6,768

Webb City, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD County Road 260, Webb City, MO 64870

      TBD County Road 260, Webb City, MO 64870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Wagner Realty One Group Ovation

  • /14

    $184,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    825 N Hall St, Webb City, MO 64870

    Built in 2020, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath offers 1,282 square feet of modern, comfortable living space on a 75 x100 lot in Webb City. Featuring an open layout, a private primary suite, and a functional design, this well-maintained home provides a move-in-ready option for convenient everyday living.

    Keyona Welch KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    825 N Hall St, Webb City, MO 64870
  • /62

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1329 W Daugherty St, Webb City, MO 64870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,532

    Last Listing Agent Forrest Real Estate Real Broker LLC

    1329 W Daugherty St, Webb City, MO 64870
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD State Highway 96, Webb City, MO 64870

      TBD State Highway 96, Webb City, MO 64870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Wagner Realty One Group Ovation

  • /4

    $333,783

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft

    1950 3-Car Plan at Joplin Metro, Webb City, MO 64870

    This spacious 3–4 bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,950 square feet of smart, stylish living. From the moment you step inside, 10-foot ceilings in the entryway, kitchen, and living room to create a grand, open atmosphere. The primary bathroom includes dual vanities for added comfort, and a flexible fourth bedroom option lets you customize the space to fit your life—perfect for a home office,

    Schuber Mitchell Homes Builder
    3331 N Rangeline Rd Unit 37409193, Webb City, MO 64870
  • /15

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1+/- Highway D, Webb City, MO 64870

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    1+/- Highway D, Webb City, MO 64870
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Newport Cir, Webb City, MO 64870

      000 Newport Cir, Webb City, MO 64870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Hunt Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /43

    $235,000

    New Construction $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    18 S Ball St, Webb City, MO 64870

    Brand-new construction in Webb City, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,500 sq ft of modern living space built in 2026. Step inside to a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into a stylish kitchen, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite provides a comfortable and private retreat, featuring a sleek walk-in shower for a touch of luxury. Two additional bedrooms offer

    Grayson Baugh REALPRO

    18 S Ball St, Webb City, MO 64870
  • /31

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    626 S Walker St, Webb City, MO 64870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,822

    Last Listing Agent Dan Fitzpatrick PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    626 S Walker St, Webb City, MO 64870
    • /26

      Est $416,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      1092 Jacee Cir, Webb City, MO 64870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1092 Jacee Cir, Webb City, MO 64870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Cameron Tournear KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

  • /41

    $749,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,518 Sq Ft

    8755 County Road 241, Webb City, MO 64870

    This Craftsman-style home in Bridle Brook Estates offers 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths across a spacious 4000sq/ft layout. A loft provides flexible living space, while the full basement is perfect for recreation or storage. Set on 2 acres, the property includes an inviting inground pool, creating a private retreat in a desirable neighborhood. New hardwoods have been installed on the main level. New

    LDee Murdock Realtegrity 1% Listings

    8755 County Road 241, Webb City, MO 64870
  • /2

    $382,339 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1806 W Fountain Rd, Webb City, MO 64870

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,319

    Last Listing Agent Seth Dermott Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    1806 W Fountain Rd, Webb City, MO 64870
    • /2

      Est $306,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      1771 Betenbough Way, Webb City, MO 64870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1771 Betenbough Way, Webb City, MO 64870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Scott NextHome SoMo Life

  • /99

    $999,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,354 Sq Ft

    25122 Gum Rd, Webb City, MO 64870

    This gorgeous home on 9+ acres offers the perfect blend of privacy, charm, and space! Whether you're dreaming of a hobby farm, a peaceful retreat, or a place to entertain, this is it! This beautifully expanded and updated timeless country retreat features multiple living areas, oversized dining room with built-ins and China closet, office has bay windows, open concept floor plan, chef's kitchen,

    Dee Kassab PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    25122 Gum Rd, Webb City, MO 64870
  • /26

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1148 S Hall St, Webb City, MO 64870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,633

    Last Listing Agent Oak & Pillar PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1148 S Hall St, Webb City, MO 64870
    • /39

      Est $312,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      2242 S Greystone Square, Webb City, MO 64870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2242 S Greystone Square, Webb City, MO 64870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 183 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Forrest Real Estate Real Broker LLC

  • /42

    $329,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft

    340 E Greystone Square, Webb City, MO 64870

    Built in 2024 and still covered under a structural builder warranty, this beautifully maintained home offers modern comfort with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Featuring an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area, the layout is filled with natural light from every direction, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The spacious floor plan includes 10-foot ceilings in the entry, kitchen,

    Team Kelso Real Estate Group, DaMeika Kelso Realty One Group Ovation

    340 E Greystone Square, Webb City, MO 64870
  • /31

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1711 Schmidt Dr, Webb City, MO 64870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,356

    Last Listing Agent Angela Vogel PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1711 Schmidt Dr, Webb City, MO 64870
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1627 Leighton Ct, Webb City, MO 64870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1627 Leighton Ct, Webb City, MO 64870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Paul Smith Crye-Leike Realtors

  • /49

    $344,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft

    1506 Lakeview Dr, Webb City, MO 64870

    Immaculately maintained all-brick four bedroom, two bathroom home in Webb City, offering nearly 2,100 sq. ft. of move-in ready living space! This elegant property features granite countertops throughout, modern fixtures, beautiful professional landscaping, and a sprinkler system. The kitchen is a standout, equipped with new appliances, pantry, an eat-in bar, and a dedicated dining area. Spacious

    Ariel Smith KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    1506 Lakeview Dr, Webb City, MO 64870
  • /16

    $324,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2237 N Greystone Square, Webb City, MO 64870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF

    Current Estimated Value $322,332

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

    2237 N Greystone Square, Webb City, MO 64870
    • /21

      Est $302,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      1114 Elm Ct, Webb City, MO 64870

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1114 Elm Ct, Webb City, MO 64870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 103 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Israel Thompson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

  • /27

    $325,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft

    1123 Wilson St, Webb City, MO 64870

    Welcome home to this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath beauty located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Country Side subdivision of Webb City! With 2,884 sqft of living space, this home offers comfort, versatility, and room to grow. Enjoy a large kitchen featuring an eat-in bar - perfect for family gatherings or entertaining guests. The fantastic floor plan provides multiple living areas, giving

    Adam Escoto The Essential Real Estate

    1123 Wilson St, Webb City, MO 64870
  • /61

    $409,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    951 Lakeview Dr, Webb City, MO 64870

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,835

    Last Listing Agent Michael Heifner NextHome SoMo Life

    951 Lakeview Dr, Webb City, MO 64870
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      11056 State Highway 43, Webb City, MO 64870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      11056 State Highway 43, Webb City, MO 64870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Berryman Realty One Group Ovation

  • /30

    $172,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft

    737 Prospect St, Webb City, MO 64870

    Spacious three bedroom two bath home offering over 2600 Sq.ft of living. Two living areas on main floor, bonus room on the third floor. Formal dinning and sun room as well! Character and charm all the way around!!! Beautiful wrap around porch, privacy wood fenced back yard, and a detached garage. Call to see today!!!

    John Yaple House of REALTORS

    737 Prospect St, Webb City, MO 64870
  • /4

    $335,800 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1479 N Homestead Dr, Webb City, MO 64870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,797

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Haddock RealPro

    1479 N Homestead Dr, Webb City, MO 64870
    • /2

      Est $123,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 Campbell St, Webb City, MO 64870

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      708 Campbell St, Webb City, MO 64870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Clyde Hopper ReeceNichols - Neosho

  • /39

    $175,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft

    222 S Webb St, Webb City, MO 64870

    Seller offering a $10,000 Buyer Credit on this Historic Folk Victorian on Corner Lot in Webb City! Step into a piece of Webb City history with this charming 1904 Folk Victorian home, once owned by Charles Morrow Manker—Webb City's first Republican mayor and a key figure in the city's early development. This spacious 5-bedroom, 2-bath home blends timeless character with everyday functionality. The

    Nina Moser REECE NICHOLS REAL ESTATE-SPRINGFIELD

    222 S Webb St, Webb City, MO 64870
  • /6

    $45,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1121 W Broadway St, Webb City, MO 64870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,228

    Last Listing Agent said zouitni BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

    1121 W Broadway St, Webb City, MO 64870
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      Xxx Hawthorne Rd, Webb City, MO 64870

      Xxx Hawthorne Rd, Webb City, MO 64870

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Moffett PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /11

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    3522 Cypress Dr, Webb City, MO 64870

    Welcome home to this beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought-after Webb City School District! Offering a spacious layout, this home is designed for comfortable everyday living with a fresh, inviting feel from the moment you walk in. Step outside to a huge, fully privacy-fenced backyard with an in-ground pool for those HOT summer

    Mallorie Larson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    3522 Cypress Dr, Webb City, MO 64870
  • /30

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1401 Cheryl Ln, Webb City, MO 64870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,369

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wicklund PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1401 Cheryl Ln, Webb City, MO 64870
    • /24

      Est $240,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      4210 N Saint Louis Ave, Webb City, MO 64870

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4210 N Saint Louis Ave, Webb City, MO 64870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

  • /22

    $109,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    715 N Oak St, Webb City, MO 64870

    Great Webb City home! This 3 bed, 1 bath home offers 1,244 square feet of comfortable living space with spacious rooms throughout. Perfectly situated within walking distance to Webb City High School and just minutes from highway access, this home blends convenience with everyday comfort. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to downsize, this well-located property is a must see! Schedule a

    Don Fifer The Essential Real Estate

    715 N Oak St, Webb City, MO 64870
  • /39

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    522 N Pennsylvania St, Webb City, MO 64870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,360

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Liggett, PC PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    522 N Pennsylvania St, Webb City, MO 64870
    • /17

      Est $173,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      9266 County Ln 218, Webb City, MO 64870

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      9266 County Ln 218, Webb City, MO 64870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Johnson Team Real Estate Springfield LLC

  • /19

    $204,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    753 W Wickersham Dr, Webb City, MO 64870

    Welcome home to 753 W Wickersham Drive! Step into this refreshed 3 bedroom, 2 bath Webb City home offering a bright, inviting layout and modern updates throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with recently renovated bathrooms (including plumbing), durable LVP flooring in the kitchen, fresh paint, and all new sheetrock. Natural light fills every room, enhancing the home's warm and welcoming feel.

    Kimberly Flanagan The Essential Real Estate

    753 W Wickersham Dr, Webb City, MO 64870
    • /2

      Est $179,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 S Ellis St, Webb City, MO 64870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      715 S Ellis St, Webb City, MO 64870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Allyn Burt Charles Burt Realtors

  • /27

    $315,000

    Pending