764

Root River Estates Homes

Section Image
    • 11443 W Oklahoma Ave Unit 11443, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $316,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      11443 W Oklahoma Ave Unit 11443, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      11443 W Oklahoma Ave Unit 11443, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,333
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Thompson Structure Properties LLC

    • 3141 S Toldt Pkwy Unit 3141, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $322,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      3141 S Toldt Pkwy Unit 3141, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3141 S Toldt Pkwy Unit 3141, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mikel Kollmansberger Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    • 3167 S Toldt Pkwy Unit 3167, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $306,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      3167 S Toldt Pkwy Unit 3167, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3167 S Toldt Pkwy Unit 3167, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dan Bunch EXP Realty, LLC~MKE

    • 3163 S Toldt Pkwy Unit 3163, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $312,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      3163 S Toldt Pkwy Unit 3163, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3163 S Toldt Pkwy Unit 3163, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Henry VERA Residential Real Estate LLC

    • 3131 S Toldt Pkwy Unit 3131, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $339,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      3131 S Toldt Pkwy Unit 3131, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3131 S Toldt Pkwy Unit 3131, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Eric Wandler Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    • 3127 S Toldt Pkwy Unit 3127, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $289,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      3127 S Toldt Pkwy Unit 3127, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3127 S Toldt Pkwy Unit 3127, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Sep 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Wittig Realty Executives Integrity~Brookfield

    • 3303 S 112th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $397,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      3303 S 112th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3303 S 112th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Morrissey First Weber Inc - Brookfield

    • 3145 S 112th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $441,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      3145 S 112th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3145 S 112th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angelo Fazio Buyers Vantage

    • 3249 S Wollmer Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $345,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      3249 S Wollmer Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3249 S Wollmer Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Walters RE/MAX

    • 2917 S Waukesha Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $410,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      2917 S Waukesha Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2917 S Waukesha Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 08, 2021

• 2839 S Waukesha Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $347,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      2839 S Waukesha Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      2839 S Waukesha Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Slinker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Metro Realty

    • 2910 S Waukesha Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $376,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      2910 S Waukesha Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2910 S Waukesha Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Barnes Realty Experts

    • 2790 S Seymour Place, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $375,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      2790 S Seymour Place, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2790 S Seymour Place, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jason Hennen Moving Forward Realty

    • 2783 S Seymour Place, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $357,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      2783 S Seymour Place, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2783 S Seymour Place, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,500
      • May 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Marry Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Metro Realty-Racine

    • 2814 S Waukesha Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $328,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      2814 S Waukesha Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2814 S Waukesha Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Jul 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Salemme Homeowners Concept

    • 2835 S 114th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $451,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      2835 S 114th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2835 S 114th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Nash Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    • 11243 W Hale Ct, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $459,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      11243 W Hale Ct, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      11243 W Hale Ct, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • Jan 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jana Harberg Keller Williams-MNS Wauwatosa

    • 11031 W Mequanigo Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $271,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      11031 W Mequanigo Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      11031 W Mequanigo Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Oct 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Adrian Barrera Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    • 2760 S 112th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $331,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      2760 S 112th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2760 S 112th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Jul 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lothair Lambrecht Realty Executives Integrity~Brookfield

    • 2727 S 111th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $308,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      2727 S 111th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2727 S 111th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Alexander Forest Green Realty/EC Commercial

    • 2762 S 110th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $314,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      2762 S 110th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2762 S 110th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Aug 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Rigapoulos Prestige Promise Realty LLC

    • 10917 W Mequanigo Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $344,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      10917 W Mequanigo Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      10917 W Mequanigo Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Angelo Fazio Buyers Vantage

    • 2447 S 109th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $310,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      2447 S 109th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2447 S 109th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent The Krickeberg Group* Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

    • 2448 S 109th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $277,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      2448 S 109th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2448 S 109th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erin Rogosienski Realty Executives - Integrity

    • 2674 S 124th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $307,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      2674 S 124th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2674 S 124th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick McGlinn Anderson Commercial Group, LLC

    • 11801 W Hayes Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $551,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      11801 W Hayes Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      11801 W Hayes Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jan 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bennet Lannon Stone Realty LLC

    • 2694 S 118th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $350,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      2694 S 118th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2694 S 118th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Cusatis Redefined Realty Advisors LLC

    • 12036 W Cleveland Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $369,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      12036 W Cleveland Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      12036 W Cleveland Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Story Response Realtors

    • 12024 W Cleveland Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $407,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      12024 W Cleveland Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      12024 W Cleveland Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda O'Day First Weber Inc- Greenfield

    • 12011 W Arthur Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $520,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      12011 W Arthur Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      12011 W Arthur Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Apr 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Judy Kode First Weber Inc- Greenfield

    • 2426 S Green Links Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $419,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      2426 S Green Links Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2426 S Green Links Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jun 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent The Krickeberg Group* RE/MAX

    • 11923 W Hayes Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $428,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      11923 W Hayes Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      11923 W Hayes Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Chris Gebert Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

    • 2467 S Green Links Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $473,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      2467 S Green Links Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2467 S Green Links Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Peter Stefaniak The Stefaniak Group, LLC

    • 12112 W Hayes Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $423,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      12112 W Hayes Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      12112 W Hayes Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,500
      • Jul 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Rupena Coldwell Banker HomeSale Realty - Greenfield

    • 2500 S 118th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $438,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      2500 S 118th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2500 S 118th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent The Douglas Team* RE/MAX

    • 11007 W Ohio St, West Allis, WI 53227

      Est $328,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      11007 W Ohio St, West Allis, WI 53227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      11007 W Ohio St, West Allis, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,500
      • Sep 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Karen Nemeth Coldwell Banker HomeSale Realty - New Berlin

    • 2569 S Root River Pkwy, West Allis, WI 53227

      Est $460,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      2569 S Root River Pkwy, West Allis, WI 53227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2569 S Root River Pkwy, West Allis, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Aug 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Esaman Century 21 Benefit Realty

    • 2557 S Root River Pkwy, West Allis, WI 53227

      Est $368,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      2557 S Root River Pkwy, West Allis, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2557 S Root River Pkwy, West Allis, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,500
      • Aug 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Chad Roulette Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 27 S Waukesha Rd, West Allis, WI 53227

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 S Waukesha Rd, West Allis, WI 53227

      27 S Waukesha Rd, West Allis, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 545 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jul 29, 2021

• 2545 S Root River Pkwy, West Allis, WI 53227

      Est $317,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      2545 S Root River Pkwy, West Allis, WI 53227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2545 S Root River Pkwy, West Allis, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Mar 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Steve Ksobiech Century 21 Affiliated - Delafield

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home