Section Image Section Image

Explore Similar Land Within 10 Miles of Wellman, IA

  • /37

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $41,562 per Acre

    117th Court (Lot 10), Kalona, IA 52247

    LOMA and covenants attached. Portion of driveway of neighboring lot in the original photos was over the lot line and shall be adjusted to snap to the lot.

    Agent Photo

    Rich Hatch

    Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    (319) 246-7583

    117th Court (Lot 10), Kalona, IA 52247
  • /3

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Lot 9 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247

    Mike Bails Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    Lot 9 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /11

    $73,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $146,000 per Acre

    210 Timberline Terrace (Lot 80), Kalona, IA 52247

    Jessica Yoder KALONA REALTY, INC.

    210 Timberline Terrace (Lot 80), Kalona, IA 52247
  • /12

    $78,500

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $261,667 per Acre

    32 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247

    Jessica Yoder KALONA REALTY, INC.

    32 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /9

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $170,213 per Acre

    220 Timberline Terrace (Lot 85), Kalona, IA 52247

    Connor Tarvin KALONA REALTY, INC.

    220 Timberline Terrace (Lot 85), Kalona, IA 52247
  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $57,692 per Acre

    Lot 26 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247

    Mike Bails Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    Lot 26 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /14

    $78,500

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $245,312 per Acre

    30 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247

    Kara Troyer KALONA REALTY, INC.

    30 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $45,082 per Acre

    Lot 16 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247

    Mike Bails Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    Lot 16 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /3

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $107,143 per Acre

    Lot 5 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247

    Mike Bails Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    Lot 5 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /9

    $58,500

    • Land
    • 1.63 Acres
    • $35,890 per Acre

    2819 W Dr, Parnell, IA 52325

    Mike Jensen Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    2819 W Dr, Parnell, IA 52325
  • /9

    $81,900

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $163,800 per Acre

    214, Kalona, IA 52247

    Connor Tarvin KALONA REALTY, INC.

    214, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /8

    $47,500

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $37,109 per Acre

    2825 W Ct, Parnell, IA 52325

    Mike Jensen Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    2825 W Ct, Parnell, IA 52325
  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $54,455 per Acre

    Lot 13 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247

    Mike Bails Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    Lot 13 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /9

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    56 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247

    Hayley Hershberger KALONA REALTY, INC.

    56 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /3

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $106,557 per Acre

    Lot 1 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247

    Mike Bails Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    Lot 1 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /9

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    58 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247

    Abbi Smit KALONA REALTY, INC.

    58 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /5

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    603 200th St, Sigourney, IA 52591

    1.10 ACRE LOT WITH CITY WATER, CITY SEWER, ELECTRIC, & GAS ON SITE!!! MAY BE USED AS A COMMERCIAL OR RESIDENTIAL LOT! Conveniently located on the western edge of Sigourney on a hard surface road. Currently operated as a mobile home park but upon sale, it cannot be operated as a mobile home park any longer due to city code restrictions on lot size. The first mobile home on the west side is

    Nickole Leathers Hometown Real Estate

    603 200th St, Sigourney, IA 52591
  • /11

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 2.38 Acres
    • $58,403 per Acre

    Lot 13 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247

    Buyer responsible for connecting to City water service.

    Connor Tarvin KALONA REALTY, INC.

    Lot 13 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /10

    $67,500

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $270,000 per Acre

    59 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247

    Abbi Smit KALONA REALTY, INC.

    59 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /13

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $291,667 per Acre

    64 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247

    Brian Sieren KALONA REALTY, INC.

    64 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /22

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    0 Tilden St, Parnell, IA 52325

    See attached survey, taxes to be figured and confirmed, survey has been recorded, will split into new parcel after purchased. Utilities are not on the lot and will have to be done at buyers expense. Seller is willing to sell more land if buyer desires.

    Trent Forrest Iowa Elite Marketing Group

    0 Tilden St, Parnell, IA 52325
  • /14

    $67,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $209,375 per Acre

    37 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247

    Connor Tarvin KALONA REALTY, INC.

    37 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /14

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $288,462 per Acre

    66 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247

    Brian Sieren KALONA REALTY, INC.

    66 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /14

    $71,500

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $188,158 per Acre

    26 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247

    Kara Troyer KALONA REALTY, INC.

    26 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /2

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $70,000 per Acre

    Lot 19 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247

    Mike Bails Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    Lot 19 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /11

    $78,500

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $301,923 per Acre

    69 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247

    Brian Sieren KALONA REALTY, INC.

    69 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /11

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $227,273 per Acre

    34 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247

    Jessica Yoder KALONA REALTY, INC.

    34 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $54,054 per Acre

    Lot 23 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247

    Mike Bails Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    Lot 23 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /12

    $83,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $143,103 per Acre

    208 Timberline Terrace (Lot 15), Kalona, IA 52247

    Jessica Yoder KALONA REALTY, INC.

    208 Timberline Terrace (Lot 15), Kalona, IA 52247
  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $64,356 per Acre

    Lot 24 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247

    Mike Bails Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    Lot 24 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /11

    $78,500

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $301,923 per Acre

    68 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247

    Brian Sieren KALONA REALTY, INC.

    68 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /11

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $285,429 per Acre

    212 N Ridge Place (Lot 7), Kalona, IA 52247

    Hayley Hershberger KALONA REALTY, INC.

    212 N Ridge Place (Lot 7), Kalona, IA 52247
  • /11

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $202,703 per Acre

    40 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247

    Hayley Hershberger KALONA REALTY, INC.

    40 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /11

    $58,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $223,077 per Acre

    42 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247

    Kara Troyer KALONA REALTY, INC.

    42 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /14

    $78,500

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $237,879 per Acre

    28 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247

    Kara Troyer KALONA REALTY, INC.

    28 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /3

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $77,465 per Acre

    Lot 11 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247

    Mike Bails Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    Lot 11 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /8

    $63,900

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $155,854 per Acre

    47 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247

    Abbi Smit KALONA REALTY, INC.

    47 Westwood Cir, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /9

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $172,131 per Acre

    211 N Ridge Place (Lot 14), Kalona, IA 52247

    Jessica Yoder KALONA REALTY, INC.

    211 N Ridge Place (Lot 14), Kalona, IA 52247
  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 2.21 Acres
    • $56,561 per Acre

    Lots 29 and 30 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247

    Mike Bails Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    Lots 29 and 30 Troyers Meadow, Kalona, IA 52247
  • /13

    $78,500

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $253,226 per Acre

    31 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247

    Jessica Yoder KALONA REALTY, INC.

    31 Vista Dr, Kalona, IA 52247
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home