17,426

Webster County, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $198,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    95 Stargrass Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Gault Gault & Co. Realty, LLC

    95 Stargrass Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706
    • /14

      Est $115,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 N Fulton St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      419 N Fulton St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 176 Days On Market

  • /37

    $299,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    244 N Karen Cir, Seymour, MO 65746

    Welcome to 244 Karen Circle in Seymour, MO, a home designed with family living in mind. Built in 2022, this 5-bedroom, 2-bath home blends modern finishes with the warmth and comfort every household craves. Plus if you are looking for help with Concessions, this seller is offering $5000 towards closing costs. From the moment you walk in, the open floor plan invites you to gather. The living room,

    Doug Lutz Keller Williams

    244 N Karen Cir, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /29

    $429,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    95 Grayhawk Loop, Marshfield, MO 65706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,884

    Last Listing Agent Doug Andrews Century Realty, SIQ, Inc.

    95 Grayhawk Loop, Marshfield, MO 65706
    • /10

      Est $168,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 N Clay St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      312 N Clay St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /37

    $339,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft

    1485 Knightsbridge Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706

    Rare 1-Level Living | 2,200+ SqFt | Built 2021 | Move-In ReadySingle-story living is hard to find at this size and age in Marshfield -- and this 2021-built home delivers it in a quiet Riverview Estates setting near the golf course and schools.Inside, you'll find over 2,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed space: 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a spacious open kitchen with granite counters,

    Zac Albers Albers Real Estate Group

    1485 Knightsbridge Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706
  • /30

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    634 Banks Dr, Seymour, MO 65746

    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $11,905 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,034

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Kessler RE/MAX House of Brokers

    634 Banks Dr, Seymour, MO 65746
    • /16

      Est $164,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 N Mill St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      321 N Mill St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117 Days On Market

  • /70

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    1910 Normandy Rd, Fordland, MO 65652

    Welcome to your dream home! This unique four-bedroom residence masterfully blends timeless charm with modern elegance. Previously remodeled, top to bottom, this home retains its original character while offering all the contemporary amenities you desire. Step inside to the foyer with high ceilings. A striking walnut fireplace serves as the centerpiece of the living room, perfect for cozy evenings

    Evan Ryan Keller Williams

    1910 Normandy Rd, Fordland, MO 65652
  • /36

    $172,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    421 Spring Creek Rd, Seymour, MO 65746

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Capon Keller Williams

    421 Spring Creek Rd, Seymour, MO 65746
    • /31

      Est $226,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 W Bedford St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      319 W Bedford St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market

  • /35

    $315,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft

    44 High Country Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706

    This ranch-style basement home, built in 2008, offers convenient country living on 3.09 open acres. The main level features a spacious primary bedroom with en-suite bath, additional bedroom, a convenient half bath, along with two separate living areas, and an open kitchen...ideal for entertaining or everyday living. The basement adds even more space with an additional bedroom, bathroom, and a

    Jessica Wutke Complete Realty Sales & Mgmt

    44 High Country Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706
  • /38

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4195 State Hwy W, Marshfield, MO 65706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,192

    Last Listing Agent India Visser Integrity Real Estate

    4195 State Hwy W, Marshfield, MO 65706
    • /38

      Est $245,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      818 N Marshall St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      818 N Marshall St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 194 Days On Market

  • /26

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    655 Hidden Pond Dr, Fordland, MO 65652

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Heintz Murney Associates - Primrose

    655 Hidden Pond Dr, Fordland, MO 65652
    • /23

      Est $276,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      940 N Pine St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      940 N Pine St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 209 Days On Market

  • /6

    $585,000

    • Land
    • 32.24 Acres
    • $18,145 per Acre

    000 Adams Ln, Green Hill Township, MO 65742

    Beautiful acreage with 2 ponds and electric on property. Approximately 1/4 mile from blacktop. Adams Lane is a county road well maintained by Webster County.

    Jerry Mitchell JNM Realty Group, LLC

    000 Adams Ln, Green Hill Township, MO 65742
  • /37

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1020 Berkley Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,542

    Last Listing Agent Judy Gault Gault & Co. Realty, LLC

    1020 Berkley Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706
    • /50

      Est $271,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Ridgeview Ln, Marshfield, MO 65706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      208 Ridgeview Ln, Marshfield, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 307 Days On Market

  • /36

    $269,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft

    420 Dairy Rd, Elkland, MO 65644

    Seller is offering a home warranty, Brand new flooring throughout the house!!!!!! Granite Countertops!!!!! This move-in ready home sits on 7.68 peaceful acres, providing the space and privacy so many buyers are searching for. The property features a large shop with concrete floors and electric, perfect for hobbies, storage, or projects.Inside, you'll find brand new flooring, granite

    MiNaya Bressie Main Key Realty

    420 Dairy Rd, Elkland, MO 65644
  • /5

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    000 Gentry Rd, Seymour, MO 65746

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Capon Keller Williams

    000 Gentry Rd, Seymour, MO 65746
    • /4

      Est $61,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Roberson St, Rogersville, MO 65742

      211 Roberson St, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /29

    $250,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    241 Journey Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706

    Hard to find setup just south of Marshfield. 10 acres, a shop, and a home that gives you space to actually live. Built in 1995, this 3 bed, 2 bath home sits tucked back on a dead end road with wooded acreage and a peaceful setting that is tough to come by this close to town. Inside, you have just over 1,500 square feet with a large living area that flows right into the dining space and kitchen,

    Gideon Valley Real Estate Murney Associates - Primrose

    241 Journey Dr, Marshfield, MO 65706
  • /69

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1452 Spring Valley Loop, Marshfield, MO 65706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,500

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Busch Gault & Co. Realty, LLC

    1452 Spring Valley Loop, Marshfield, MO 65706
    • /38

      Est $342,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      1670 W Brook St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1670 W Brook St, Marshfield, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /58

    $1,980,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    593 Peck Hollow Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 9,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,409,486

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Major Murney Associates - Primrose

    593 Peck Hollow Rd, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 Ten Parts Dr, Seymour, MO 65746

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 2022
      333 Ten Parts Dr, Seymour, MO 65746

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /30

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft

    95 Bunker Hill Rd, Strafford, MO 65757

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and potential with this beautiful 10-acre property in Strafford, ideally located just off I-44 and only 15 minutes from Springfield. With a wooded tree line along the interstate, you'll enjoy natural privacy while still having quick access to nearby amenities.The land is mostly open and usable, offering a great mix of cleared acreage with

    Holt Homes Group Keller Williams

    95 Bunker Hill Rd, Strafford, MO 65757
  • /14

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    000 Clear Sky Dr, High Prairie Township, MO 65706

    • Land
    • 5.57 Acres
    • $4,488 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Revoir Epique Realty

    000 Clear Sky Dr, High Prairie Township, MO 65706
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N Marshall Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706

      0 N Marshall Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /77

    $729,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,216 Sq Ft

    238 Aspen Dr, Strafford, MO 65757

    Tucked away on 10.7 private acres, this beautiful property at 238 Aspen Drive in Strafford offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and peaceful country living. A long, serene driveway leads you through mature landscaping and abundant wildlife, setting the tone for the privacy and tranquility this home provides. Inside, you'll find 4 bedrooms filled with natural light, warm wood

    Aaron Owens Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    238 Aspen Dr, Strafford, MO 65757
  • /6

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    565 N Spring Meadow Dr Unit Lot 56, Rogersville, MO 65742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Stewart Murney Associates - Primrose

    565 N Spring Meadow Dr Unit Lot 56, Rogersville, MO 65742
    • /44

      Est $293,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      264 W Rabbit Run St, Rogersville, MO 65742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      264 W Rabbit Run St, Rogersville, MO 65742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /35

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    6035 State Highway K, Seymour, MO 65746

    Home is located on the edge of town, offering a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently close to local amenities. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath property features 1,665 sq ft of comfortable living space with a functional layout suited for a variety of buyers. Inside, you'll find an open living area, spacious kitchen, ample natural light, and neutral finishes, making it easy to move right in. The

    James Fiorini Stone Creek Realty, LLC

    6035 State Highway K, Seymour, MO 65746
  • /5

    $28,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    Lot 4 Cedarwood, Marshfield, MO 65706

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $9,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 318 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Henry Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    Lot 4 Cedarwood, Marshfield, MO 65706
    • /9

      $559,000 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Timberview Dr Unit Lots 5&6, Seymour, MO 65746

      • Built 1950
      105 Timberview Dr Unit Lots 5&6, Seymour, MO 65746

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /25

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    720 E Burford St, Marshfield, MO 65706

    Live a life of luxury in this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Marshfield! This home offers a spacious and inviting open floor plan with stunning vaulted wood ceilings that creates a warm and airy atmosphere. The kitchen features crisp white cabinets, a stylish tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a bar area perfect for casual seating or entertaining. Just off the kitchen, you will find

    Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    720 E Burford St, Marshfield, MO 65706
  • /33

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    780 Wiseman Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,748

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hicks Murney Associates - Primrose

    780 Wiseman Rd, Marshfield, MO 65706

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home