3,210

Wernersville, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $251,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      357 Furnace Rd, Wernersville, PA 19565

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      357 Furnace Rd, Wernersville, PA 19565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

  • /30

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    411 Epsilon Dr Unit 6, Wernersville, PA 19565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,517

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Snyder RE/MAX Of Reading

    411 Epsilon Dr Unit 6, Wernersville, PA 19565
    • /55

      Est $370,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 N Church Rd, Wernersville, PA 19565

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      401 N Church Rd, Wernersville, PA 19565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /53

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    16 Wild Forest Dr, Wernersville, PA 19565

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,825

    Last Listing Agent Ed Stauffer RE/MAX Of Reading

    16 Wild Forest Dr, Wernersville, PA 19565
    • /27

      Est $322,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 E Charles St, Wernersville, PA 19565

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      40 E Charles St, Wernersville, PA 19565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /19

    $329,900

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    271 Walters Ave, Wernersville, PA 19565

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,801

    Last Listing Agent Mark Crystal Sands & Company Real Estate

    271 Walters Ave, Wernersville, PA 19565
    • /34

      Est $342,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 E Washington St, Wernersville, PA 19565

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      215 E Washington St, Wernersville, PA 19565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /35

    $272,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    32 W Penn Ave, Wernersville, PA 19565

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,638

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Borelli Century 21 Gold

    32 W Penn Ave, Wernersville, PA 19565
    • /21

      Est $307,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Stitzer Ave, Wernersville, PA 19565

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      218 Stitzer Ave, Wernersville, PA 19565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /28

    $289,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    715 Furnace Rd, Wernersville, PA 19565

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,419

    Last Listing Agent Mary Brickner RE/MAX Of Reading

    715 Furnace Rd, Wernersville, PA 19565
    • /25

      Est $279,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 W Wilson Ave, Wernersville, PA 19565

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      28 W Wilson Ave, Wernersville, PA 19565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /34

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    22 W Glen Tilt Ave, Wernersville, PA 19565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,272

    Last Listing Agent KatieJo Shank RE/MAX Of Reading

    22 W Glen Tilt Ave, Wernersville, PA 19565
    • /27

      Est $344,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 N Walnut St, Wernersville, PA 19565

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      416 N Walnut St, Wernersville, PA 19565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /25

    $279,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    206 Carriage Dr, Wernersville, PA 19565

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,632

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Spayd Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    206 Carriage Dr, Wernersville, PA 19565
    • /55

      Est $365,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 W Norman St, Wernersville, PA 19565

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      149 W Norman St, Wernersville, PA 19565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /7

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    6640 Penn Ave Unit 6640, Wernersville, PA 19565

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Sandritter Exeter Realty

    6640 Penn Ave Unit 6640, Wernersville, PA 19565
    • /32

      Est $259,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 W Washington St, Wernersville, PA 19565

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      36 W Washington St, Wernersville, PA 19565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /15

    $294,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    551 Christopher Dr, Wernersville, PA 19565

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,886

    Last Listing Agent Todd Sell Pagoda Realty

    551 Christopher Dr, Wernersville, PA 19565
    • /40

      Est $309,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Saddlebrook Dr, Wernersville, PA 19565

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      330 Saddlebrook Dr, Wernersville, PA 19565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

    • /29

      Est $355,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 W Norman St, Wernersville, PA 19565

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      148 W Norman St, Wernersville, PA 19565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

    • /30

      Est $373,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 W Wilson Ave, Wernersville, PA 19565

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      151 W Wilson Ave, Wernersville, PA 19565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

    • /26

      Est $178,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 N Elm St, Wernersville, PA 19565

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      204 N Elm St, Wernersville, PA 19565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

    • /26

      Est $220,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 W Gaul St, Wernersville, PA 19565

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      126 W Gaul St, Wernersville, PA 19565

      Last Sold Summary