115

Recently Sold Wellsboro, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5 Eberenz St, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,798

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hoke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty - Wellsboro

    5 Eberenz St, Wellsboro, PA 16901
  • /17

    $298,600

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1003 Reese Hill Rd, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Jelliff-Bennett United Country - Jelliff Auction & Realty

    1003 Reese Hill Rd, Wellsboro, PA 16901
  • /60

    $685,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    794 Welsh Rd, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,292

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spencer Penn Oak Realty

    794 Welsh Rd, Wellsboro, PA 16901
  • /58

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    67 West Ave, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1867

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,643

    Last Listing Agent John Johnston Penn Oak Realty

    67 West Ave, Wellsboro, PA 16901
  • /81

    $389,900

    Sold May 22, 2025

    67 Homer St, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,952

    Last Listing Agent Diane T. Young Penn Oak Realty

    67 Homer St, Wellsboro, PA 16901
  • /24

    $145,200

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2007 Yale St, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,302

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hackett Cowanesque Lake Realty LLC

    2007 Yale St, Wellsboro, PA 16901
  • /54

    $15,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    483 Catlin Hollow Rd, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • 1 Bath
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Below List Price
    • $6/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,503

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Strange Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty - Wellsboro

    483 Catlin Hollow Rd, Wellsboro, PA 16901
  • /53

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    589 New Rd, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,169

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Gee Mountain Valley Realty, Inc.

    589 New Rd, Wellsboro, PA 16901
  • /78

    $505,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    268 Cherry Flats Rd, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,802

    Last Listing Agent Shalane Gee C21 Gold Star Real Estate

    268 Cherry Flats Rd, Wellsboro, PA 16901
  • /31

    $174,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    32 Hickory Terrace, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,847

    Last Listing Agent Misty Gardner Penn Oak Realty

    32 Hickory Terrace, Wellsboro, PA 16901
  • /43

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    94 East Ave, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,399

94 East Ave, Wellsboro, PA 16901
  • /43

    $194,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    26 Austin St, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,470

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis M Wheeler Mountain Valley Realty, Inc.

    26 Austin St, Wellsboro, PA 16901
  • /26

    $107,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    40 Skyline Dr, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Straniere Howard Hanna Professionals-Wellsboro

    40 Skyline Dr, Wellsboro, PA 16901
  • /71

    $455,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5 Sylvan Glen Rd, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,108

    Last Listing Agent John Johnston Penn Oak Realty

    5 Sylvan Glen Rd, Wellsboro, PA 16901
  • /55

    $679,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    19 Sunset Hill Ln, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,297

    Last Listing Agent John Johnston Penn Oak Realty

    19 Sunset Hill Ln, Wellsboro, PA 16901
  • /7

    $74,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    22 Hillcrest Cir, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • Land
    • 4.16 Acres
    • $17,788 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Murphy Mountain Valley Realty, Inc.

    22 Hillcrest Cir, Wellsboro, PA 16901
  • /16

    $145,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2106 Dean Hill Rd, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,421

    Last Listing Agent Quinn Henry Penn Oak Realty

    2106 Dean Hill Rd, Wellsboro, PA 16901
  • /73

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    315 Old Tioga St, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,023

    Last Listing Agent Jodi L Niver Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty - Wellsboro

    315 Old Tioga St, Wellsboro, PA 16901
  • /2

    $29,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    Lot #4 Hunters Trail Rd, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $12,083 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Johnston Penn Oak Realty

    Lot #4 Hunters Trail Rd, Wellsboro, PA 16901
  • /52

    $331,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    147 Dartt Settlement Rd, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,956

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Brill Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty - Wellsboro

    147 Dartt Settlement Rd, Wellsboro, PA 16901
  • /28

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    12 Kelsey St, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,151

    Last Listing Agent Austin Dunham Mountain Valley Realty, Inc.

    12 Kelsey St, Wellsboro, PA 16901
  • /21

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    58 Grant St, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,229

58 Grant St, Wellsboro, PA 16901
  • /2

    $242,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    39 West Ave, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,288

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bauco Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    39 West Ave, Wellsboro, PA 16901
  • /15

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    00 Stony Fork Rd, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • Land
    • 66.93 Acres
    • $5,005 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 1,002 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Avery Penn Oak Realty Mansfield

    00 Stony Fork Rd, Wellsboro, PA 16901
  • /32

    $241,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    36 Matson Trail, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,869

36 Matson Trail, Wellsboro, PA 16901
  • /21

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    116 Morral Rd, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,288

    Last Listing Agent Helen Stone Penn Oak Realty

    116 Morral Rd, Wellsboro, PA 16901
  • /33

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    122 Stony Fork Creek Rd, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1842

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 319 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,490

    Last Listing Agent John Johnston Penn Oak Realty

    122 Stony Fork Creek Rd, Wellsboro, PA 16901
  • /4

    $45,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1 Buena Vista St, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • Land
    • 2.94 Acres
    • $15,306 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 154 Days On Market

1 Buena Vista St, Wellsboro, PA 16901
  • /19

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    48 Grant St, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,407

    Last Listing Agent Brent Fish Fish Real Estate, Inc.

    48 Grant St, Wellsboro, PA 16901
  • /15

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    475 Fischler Street Extension, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,667

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non-Member

    475 Fischler Street Extension, Wellsboro, PA 16901
  • /36

    $314,500

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    4 Bacon St, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,544

    Last Listing Agent Shalane Gee C21 Gold Star Real Estate

    4 Bacon St, Wellsboro, PA 16901
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    000 Charleston Rd, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $6,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bastian Penn Oak Realty Mansfield

    000 Charleston Rd, Wellsboro, PA 16901
  • /99

    $618,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1349 Hills Creek Rd, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,821

    Last Listing Agent John Johnston Penn Oak Realty

    1349 Hills Creek Rd, Wellsboro, PA 16901
  • /63

    $435,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    359 Kelly Rd, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,562

    Last Listing Agent Amy Root Mountain Valley Realty, Inc.

    359 Kelly Rd, Wellsboro, PA 16901
  • /34

    $499,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4 Sylvan Glen Dr, Wellsboro, PA 16901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,950

    Last Listing Agent Kim Case Howard Hanna Professionals-Wellsboro

    4 Sylvan Glen Dr, Wellsboro, PA 16901

Showing Results 81 - 115, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home