1

Weskan, KS Land Lot for Sale

Section Image
  • /11

    $372,903

    • Land
    • 331.47 Acres
    • $1,125 per Acre

    Emerald Rd Cr 5, Weskan, KS 67762

    Located 19.5 miles northwest of Weskan, KS and 15 miles south of Kanorado, this tract offers 331.47 FSA farmland acres, including 323.73 cropland acres, and sits in a strong agricultural area with easy access. The property features expired CRP with potential eligibility for a Lesser Prairie Chicken contract (per FSA), plus hunting opportunities for mule deer, pronghorn, and small game.

    Cary Schlosser Colorado Land Investments LLC

    Emerald Rd Cr 5, Weskan, KS 67762
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home