4

Webster County NE Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /23

    $2,250,000

    • Land
    • 310.72 Acres
    • $7,241 per Acre

    Hwy 136, Riverton, NE 68972

    Land Location: From Riverton, 2 miles east on Highway 136Legal Description: A tract in the East Half of Section 31, Township 2 North, Range 12 West of the 6th P.M., Webster County, NebraskaAbout the Land: 310.72 Acres, more or less, according to Webster County Assessor’s records. Well located pivot irrigated cropland with access from Highway 136 and also Road 200. Includes a T&L 7

    Luke Huddleston Marshall Land Brokers & Auctioneers

    Hwy 136, Riverton, NE 68972
  • /168

    $2,250,444

    $161K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 803.73 Acres
    • $2,800 per Acre

    Road 500, Red Cloud, NE 68970

    803.73 ACRES OF CONTIGUOUS PASTURELAND NORTH OF INAVALE, NEBRASKA

    Travis Augustin Ruhter Auction & Realty Inc.

    Road 500, Red Cloud, NE 68970
  • /39

    $661,500

    • Land
    • 160 Acres
    • $4,134 per Acre

    0 Tbd A Rd, Guide Rock, NE 68942

    Located Southwest of Guide Rock, NE, on the Kansas state line, this 160+/- acre tract offers a combination of tillable acres and grass that has been utilized by cattle and wildlife. Additionally, this property offers income via a rock quarry that has been utilized by the county. Land This farm is comprised of roughly 77 tillable acres featuring Holdrege Silt Loam soils with 37%

    Justin Hertzel Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    0 Tbd A Rd, Guide Rock, NE 68942
  • /5

    $6,900

    • Land
    • 14,199 Sq Ft
    • $21,166 per Acre

    1026 N Cedar St, Red Cloud, NE 68970

    Great opportunity to build in Red Cloud, Nebraska! This spacious package of four city lots (Lots 13-16, Block 20, Smith & Moore's Addition) offers approximately 14,200 sq ft situated at the corner of 11th Street and North Cedar Street at the edge of the city limits. Mostly level and nicely shaded, the property features a natural tree line adding character and privacy. Gas, sewer, and power

    Jill Henry Warne Real Estate

    1026 N Cedar St, Red Cloud, NE 68970
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home