484

Recently Sold Homes near Wells Elementary School

Section Image
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    733 Post Rd Unit 210, Wells, ME 04090

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF

    Current Estimated Value $81,211

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Hill EXIT Oceanside Realty

    733 Post Rd Unit 210, Wells, ME 04090
  • /4

    $711,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    57 Juniper Ln Unit Lot 27, Wells, ME 04090

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Holt The Gove Group Real Estate, LLC

    57 Juniper Ln Unit Lot 27, Wells, ME 04090
  • /8

    $155,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1762 Post Rd Unit 209, Wells, ME 04090

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,282

    Last Listing Agent Jack Hathaway Abigail Douris Real EstateLLC

    1762 Post Rd Unit 209, Wells, ME 04090
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    22 Tidewater Way, Wells, ME 04090

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $810,811 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $392,930

    Last Listing Agent Greg Gosselin Gosselin Realty Group

    22 Tidewater Way, Wells, ME 04090
  • /79

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    89 Nicholas Dr, Wells, ME 04090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Maxon Moody Maxon Real Estate

    89 Nicholas Dr, Wells, ME 04090
  • /43

    $1,010,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    35 Lincoln St, Ogunquit, ME 03907

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,007,384

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Thibodeau RE/MAX Shoreline

    35 Lincoln St, Ogunquit, ME 03907
  • /46

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    61 Poplar Park Dr, Wells, ME 04090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Cosseboom Anchor Real Estate

    61 Poplar Park Dr, Wells, ME 04090
  • /32

    $515,900

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    84 Kimberly Cir, Wells, ME 04090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,886

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Chase Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    84 Kimberly Cir, Wells, ME 04090
  • /33

    $603,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    22 Baker Rd, Wells, ME 04090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,684

    Last Listing Agent Roz Anton EXP Realty

    22 Baker Rd, Wells, ME 04090
  • /37

    $64,900

    Sold May 20, 2025

    150 Chapel Rd Unit 308, Wells, ME 04090

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Maxon Moody Maxon Real Estate

    150 Chapel Rd Unit 308, Wells, ME 04090
  • /56

    $910,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    119 Beachwood Terrace, Wells, ME 04090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $635/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,698

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Lagasse RE/MAX Realty One

    119 Beachwood Terrace, Wells, ME 04090
  • /39

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    187 S Tibbetts Ave, Wells, ME 04090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $687/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,974

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Bame Portside Real Estate Group

    187 S Tibbetts Ave, Wells, ME 04090
  • /37

    $1,800,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    22 Saints Place, Wells, ME 04090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,847,551

    Last Listing Agent Anne Erwin Real Estate Anne Erwin Sotheby's International Realty

    22 Saints Place, Wells, ME 04090
  • /23

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    49 Chickadee Ln, Wells, ME 04090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $561/SF

    Current Estimated Value $632,196

    Last Listing Agent Ryan FitzGerald Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    49 Chickadee Ln, Wells, ME 04090
  • /37

    $429,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1 Old County Rd Unit 155, Wells, ME 04090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Thibodeau RE/MAX Shoreline

    1 Old County Rd Unit 155, Wells, ME 04090
  • /27

    $545,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    18 Hershey Ln, Wells, ME 04090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,548

    Last Listing Agent Doug Lundeen Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    18 Hershey Ln, Wells, ME 04090
  • /57

    $1,700,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    511 Ocean Ave, Wells, ME 04090

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,951,987

    Last Listing Agent Erica Van Dissel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

    511 Ocean Ave, Wells, ME 04090
  • /52

    $547,950

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1335 Post Rd, Wells, ME 04090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,055

    Last Listing Agent Jason Clark Coldwell Banker Realty

    1335 Post Rd, Wells, ME 04090
  • /20

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1373 Post Rd Unit 6B, Wells, ME 04090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,062

1373 Post Rd Unit 6B, Wells, ME 04090
  • /40

    $368,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    454 Post Rd Unit 456, Wells, ME 04090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,691

    Last Listing Agent Janna Syrene EXP Realty

    454 Post Rd Unit 456, Wells, ME 04090
  • /39

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    176 Flintlock Village Unit 3, Wells, ME 04090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,235

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hedio Coldwell Banker Realty

    176 Flintlock Village Unit 3, Wells, ME 04090
  • /42

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    15 Heritage Dr Unit 15, Wells, ME 04090

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johnathan Finch Coldwell Banker Realty

    15 Heritage Dr Unit 15, Wells, ME 04090
  • /16

    $59,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    150 Chapel Rd Unit 821, Wells, ME 04090

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Veracka Red Post Realty, LLC

    150 Chapel Rd Unit 821, Wells, ME 04090
  • /38

    $860,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    72 Natures Way, Wells, ME 04090

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,747

72 Natures Way, Wells, ME 04090
  • /21

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    78 Flintlock Village Unit 1, Wells, ME 04090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,349

    Last Listing Agent Travis Billingham Portside Real Estate Group

    78 Flintlock Village Unit 1, Wells, ME 04090
  • /34

    $340,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    454 Post Rd Unit 128, Wells, ME 04090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,359

    Last Listing Agent Julie O'Connor Coldwell Banker Realty

    454 Post Rd Unit 128, Wells, ME 04090
  • /19

    $580,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    326 Meetinghouse Rd, Wells, ME 04090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,775

    Last Listing Agent Steve Brunette Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    326 Meetinghouse Rd, Wells, ME 04090
  • /30

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1 Old County Rd Unit 204, Wells, ME 04090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $583/SF

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Thibodeau RE/MAX Shoreline

    1 Old County Rd Unit 204, Wells, ME 04090
  • /37

    $710,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    170 Buttonbush Ln Unit 21, Wells, ME 04090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

170 Buttonbush Ln Unit 21, Wells, ME 04090
  • /38

    $279,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    412 Post Rd Unit 127, Wells, ME 04090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $465/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,041

    Last Listing Agent Julienne MacKinnon Coldwell Banker Realty

    412 Post Rd Unit 127, Wells, ME 04090
  • /56

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    91 College Dr Unit 31, Wells, ME 04090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,753

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Rioux Portside Real Estate Group

    91 College Dr Unit 31, Wells, ME 04090
  • /36

    $99,900

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    191 Tatnic Rd Unit 99, Wells, ME 04090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Maxon Moody Maxon Real Estate

    191 Tatnic Rd Unit 99, Wells, ME 04090
  • /68

    $749,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    231 Clubhouse Rd Unit 75, Wells, ME 04090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $488/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Rioux Portside Real Estate Group

    231 Clubhouse Rd Unit 75, Wells, ME 04090
  • /28

    $405,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    12 Birch Ln, Wells, ME 04090

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,771

    Last Listing Agent Justin Brown Three Hills Real Estate Service LLC

    12 Birch Ln, Wells, ME 04090
  • /40

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    126 Flintlock Village Rd Unit 3, Wells, ME 04090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Penny Wood H And K Realty

    126 Flintlock Village Rd Unit 3, Wells, ME 04090
  • /27

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    105 Harbor Rd, Wells, ME 04090

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $589,744 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,667

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Pappas Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    105 Harbor Rd, Wells, ME 04090
  • /33

    $185,525

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    58 Atlantic Ave Unit 16, Wells, ME 04090

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $695/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Brown RE/MAX Realty One

    58 Atlantic Ave Unit 16, Wells, ME 04090
  • /48

    $1,055,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    154 Agamenticus Rd, Ogunquit, ME 03907

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,058,792

    Last Listing Agent Dawson Sibley RE/MAX Realty One

    154 Agamenticus Rd, Ogunquit, ME 03907
  • /28

    $620,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    0 Tatnic Rd Unit 1608406, Wells, ME 04090

    • Land
    • 43 Acres
    • $14,419 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 251 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Lunt Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Tatnic Rd Unit 1608406, Wells, ME 04090
  • /56

    $975,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    47 Village Green Dr, Ogunquit, ME 03907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Williams Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    47 Village Green Dr, Ogunquit, ME 03907

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home