400

Recently Sold Webster County IA Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $177,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    1009 Sunset Dr, Gowrie, IA 50543

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,648

    Last Listing Agent Sadie Andersen Legacy Realty Group, LLC

    1009 Sunset Dr, Gowrie, IA 50543
  • /24

    $96,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    811 N 21st St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,097

    Last Listing Agent Todd McCubbin Kesterson Realty Inc

    811 N 21st St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /35

    $475,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2929 Highway 175, Dayton, IA 50530

    • Land
    • 29.19 Acres
    • $16,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,534

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Olson EXIT Country Realty

    2929 Highway 175, Dayton, IA 50530
  • /30

    $110,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    122 Avenue E, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,583

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Mulroney RE/MAX of Fort Dodge, Inc.

    122 Avenue E, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /28

    $165,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    116 & 112 N Ash St, Harcourt, IA 50544

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Gallentine Johnson & Sons, inc.

    116 & 112 N Ash St, Harcourt, IA 50544
  • /18

    $75,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    308 E Center Ave, Badger, IA 50516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 760 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,747

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bishop Kesterson Realty Inc

    308 E Center Ave, Badger, IA 50516
  • /17

    $110,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1664 9th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 728 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,947

    Last Listing Agent Carlie Messerly Bickford Realty

    1664 9th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /17

    $335,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    2417 240th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $471,831 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,249

    Last Listing Agent Jo Berkland Fort Dodge Realty

    2417 240th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /22

    $123,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    842 S 16th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 978 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,908

    Last Listing Agent Holli Campbell Coldwell Banker Associated Realtors

    842 S 16th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /17

    $115,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    711 N 13th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,551

    Last Listing Agent Troy Anderson Coldwell Banker Associated Realtors

    711 N 13th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /5

    $40,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    904 S 14th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,899

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Eastwood Eastwood Realty LLC

    904 S 14th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /23

    $411,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1314 Deercreek Dr, Humboldt, IA 50548

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,319

    Last Listing Agent Todd McCubbin Kesterson Realty Inc

    1314 Deercreek Dr, Humboldt, IA 50548
  • /12

    $154,900 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2740 20th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,996

    Last Listing Agent Nick Kanne Kanne Realty & Associates

    2740 20th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /36

    $199,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    301 Woodmar Heights, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,877

    Last Listing Agent Edward Johll RE/MAX of Fort Dodge, Inc.

    301 Woodmar Heights, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /21

    $39,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    817 7th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,958

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Frederick Frederick Real Estate Services

    817 7th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /21

    $641,412 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2823 280th St, Lehigh, IA 50557

    • Land
    • 49.13 Acres
    • $13,055 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64,141,100% Above List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Asada RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    2823 280th St, Lehigh, IA 50557
  • /22

    $89,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    714 N 3rd St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,991

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Condon Kesterson Realty Inc

    714 N 3rd St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /40

    $269,900 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2545 Union Ave, Duncombe, IA 50532

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,906

    Last Listing Agent Brittnee Harris Bickford Realty

    2545 Union Ave, Duncombe, IA 50532
  • /20

    $192,500 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1328 Williams Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,884

    Last Listing Agent James Schwan Legacy Realty Group, LLC

    1328 Williams Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /24

    $372,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    1518 Knollcrest Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,130

    Last Listing Agent Craig Patterson Legacy Realty Group, LLC

    1518 Knollcrest Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /23

    $137,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    245 1st Ave SE, Badger, IA 50516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,998

    Last Listing Agent Craig Patterson Legacy Realty Group, LLC

    245 1st Ave SE, Badger, IA 50516
  • /13

    $89,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1790 Becker Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,024

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bishop Kesterson Realty Inc

    1790 Becker Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /38

    $269,900 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2234 146th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,342

    Last Listing Agent Kati Lemberg Coldwell Banker Associated Realtors

    2234 146th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /19

    $187,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1508 28th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,632

1508 28th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /4

    $65,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1363 S 27th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,632

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Mulroney RE/MAX of Fort Dodge

    1363 S 27th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /49

    $229,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    502 3rd St NE, Dayton, IA 50530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,996

    Last Listing Agent Steve Hoshaw Kesterson Realty Inc

    502 3rd St NE, Dayton, IA 50530
  • /21

    $215,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2503 27th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,761

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey McKinney RE/MAX of Fort Dodge, Inc.

    2503 27th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /7

    $195,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    49 5th St SE, Badger, IA 50516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,651

    Last Listing Agent Deb Almond Growthland Realty

    49 5th St SE, Badger, IA 50516
  • /31

    $239,900 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    20237 230th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,728

    Last Listing Agent Edward Johll RE/MAX of Fort Dodge, Inc.

    20237 230th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /32

    $259,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1457 National Ave, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,061

    Last Listing Agent James Schwan Legacy Realty Group, LLC

    1457 National Ave, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /26

    $130,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2264 3rd Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,258 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,062

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Lee Eastwood Realty LLC

    2264 3rd Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /51

    $185,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2235 Lakewood Trail, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,745

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Eischeid Re/Max Legacy

    2235 Lakewood Trail, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /22

    $142,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1617 N 25th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,796

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Condon Kesterson Realty Inc

    1617 N 25th St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /37

    $169,500 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2720 19th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,606

    Last Listing Agent Steve Hoshaw Kesterson Realty Inc

    2720 19th Ave N, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /4

    $120,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    328 2nd St SE, Badger, IA 50516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,145

    Last Listing Agent Amy Seehusen Regency Realtors

    328 2nd St SE, Badger, IA 50516
  • /70

    $329,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    22583 Old Highway 169, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,384

22583 Old Highway 169, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /24

    $225,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1412 Park St, Gowrie, IA 50543

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,403

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Peters Heartland Realty

    1412 Park St, Gowrie, IA 50543
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    518 S 31st St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 620 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,625

    Last Listing Agent Jon Larson Sunderman Farm Management Co.

    518 S 31st St, Fort Dodge, IA 50501
  • /37

    $315,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1198 360th St, Gowrie, IA 50543

    • Land
    • 7.38 Acres
    • $42,683 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,373

    Last Listing Agent Reggie Kopecky EXIT Country Realty

    1198 360th St, Gowrie, IA 50543
  • /37

    $83,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    118 Exposition Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,371

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Olson EXIT Country Realty

    118 Exposition Dr, Fort Dodge, IA 50501

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home