89

Recently Sold Homes in 78962

Section Image
  • /17

    $2,856,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1963 Interstate 10, Weimar, TX 78962

    • Land
    • 84 Acres
    • $34,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,749,197

    Last Listing Agent Gary Helmcamp Tri-County Realty, LLC

    1963 Interstate 10, Weimar, TX 78962
  • /29

    $1,439,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4811 Farm To Market Road 155, Weimar, TX 78962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $871/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,411

    Last Listing Agent Gary Helmcamp Tri-County Realty, LLC

    4811 Farm To Market Road 155, Weimar, TX 78962
  • /21

    $2,095,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    TBD County Road 201, Weimar, TX 78962

    • Land
    • 135.21 Acres
    • $15,494 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 527 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Helmcamp Tri-County Realty, LLC

    TBD County Road 201, Weimar, TX 78962
  • /27

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    000 Highway 90 Alternate, Altair, TX 77442

    • Land
    • 48.84 Acres
    • $10,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 354 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Prewett Better Broker, Texas Realty

    000 Highway 90 Alternate, Altair, TX 77442
  • /15

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1697 County Road 2103, Weimar, TX 78962

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $42,895 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Victor LPT Realty, LLC

    1697 County Road 2103, Weimar, TX 78962
  • /3

    $60,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    412 E Market St, Weimar, TX 78962

    • Land
    • 12,000 Sq Ft
    • $217,786 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,055

    Last Listing Agent Gary Helmcamp Tri-County Realty, LLC

    412 E Market St, Weimar, TX 78962
  • /8

    $98,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2500 Blk Highway 90, Weimar, TX 78962

    • Land
    • 2.34 Acres
    • $41,880 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kami Orsak Zapf Leyco Real Estate

    2500 Blk Highway 90, Weimar, TX 78962
  • /5

    $675,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    00 Cr 250, Weimar, TX 78962

    • Land
    • 45 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Manning Manning Real Estate Group

    00 Cr 250, Weimar, TX 78962
  • /25

    $495,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    403 Gindler St, Weimar, TX 78962

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,925

    Last Listing Agent Gary Helmcamp Tri-County Realty, LLC

    403 Gindler St, Weimar, TX 78962
  • /30

    $486,000 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    TBD Private Road 1019, Hallettsville, TX 77964

    • Land
    • 48.74 Acres
    • $9,972 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Helmcamp Tri-County Realty, LLC

    TBD Private Road 1019, Hallettsville, TX 77964
  • /50

    $664,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1874 County Road 151, Columbus, TX 78934

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 399 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Courtney Tri-County Realty, LLC - Double G Realty Group

    1874 County Road 151, Columbus, TX 78934
  • 1255 Cr 260 Rd, Hallettsville, TX 77964

    $1,095,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1255 Cr 260 Rd, Hallettsville, TX 77964

    • Land
    • 40.32 Acres
    • $27,158 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 710 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Melnar Grand Land Realty, LLC

    1255 Cr 260 Rd, Hallettsville, TX 77964
  • /16

    $264,845 Last List Price Sold Jan 08, 2026

    TBD1 Farm To Market Road 532, Weimar, TX 78962

    • Land
    • 10.81 Acres
    • $24,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Helmcamp Tri-County Realty, LLC

    TBD1 Farm To Market Road 532, Weimar, TX 78962
  • /7

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 03, 2025

    TR 6C Private Rd, Weimar, TX 78962

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Chin Blue Indie Realty Inc

    TR 6C Private Rd, Weimar, TX 78962
  • /50

    $490,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1139 County Road 2103, Weimar, TX 78962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,448

    Last Listing Agent Laney Dye Dorsett Dye & Associates Real Estate

    1139 County Road 2103, Weimar, TX 78962
  • /15

    $437,500 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    Tract 2 Hwy 71 South Cr 102, Columbus, TX 78934

    • Land
    • 17.5 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Helmcamp Tri-County Realty, LLC

    Tract 2 Hwy 71 South Cr 102, Columbus, TX 78934
  • /42

    $585,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2146 County Road 201, Weimar, TX 78962

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,972

    Last Listing Agent Currie Luedecke Leyco Real Estate

    2146 County Road 201, Weimar, TX 78962
  • /15

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1390 Lake Sheridan Rd, Sheridan, TX 77475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Arp All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    1390 Lake Sheridan Rd, Sheridan, TX 77475
  • /25

    $459,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    102 Tekla St, Weimar, TX 78962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,791

    Last Listing Agent Gary Helmcamp Tri-County Realty, LLC

    102 Tekla St, Weimar, TX 78962
  • /31

    $1,275,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    11441 Mazoch Rd, Weimar, TX 78962

    • Land
    • 81.64 Acres
    • $15,618 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Helmcamp Tri-County Realty, LLC

    11441 Mazoch Rd, Weimar, TX 78962
  • /19

    $80,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    0 Shorebird Ln, Columbus, TX 78934

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $39,801 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78 Days On Market

0 Shorebird Ln, Columbus, TX 78934
  • /17

    $169,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    513 N Exchange St, Weimar, TX 78962

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,246

    Last Listing Agent Gary Helmcamp Tri-County Realty, LLC

    513 N Exchange St, Weimar, TX 78962
  • /33

    $1,400,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1301 County Road 2103, Weimar, TX 78962

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,852/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,259,000

    Last Listing Agent Molly Harkness Leyco Real Estate

    1301 County Road 2103, Weimar, TX 78962
  • /26

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1170 County Road 153, Columbus, TX 78934

    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,976

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Binder Binder Real Estate, Inc

    1170 County Road 153, Columbus, TX 78934
  • /24

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    200 E Saint Charles St, Weimar, TX 78962

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,309

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Johnson Epique Realty LLC

    200 E Saint Charles St, Weimar, TX 78962
  • /30

    $950,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1610 County Road 253, Weimar, TX 78962

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $537/SF
    • 352 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Smith RA Brokers

    1610 County Road 253, Weimar, TX 78962
  • /46

    $269,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    104 Crooked Creek Dr, Sheridan, TX 77475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,099

    Last Listing Agent Karen Murray Manning Real Estate Group

    104 Crooked Creek Dr, Sheridan, TX 77475
  • /13

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1147 County Road 156, Columbus, TX 78934

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $19,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,000

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Binder Binder Real Estate, Inc

    1147 County Road 156, Columbus, TX 78934
  • /33

    $146,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    401 N College St, Weimar, TX 78962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,214

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Philipbar A.M. Real Estate

    401 N College St, Weimar, TX 78962
  • /21

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2336 Highway 90 Alternate, Rock Island, TX 77470

    • Land
    • 17.88 Acres
    • $20,973 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Grigar Lone Star Luxe Real Estate, LLC

    2336 Highway 90 Alternate, Rock Island, TX 77470
  • /47

    $549,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1779 County Road 151, Columbus, TX 78934

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,045

1779 County Road 151, Columbus, TX 78934
  • /11

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1152 Big Buck Dr, Weimar, TX 78962

    • Land
    • 14.94 Acres
    • $25,097 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Mayfield Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

    1152 Big Buck Dr, Weimar, TX 78962
  • /28

    $710,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2748 Interstate 10, Weimar, TX 78962

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 563 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,118

    Last Listing Agent Roland Reichardt Texas Select Properties, Inc.

    2748 Interstate 10, Weimar, TX 78962
  • /11

    $288,750 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    Tract 1 Hwy 71 South Cr 102, Columbus, TX 78934

    • Land
    • 10.5 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Helmcamp Tri-County Realty, LLC

    Tract 1 Hwy 71 South Cr 102, Columbus, TX 78934
  • /30

    $495,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2230 County Road 201, Weimar, TX 78962

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,000

    Last Listing Agent Gary Helmcamp Tri-County Realty, LLC

    2230 County Road 201, Weimar, TX 78962
  • /23

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1002 Neiser Ln, Weimar, TX 78962

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,979

    Last Listing Agent Ayriel Duffy Lone Star Luxe Real Estate, LLC

    1002 Neiser Ln, Weimar, TX 78962
  • /21

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    TBD County Road 230 County Road 212, Weimar, TX 78962

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Helmcamp Tri-County Realty, LLC

    TBD County Road 230 County Road 212, Weimar, TX 78962
  • TBD Cr 230, Weimar, TX 78962

    $1,485,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    TBD Cr 230, Weimar, TX 78962

    • Land
    • 106.08 Acres
    • $13,999 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 234 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chip Bubela Bubela Real Estate

    TBD Cr 230, Weimar, TX 78962
  • /24

    $1,248,149 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    000 Old Boars Ln, Sheridan, TX 77475

    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 243 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Cain Lone Star Luxe Real Estate, LLC

    000 Old Boars Ln, Sheridan, TX 77475
  • /24

    $2,592,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    TBD County Road 217, Weimar, TX 78962

    • Land
    • 108 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicola Hammett Lone Star Luxe Real Estate, LLC

    TBD County Road 217, Weimar, TX 78962

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home