140

Recently Sold Homes in 96094

Section Image
  • /28

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4703 Lake Shastina Dr, Weed, CA 96094

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,790

    Last Listing Agent Gail Garaventa John L Scott Siskiyou

    4703 Lake Shastina Dr, Weed, CA 96094
  • /47

    $358,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    5126 Lake Shastina Dr, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,107

    Last Listing Agent Nikolas Allen J Harris Real Estate

    5126 Lake Shastina Dr, Weed, CA 96094
  • /40

    $294,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    5648 Antelope Way, Weed, CA 96094

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,435

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Green eXp Realty of California

    5648 Antelope Way, Weed, CA 96094
  • /7

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2324 Black Butte Dr, Weed, CA 96094

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $69,565 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,585

    Last Listing Agent Chris Kutzkey John L Scott Siskiyou

    2324 Black Butte Dr, Weed, CA 96094
  • /21

    $11,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    Unit 9-2 Elkridge Rd Unit 9-2, Lake Shastina, CA 96094

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $20,755 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lassen Jefferson State Realty

    Unit 9-2 Elkridge Rd Unit 9-2, Lake Shastina, CA 96094
  • /16

    $40,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    20 Acres Lot 46 Juniper Valley Dr, Hammond Ranch, CA 96094

    • Land
    • 20.1 Acres
    • $1,990 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 290 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Zapffe J Harris Real Estate

    20 Acres Lot 46 Juniper Valley Dr, Hammond Ranch, CA 96094
  • /27

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    6630 Palmer Dr, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,198

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lassen Jefferson State Realty

    6630 Palmer Dr, Weed, CA 96094
  • /50

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    23205 Slough Rd, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 400 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,809

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Cena Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties

    23205 Slough Rd, Weed, CA 96094
  • /34

    $510,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4740 Rainbow Dr, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,228

    Last Listing Agent Josiah Mcelroy Wahlund & Co. Realty Group

    4740 Rainbow Dr, Weed, CA 96094
  • /27

    $359,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    15315 Sherwood Place, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,307

    Last Listing Agent Janine McWilliams AWM Realty

    15315 Sherwood Place, Weed, CA 96094
  • /50

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    15204 Glenwood Place, Weed, CA 96094

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,335

    Last Listing Agent Janine McWilliams AWM Realty

    15204 Glenwood Place, Weed, CA 96094
  • /12

    $147,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    Lots 10 & 11 College Ave, Weed, CA 96094

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $42,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 932 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Larsen Alpine Realty, Inc

    Lots 10 & 11 College Ave, Weed, CA 96094
  • /50

    $825,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2331 Lakewood Ranch Rd, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,238

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Smith Kindred SF Homes

    2331 Lakewood Ranch Rd, Weed, CA 96094
  • /23

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5236 Possum Ct, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,405

    Last Listing Agent ALYSIA A. JANTZER Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate - Redding

    5236 Possum Ct, Weed, CA 96094
  • /44

    $558,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2020 Fern Ln, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,267

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hagge Alpine Realty, Inc

    2020 Fern Ln, Weed, CA 96094
  • /38

    $317,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    17445 Jack Rabbit Rd, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,140

    Last Listing Agent Krista Cartwright Alpine Realty, Inc

    17445 Jack Rabbit Rd, Weed, CA 96094
  • /30

    $312,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    5910 Helm Place, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,476

    Last Listing Agent William Larsen Alpine Realty, Inc

    5910 Helm Place, Weed, CA 96094
  • /31

    $257,480

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    450 Walnut St, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,475

    Last Listing Agent Lexi Meadows eXp Realty of California, Inc - Mountain Living Real Estate Group

    450 Walnut St, Weed, CA 96094
  • /2

    $362,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6918 N Old Stage Rd, Weed, CA 96094

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,205

    Last Listing Agent Ronald James Alpine Realty, Inc

    6918 N Old Stage Rd, Weed, CA 96094
  • /19

    $185,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    19130 Brookside Ave, Weed, CA 96094

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,533

    Last Listing Agent Khamsy Bowles Siskiyou Premier Realty

    19130 Brookside Ave, Weed, CA 96094
  • /50

    $2,600,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    000 Eddy Creek Rd, Weed, CA 96094

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,456 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $583/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hamedo Murphy Kindred SF Homes

    000 Eddy Creek Rd, Weed, CA 96094
  • /11

    $7,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    Lot 76 Stone Crest Dr Unit 9-2, Lake Shastina, CA 96094

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $22,581 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Haugan Elite Real Estate Group

    Lot 76 Stone Crest Dr Unit 9-2, Lake Shastina, CA 96094
  • /31

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    701 Walnut St, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,480

    Last Listing Agent Terri Mazingo True North Realty

    701 Walnut St, Weed, CA 96094
  • /40

    $248,500

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    386 Dakota St, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,129

    Last Listing Agent Nikolas Allen J Harris Real Estate

    386 Dakota St, Weed, CA 96094
  • /50

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    211 Main St, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,955

    Last Listing Agent Krista Cartwright Alpine Realty, Inc

    211 Main St, Weed, CA 96094
  • /50

    $635,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2905 Eddy Creek Rd, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,478

    Last Listing Agent Adam Oreck Coldwell Banker-Mtn Gate Properties

    2905 Eddy Creek Rd, Weed, CA 96094
  • /24

    $170,000

    Sold May 26, 2025

    440 Acres N Slope of Mount Shasta, Weed, CA 96094

    • Land
    • 440 Acres
    • $386 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Below List Price
    • 373 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Bryan Elite Real Estate Group

    440 Acres N Slope of Mount Shasta, Weed, CA 96094
  • /40

    $940,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2623 Old Mill Rd, Weed, CA 96094

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,074,577

    Last Listing Agent Hamedo Murphy Kindred SF Homes

    2623 Old Mill Rd, Weed, CA 96094
  • /11

    $13,000

    Sold Nov 22, 2025

    4/83 Lake Shastina Dr Unit 4, Lake Shastina, CA 96094

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $34,211 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toni McWilliams Countryside Realty

    4/83 Lake Shastina Dr Unit 4, Lake Shastina, CA 96094
  • /10

    $16,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    611 Cedar Ave, Weed, CA 96094

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $88,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,971

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Carlston J Harris Real Estate

    611 Cedar Ave, Weed, CA 96094
  • /19

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    6 E Louie Rd, Montague, CA 96064

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $2,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 267 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ortiz eXp Realty of California

    6 E Louie Rd, Montague, CA 96064
  • /48

    $325,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5705 Antelope Ct, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,524

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Speaks J Harris Real Estate

    5705 Antelope Ct, Weed, CA 96094
  • /22

    $22,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    710 Hillside Dr, Weed, CA 96094

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $70,968 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,267

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lassen Jefferson State Realty

    710 Hillside Dr, Weed, CA 96094
  • /10

    $83,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    0 Red Fir Loop, Weed, CA 96094

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $8,300 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 404 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Knight CENTURY 21 ADVANTAGE

    0 Red Fir Loop, Weed, CA 96094
  • /25

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    372 Walnut St, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,592

    Last Listing Agent Khamsy Bowles Siskiyou Premier Realty

    372 Walnut St, Weed, CA 96094
  • /23

    $50,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    Lot 35 Block 2 Juniper Valley Dr, Hammond Ranch, CA 96094

    • Land
    • 19.97 Acres
    • $2,504 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Zapffe J Harris Real Estate

    Lot 35 Block 2 Juniper Valley Dr, Hammond Ranch, CA 96094
  • /8

    $72,500

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    19343 2nd Ave, Weed, CA 96094

    • Land
    • 2.86 Acres
    • $25,350 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,416

    Last Listing Agent Candice Green Mt. Shasta Realty, Inc.

    19343 2nd Ave, Weed, CA 96094
  • /31

    $4,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    Unit 4 Lot 621 Wampum Way Unit 4, Lake Shastina, CA 96094

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $10,811 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cher Beck eXp Realty of California, Inc-Cher

    Unit 4 Lot 621 Wampum Way Unit 4, Lake Shastina, CA 96094
  • /48

    $573,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    16814 Trevino Ct, Weed, CA 96094

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 528 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,071

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Jester Cornerstone Properties

    16814 Trevino Ct, Weed, CA 96094
  • /30

    $449,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    17309 Blocker Ct, Weed, CA 96094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hamedo Murphy Kindred SF Homes

    17309 Blocker Ct, Weed, CA 96094

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home