forest Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,450

    Last Listing Agent Piper Pardue Williams Trew Real Estate

    128 Black Forest Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /20

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    143 Brazos Valley Ln, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Gonzalez eXp Realty LLC

    143 Brazos Valley Ln, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /54

    $574,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    4221 Old Springtown Rd, Weatherford, TX 76085

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Riverside Homebuilders Eagle Ridge Estates

    4221 Old Springtown Rd, Weatherford, TX 76085
  • /36

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    153 Star Point Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,752

    Last Listing Agent Julie Henderson Charitable Realty

    153 Star Point Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /22

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    237 Greene Rd, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • Land
    • 2.91 Acres
    • $53,228 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Snodgrass HomeSmart

    237 Greene Rd, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /7

    $170,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    194 Finneyoaks Ln, Weatherford, TX 76085

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trace Howard Summit Cove Realty, Inc.

    194 Finneyoaks Ln, Weatherford, TX 76085
  • /13

    $20,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7056 Cherokee Trail, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $105,263 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,810

    Last Listing Agent Justus Carlile Makin' Moves Realty LLC

    7056 Cherokee Trail, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /26

    $339,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    616 Zachary Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,327

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rutledge Rutledge Realty Group, LLC

    616 Zachary Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /37

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold May 20, 2025

    4012 Highland Pond Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,000

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Echols 5 Star Realty

    4012 Highland Pond Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /40

    $675,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    224 Gallatin Rd, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fatemah Rosales BK Real Estate

    224 Gallatin Rd, Weatherford, TX 76087

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home