17,426

Webster County, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $398,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    159 Old Dallas Loop, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,446

    Last Listing Agent James Barnett Dean Williams, REALTORS & Co

    159 Old Dallas Loop, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /14

      Est $162,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 E Mcvay St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      613 E Mcvay St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /22

    $299,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    819 Holstein Ln, Marshfield, MO 65706

    Introducing Pleasant Hill, the first major housing development in over 12 years, where modern, affordable living meets comfort and style. This exciting new community offers stunning homes, designed with both functionality and aesthetic appeal in mind. Builder is offering an incentive of Permanent Interest Rate Buy Down for 30-Year Fixed Rate Mortgages. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to be

    Agent Photo

    Johnathan Little

    Keller Williams

    (417) 744-6855

    819 Holstein Ln, Marshfield, MO 65706
  • /31

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1060 Berkley, Marshfield, MO 65706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,250

    Last Listing Agent Laura Duckworth EXP Realty LLC

    1060 Berkley, Marshfield, MO 65706
    • /42

      Est $111,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      531 S Walnut St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      531 S Walnut St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 257 Days On Market

  • /8

    $369,438

    New Construction Open Fri 10AM - 6PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft

    595 Bailiwick Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742

    Take advantage of $15,000 in builder incentives to use toward a rate buy-down, closing costs, or custom upgrades--your choice! This beautiful Amethyst Floor Plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2 spacious living areas designed with both comfort and style in mind. Featuring a walk-out basement, this home provides the perfect blend of open living and functional space for families of all sizes.

    Agent Photo

    Johnathan Little

    Keller Williams

    (417) 651-5167

    595 Bailiwick Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742
  • /73

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2757 Green Hill Rd, Fordland, MO 65652

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,393

    Last Listing Agent Holly Stenger Murney Associates - Primrose

    2757 Green Hill Rd, Fordland, MO 65652
    • /19

      Est $166,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      523 S Olive St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      523 S Olive St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /28

    $105,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $52,500 per Acre

    000 Highway 60, Granby, MO 64844

    Discover a rare opportunity to secure 2 +/- acres of prime real estate situated along the busy 60 highway. This exceptional parcel boasts impressive visibility and accessibility, with daily road traffic ranging between 2,500 and 4,900 vehicles. Whether you're an entrepreneur seeking a high-traffic spot for your business or looking to invest in strategic locations for future development, this

    Allen Barbre Midwest Land Group

    000 Highway 60, Granby, MO 64844
  • /19

    $114,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    106 W Center St, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,071

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Childress Keller Williams

    106 W Center St, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /31

      Est $191,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 E 2nd St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      515 E 2nd St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /63

    $999,000

    • Land
    • 39.83 Acres
    • $25,082 per Acre

    Tbd E Hubble Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706

    This 40+/- acre property in the highly desirable Briarwood neighborhood of Marshfield offers a rare opportunity to acquire a premium tract of land with multiple future uses. With three access points and a great layout, this property is positioned for development, investment, or the creation of a private estate in town. The location alone makes this offering stand out. Situated just off Highway CC

    Brian Utecht Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Tbd E Hubble Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706
  • /2

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    402 W Jackson St Unit A, Marshfield, MO 65706

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $210,526 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,667

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Alexander Old World Realty, LLC

    402 W Jackson St Unit A, Marshfield, MO 65706
    • /13

      Est $148,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      660 E Madison St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      660 E Madison St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /39

    $86,500

    • Land
    • 6.1 Acres
    • $14,180 per Acre

    River Pass Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706

    Welcome to the Webster 6.1-a great build site in Webster County, Missouri, just outside of Marshfield. This 6.1 acre tract in the River Hills Subdivision (lot 6 and lot 11) offers a strong mix of open ground with a touch of timber, giving you both views and privacy. Along with offering an ideal residential build site, there is room for a barn, shop, or additional outbuildings, along with plenty

    Kix Nelson Smalltown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    River Pass Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706
  • /76

    $965,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1477 Bell Ford Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $629/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,917

    Last Listing Agent India Visser Integrity Real Estate

    1477 Bell Ford Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706
    • /24

      Est $142,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 E Madison St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      702 E Madison St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /20

    $43,250

    • Land
    • 3.05 Acres
    • $14,180 per Acre

    River Pass Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706

    Welcome to the Webster 3.05-a great build site in Webster County, Missouri, just outside of Marshfield. This 3.05 acre tract in the River Hills Subdivision (lot 6) offers a strong mix of open ground with a touch of timber, giving you both views and privacy. Along with offering an ideal residential build site, there is room for a barn, shop, or additional outbuildings, along with plenty of space

    Kix Nelson Smalltown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    River Pass Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706
  • /48

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    799 Peck Hill Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,905

    Last Listing Agent Clint Underwood Cantrell Real Estate

    799 Peck Hill Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /34

      Est $258,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 E Washington St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      806 E Washington St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /57

    $325,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    3400 S Elm Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706

    If you are looking to live closer to the land, the Webster 19.24 is a solid choice! Every inch of the 19.24± acre property was thoughtfully developed for self-sufficiency, comfort, and country living. Located just off Hwy A in Marshfield, Missouri, the property offers endless homesteading potential. Inside a 60x40 barn is 1,440± square feet of living area, offering a practical mix of comfort and

    Brad Nelson SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    3400 S Elm Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706
  • /19

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    131 Sweetbriar Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,581

    Last Listing Agent Cletis Wallace C R Realty

    131 Sweetbriar Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706
    • /21

      Est $167,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 E Washington St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      610 E Washington St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137 Days On Market

  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    000 Bear Lake Estates, Marshfield, MO 65706

    Discover peace, privacy, and natural beauty with this rare opportunity just 21 miles east of Springfield, Missouri. Tucked away in the woods near Marshfield, MO, these six secluded lots offer the perfect setting to build your dream home surrounded by nature.Property Highlights:- Six private, wooded 5+/- acre lots- Convenient access just off I-44- Only minutes

    Greg West Premier Farm Realty Group & Auction

    000 Bear Lake Estates, Marshfield, MO 65706
  • /29

    $168,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    820 Joann St, Marshfield, MO 65706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,653

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Cleaveland Show-Me Real Estate

    820 Joann St, Marshfield, MO 65706
    • /10

      Est $159,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 E Washington St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      435 E Washington St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /54

    $299,999

    • Land
    • 70 Acres
    • $4,286 per Acre

    Rd, Niangua, MO 65713

    Privately set in the rolling hills of Webster County, this 70 acre timber tract offers the kind of seclusion and natural beauty that defines the Ozarks. Featuring a diverse landscape of broad ridges, timbered draws, and a beautiful creek, the property provides exceptional habitat and a true escape into nature. Mature hardwoods combined with dense cedar thickets create ideal cover for whitetail

    Brian Utecht Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Rd, Niangua, MO 65713
  • /3

    $81,286 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    Tr 3 Lot E Crozby Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • Land
    • 4.06 Acres
    • $20,021 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Morris L Morris Real Estate, LLC

    Tr 3 Lot E Crozby Dr, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /14

      Est $145,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 N Vine St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      128 N Vine St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /164

    Call for Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,700 Sq Ft

    2632 State Hwy B, Rogersville, MO 65742

    Welcome to a private luxury estate in Webster County, Missouri-Rein Valley. Set on 146.68 acres less than three miles north of Rogersville, this equestrian estate was built with a clear purpose: private without being remote, functional without sacrificing appearance, and designed for the home and land to work together seamlessly.A gated entrance leads into a long, tree-lined paved drive

    Kix Nelson Smalltown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    2632 State Hwy B, Rogersville, MO 65742
  • /2

    $337,640 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    920 Shorthorn Ln, Marshfield, MO 65706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johnathan Little Keller Williams

    920 Shorthorn Ln, Marshfield, MO 65706
    • /13

      Est $148,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      714 Saint Charles St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      714 Saint Charles St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /19

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $16,500 per Acre

    000 State Highway Kk, Fordland, MO 65652

    Nestled in a picturesque setting, this expansive 30-acre property offers an enchanting blend of natural beauty and modern convenience. With 700 feet of pristine Finley creek frontage, this land provides a serene and idyllic environment that is perfect for those seeking a tranquil retreat or a place to build their dream home. Creek frontage provides ample opportunities for fishing, kayaking, or

    Dustin Lewis Mossy Oak Properties Mozark Land and Farm

    000 State Highway Kk, Fordland, MO 65652
  • /21

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    212 Justin St, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,040

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Pritchert Keller Williams

    212 Justin St, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /51

      Est $296,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 Lundh Blvd, Marshfield, MO 65706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      280 Lundh Blvd, Marshfield, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market

  • /50

    $1,300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,576 Sq Ft

    2288 Red Oak Rd, Fordland, MO 65652

    This great cattle feeding farm is very conveniently located just off of Hwy 60 between Fordland and Rogersville. The 113 +/- acres of open and scattered wooded ground lends to many different applications. Currently the property is set up to background cattle with large open grass traps that lead to new concrete feeding alleys built with new pipe in the past 3 years. The main all steel building is

    Tom Kissee Tom Kissee Real Estate Co

    2288 Red Oak Rd, Fordland, MO 65652
  • /66

    $534,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    13544 State Highway Kk, Marshfield, MO 65706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,559

    Last Listing Agent Angelia Moore AMAX Real Estate

    13544 State Highway Kk, Marshfield, MO 65706
    • /14

      Est $176,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      1335 Hereford Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1335 Hereford Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /49

    $789,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    85 Dogwood Ridge Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742

    Dogwood Ridge is the perfect blend of peaceful country living with all the close by amenities and in the highly sought after Rogersville school district. Situated just a couple miles south of the city limits, the land spans 5.23+/- acres with the centerpiece being an incredibly well crafted 5,146 +/- square foot brick home with a large 3 car attached garage and paved road access!Land

    Jeff Lovan Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    85 Dogwood Ridge Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742
  • /47

    $479,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    525 Harmony Rd, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,983

    Last Listing Agent Philip Reed Century Realty, SIQ, Inc.

    525 Harmony Rd, Seymour, MO 65746

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home