11

Newest Homes for Sale in Wendover, KY

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 61.63 Acres
    • $2,028 per Acre

    0000 Morris Cemetery Rd, Hyden, KY 41749

    Nestled in the beautiful mountains of Eastern Kentucky, this breathtaking 61.83-acre property in Leslie County offers the perfect escape for outdoor enthusiasts, hunters, investors, or anyone searching for peace and privacy in the heart of Appalachia. With stunning mountain views overlooking the scenic Middle Creek River as it flows into Buckhorn Lake, this property is a rare opportunity to own

    Ronald Shaw Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers, Inc.

    0000 Morris Cemetery Rd, Hyden, KY 41749
  • /54

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    346 Laurel Fork Ln, Hyden, KY 41749

    Well kept, move in ready brick ranch home just minutes from Hyden city limits. Updated kitchens with ample cabinet space & a breakfast nook. The current owner has one bedroom set up as a closet can be converted back to a bedroom. Large flat yard!

    Michelle Jones Re/Max Legacy Group-Hazard

    346 Laurel Fork Ln, Hyden, KY 41749
  • /5

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $33,167 per Acre

    0 Kentucky 80 Unit 24012983, Hyden, KY 41776

    Large lot situated at Pifeonroost on Hwy 80. Perfect for home or business!

    Jessica Holcomb Blu Horizon Real Estate

    0 Kentucky 80 Unit 24012983, Hyden, KY 41776
  • /13

    $39,000

    271 Bluebird Ln, Hyden, KY 41749

    Great property for a cabin. Great hunting property with abundant Deer, Wild Turkey, also Elk and Black Bears could be on this property. Electric and public water available.

    Rufus Fields WEICHERT REALTORS - Ford Brothers

    271 Bluebird Ln, Hyden, KY 41749
  • /2

    $151,974

    • Land
    • 84.43 Acres
    • $1,800 per Acre

    4079 Lower Bad Creek Rd, Stinnett, KY 40868

    Looking for peace, privacy, and room to roam? This beautiful 84.43-acre () mountain property has it all — a large pond, abundant wildlife, and direct access to the National Forest! ? Perfect for hunting, camping, or building your dream home ? Recreational getaway or future family retreat ? Gorgeous mountain views and natural beauty everywhere ? Unlimited possibilities — invest, build, or just

    Agent Photo

    Millie Blair

    eXp Realty LLC

    (606) 713-1871

    4079 Lower Bad Creek Rd, Stinnett, KY 40868
  • /14

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $97,843 per Acre

    6 Kentucky 80, Hyden, KY 41749

    Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity to purchase a lot one stoplight from Hazard ARH, UK Rural Health, Walmart, Lowe's & local eateries. Contact listing broker for additional information.

    Heather Pendergr Hughes Prime Real Estate Group

    6 Kentucky 80, Hyden, KY 41749
  • /14

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $97,843 per Acre

    8 Kentucky 80, Hyden, KY 41749

Heather Pendergr Hughes Prime Real Estate Group

    8 Kentucky 80, Hyden, KY 41749
  • /14

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $97,843 per Acre

    7 Kentucky 80, Hyden, KY 41749