10,031

Weirton, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $110,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    111 Ardmore Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,547

    Last Listing Agent Judi Rash BP Real Estate & Auction, LLC

    111 Ardmore Ave, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /36

      Est $116,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Judi Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      109 Judi Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118 Days On Market

  • /38

    $157,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2364 Hudson Hill Rd, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,215

    Last Listing Agent Judi Rash BP Real Estate & Auction, LLC

    2364 Hudson Hill Rd, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /27

      Est $281,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Country Club Blvd, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      113 Country Club Blvd, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /18

    $35,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1057 Pennsylvania Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,667

    Last Listing Agent Dante Jeter RE/MAX Broadwater

    1057 Pennsylvania Ave, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /26

      Est $253,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Roselawn Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      113 Roselawn Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /11

    $124,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    320 Greenbrier Rd, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,294

    Last Listing Agent Joy Havens EXP Realty, LLC.

    320 Greenbrier Rd, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /27

      Est $192,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Lisa Ct, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      100 Lisa Ct, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96 Days On Market

  • /39

    $1,100,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3505 Riverview Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,000

    Last Listing Agent Amy Beaman JJ Guida Airport Realty

    3505 Riverview Dr, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /33

      Est $162,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Powers Rd, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      174 Powers Rd, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /5

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    131 Owings St, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,517

    Last Listing Agent FSBO FSBO FSBO

    131 Owings St, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /26

      Est $128,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Barnhart St, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      134 Barnhart St, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91 Days On Market

  • /43

    $360,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    268 Kingsview Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,967

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hensley Howard Hanna Mortimer Realty

    268 Kingsview Dr, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /34

      Est $238,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Pleasantview Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      211 Pleasantview Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /39

    $522,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    327 Country Club Blvd, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,281

327 Country Club Blvd, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /18

      Est $188,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Pleasantview Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      221 Pleasantview Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /30

    $293,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    244 Scenery Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,093

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Korth Sellitti Realty, LLC

    244 Scenery Dr, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /16

      Est $65,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Harding St, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      140 Harding St, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /28

    $105,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    124 California Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,534

    Last Listing Agent Joann Shorac Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC

    124 California Ave, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /12

      Est $117,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 N 20th St, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      161 N 20th St, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /36

    $211,500

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1205 Glencairn Rd, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,506

    Last Listing Agent Amy Beaman JJ Guida Airport Realty

    1205 Glencairn Rd, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /15

      Est $75,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Lincoln Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 901 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      109 Lincoln Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /11

    $59,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4011 Mound St, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,993

    Last Listing Agent Scott Connors Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    4011 Mound St, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /12

      Est $85,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Lincoln Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      121 Lincoln Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /20

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3601 State St, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,612

    Last Listing Agent Danett Buchanan Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC

    3601 State St, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /35

      Est $133,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 N 21st St, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      127 N 21st St, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /8

    $179,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    258 Gardner Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,980

    Last Listing Agent Evan Cuomo Cedar One Realty

    258 Gardner Ave, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /31

      Est $148,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 Franklin St, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      227 Franklin St, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market

  • /2

    $126,600

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    104 Mendenhall St, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,870

    Last Listing Agent Bill Raymond Raymond Realty Group, LLC.

    104 Mendenhall St, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /15

      Est $89,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      243 Franklin St, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      243 Franklin St, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /25

    $139,700

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    343 New York Blvd, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,547

343 New York Blvd, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /35

      Est $130,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Fairview St, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      312 Fairview St, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /5

    $85,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4589 Harmon Creek Rd, Colliers, WV 26035

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,877

    Last Listing Agent Ryah Rotilio RE/MAX Broadwater

    4589 Harmon Creek Rd, Colliers, WV 26035
    • /33

      Est $152,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Thurman Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      413 Thurman Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /24

    $139,900

    Sold May 13, 2026

    3809 Marland Heights Rd, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,488

    Last Listing Agent Evan Cuomo Cedar One Realty

    3809 Marland Heights Rd, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /39

      Est $140,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Thurman Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      417 Thurman Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /32

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    120 Braxton Rd, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,879

120 Braxton Rd, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /30

      Est $142,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      432 Thurman Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      432 Thurman Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market

  • /40

    $91,500

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    147 Wall St, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,737

    Last Listing Agent Larry Swanson First Choice, Realtors

    147 Wall St, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /19

      Est $142,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Thurman Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      408 Thurman Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home