131

Recently Sold Homes in 67152

Section Image
  • /15

    $64,600 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    816 N Washington Ave, Wellington, KS 67152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $25/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,417

    Last Listing Agent Gina Littleton Compass Point LLC

    816 N Washington Ave, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /5

    $11,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    509 E Lincoln Ave, Wellington, KS 67152

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $10/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,333

    Last Listing Agent Webster Roth Albright Insurance and Real Estate, LLC

    509 E Lincoln Ave, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /36

    $89,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    707 S H St, Wellington, KS 67152

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,599

    Last Listing Agent Sunni Goentzel Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    707 S H St, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /24

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1724 N B St, Wellington, KS 67152

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,905

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Hinman Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    1724 N B St, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /2

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1108 E Lincoln Ave, Wellington, KS 67152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Therin Frame Real Broker, LLC

    1108 E Lincoln Ave, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /36

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    323 E 8th St, Wellington, KS 67152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,102

    Last Listing Agent Le'Rae Lyons Russell Real Resources LLC

    323 E 8th St, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /10

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1121 N C St, Wellington, KS 67152

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,747

1121 N C St, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /36

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1824 Edgewood Dr, Wellington, KS 67152

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,364

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Gaston L2 Realty, Inc.

    1824 Edgewood Dr, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /34

    $228,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    908 N Washington Ave, Wellington, KS 67152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 402 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,938

908 N Washington Ave, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /2

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    707 W Harvey Ave, Wellington, KS 67152

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,819

    Last Listing Agent April Wiens Heritage 1st Realty

    707 W Harvey Ave, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /36

    $142,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    223 N Woodlawn St, Wellington, KS 67152

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,300

223 N Woodlawn St, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /2

    $233,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    398 W 20th St S, Mayfield, KS 67103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,373

    Last Listing Agent Marti Vo Nikkel and Associates

    398 W 20th St S, Mayfield, KS 67103
  • /14

    $33,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1119 N B St, Wellington, KS 67152

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,712

1119 N B St, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /3

    $36,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    00000 E 40th Ave N, Wellington, KS 67152

    • Land
    • 12.7 Acres
    • $2,835 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Hopper Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    00000 E 40th Ave N, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /26

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    401 N Park St, Wellington, KS 67152

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,851

401 N Park St, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /3

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    538 E 40th Ave N, Wellington, KS 67152

    • Land
    • 12.6 Acres
    • $5,159 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana K. Frazier Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    538 E 40th Ave N, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /11

    $64,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    409 N Woodlawn St, Wellington, KS 67152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,358

409 N Woodlawn St, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /2

    $14,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    00000 E 16th St, Wellington, KS 67152

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $10,357 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 195 Days On Market

00000 E 16th St, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /32

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1111 S G St, Wellington, KS 67152

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,558

1111 S G St, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /30

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    815 N Jefferson Ave, Wellington, KS 67152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,852

815 N Jefferson Ave, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /24

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    823 N Washington Ave, Wellington, KS 67152

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,147

823 N Washington Ave, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /33

    $40,690

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    902 S C St, Wellington, KS 67152

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,690

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Klingman McCurdy Real Estate & Auction, LLC

    902 S C St, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /36

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    00000 S Seneca Rd, Wellington, KS 67152

    • Land
    • 136.2 Acres
    • $2,643 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grant Pruitt Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    00000 S Seneca Rd, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /16

    $39,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    201 N Cherry St, Wellington, KS 67152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,742

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Wade RE/MAX Premier

    201 N Cherry St, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /36

    $232,800 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    0000 W 16th St, Wellington, KS 67152

    • Land
    • 77.6 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Reid Midwest Land Group, LLC

    0000 W 16th St, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /29

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    336 S Central Rd, Wellington, KS 67152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,409

    Last Listing Agent Josh Roy Keller Williams Hometown Partners

    336 S Central Rd, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /2

    Price Undisclosed

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    00000 S Hoover Rd, Wellington, KS 67205

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wiens Heritage 1st Realty

    00000 S Hoover Rd, Wellington, KS 67205
  • /27

    $137,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    906 N Olive St, Wellington, KS 67152

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,218

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Atkins High Point Realty, LLC

    906 N Olive St, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /12

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    820 E Harvey Ave, Wellington, KS 67152

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,059

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Myers Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

    820 E Harvey Ave, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /36

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    524 N B St, Wellington, KS 67152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,358

524 N B St, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /7

    Price Undisclosed

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1506 N Park St, Wellington, KS 67152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,959

1506 N Park St, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /30

    $134,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1814 N B St, Wellington, KS 67152

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,350

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Vargas-Jacobs Coldwell Banker Plaza Real Estate

    1814 N B St, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /36

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    927 E Woodsway St, Wellington, KS 67152

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,326

927 E Woodsway St, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /36

    $46,704

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    315 W 4th St, Wellington, KS 67152

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,704

    Last Listing Agent Mark Sudduth Sudduth Realty, Inc.

    315 W 4th St, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /36

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    511 W 18th St, Wellington, KS 67152

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,658

511 W 18th St, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /36

    $185,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    622 Crestway St, Wellington, KS 67152

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,993

    Last Listing Agent Cammy Mccomb Theurer Auction / Realty LLC

    622 Crestway St, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /27

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    307 E 10th St, Wellington, KS 67152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $18/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,386

    Last Listing Agent Debra Allen Century 21 Grigsby Realty

    307 E 10th St, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /32

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    312 E 18th St, Wellington, KS 67152

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Wood Lange Real Estate

    312 E 18th St, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /36

    $565,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2026

    52 Westborough Rd, Wellington, KS 67152

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,945

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Gooch Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    52 Westborough Rd, Wellington, KS 67152
  • /6

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    822 E 4th St, Wellington, KS 67152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

822 E 4th St, Wellington, KS 67152

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home