19,006

West Allis, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $215,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft

    2177 S 97th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    Charming & cozy 2BR nestled on a quiet, tree-lined street boasting a spectacular fenced yard & walk-up attic - just steps from West Allis Memorial Hospital & the freeway! This conveniently located, move-in-ready home has been tastefully updated throughout making for a great starter home, or perfect for someone looking to downsize. Renovated KTN w/quartz CTs, SS appliances, a plethora of recessed

    Agent Photo

    The Raffaele Team*

    RE/MAX Lakeside-Central

    (414) 386-8017

    2177 S 97th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
  • /40

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1040 S 70th St, West Allis, WI 53214

    Now pre-leasing for Summer 2026 move-ins! The Apiary is an exciting new apartment community featuring 248 thoughtfully designed homes. Residents will enjoy a highly amenitized lifestyle with premium in unit features and shared spaces including a stylish clubroom, state-of-the-art fitness center, outdoor pool, sports lounge with golf simulator, and a rooftop deck perfect for relaxing or

    The Apiary

    (414) 250-7893

    1040 S 70th St, West Allis, WI 53214
  • 1000 S 114th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    $266,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1000 S 114th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,687

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Novak Coldwell Banker HomeSale Realty - Wauwatosa

    1000 S 114th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214
  • /27

    $289,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    1521 S 62nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    This is a move-in ready home all you need to do is unpack! A bright sunroom welcomes you as you enter the front door & flows into the spacious living room. The eat-in kitchen, 2 bedrooms, & a full bath complete the 1st. floor, while the 2nd. floor offers 2 more bedrooms & a 2nd. bath. Don't miss the charming rustic rec room with a custom-crafted log dry bar! Centrally located just minutes from

    Agent Photo

    Jeanette Shields

    Coldwell Banker HomeSale Realty - Wauwatosa

    (414) 376-6714

    1521 S 62nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53214
  • /53

    Starting at $1,386 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8530 W National Ave, West Allis, WI 53227

    Welcome to The Revv, the newest luxury apartment community in West Allis, Wisconsin. Experience modern living at its finest with studio to 3-bedroom apartments, upscale finishes, and an unparalleled lineup of amenities.Located just minutes from downtown Milwaukee, Wauwatosa, public transit, and major highways, The Revv offers the perfect blend of urban convenience and neighborhood charm.

    The Revv

    (866) 310-6906

    8530 W National Ave, West Allis, WI 53227
  • 1320 S 64th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    $243,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1320 S 64th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,751 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,090

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Rivera reThought Real Estate

    1320 S 64th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214
    • 10415 W Montana Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $324,095 Not Listed For Sale

      10415 W Montana Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      10415 W Montana Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Autumn Peach Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

  • /30

    $225,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 803 Sq Ft

    1226 S 112th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    Only an unforeseen out-of-state move makes this beautifully updated home available! Sellers have invested heavily in recent years, including a brand-new furnace and central air (2025), newer garage door (2 yrs), and driveway (5 yrs). Enjoy a fully renovated kitchen and updated bath with modern finishes, HWF, fenced-in yard, and a newer deck--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Roof is approx.

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Luna

    Luna Listings

    (414) 348-0710

    1226 S 112th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214
  • /48

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1482 S 84th St, West Allis, WI 53214

    Welcome to Element 84 Apartments, located in West Allis, WI. Featuring studio, one and two-bedroom apartments surrounded by luxe amenities. Element 84 is the gateway to modern lifestyle and a haven from the urban bustle. Discover an unparalleled experience at Element 84.

    Element 84

    (844) 907-0266

    1482 S 84th St, West Allis, WI 53214
  • 10700 W Manor Park Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $190,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    10700 W Manor Park Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,200

    Last Listing Agent LETS GO! Realty Group* Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

    10700 W Manor Park Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53227
    • 2936 S 96th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $303,679 Not Listed For Sale

      2936 S 96th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2936 S 96th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Algrim Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

  • /45

    $366,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft

    2746 S 77th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219

    Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom plus den 2 full bath Lannon Stone home, where classic character meets modern comfort. The spacious living and dining rooms feature LVP flooring, perfect for entertaining. You'll love the bright, updated kitchen that leads to a true outdoor sanctuary over a quarter acre--complete with a screened-in porch, a dedicated firepit area, and a privateoutdoor hot tub.

    Agent Photo

    LeAnn Fowler

    First Weber Inc- Greenfield

    (414) 251-1108

    2746 S 77th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219
  • /15

    Starting at $1,325 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1405 S 92nd St, West Allis, WI 53214

    The Axis Apartments is a new construction community coming to West Allis, bringing a mix of garden-style residences and a modern mid-rise building to the Greenfield Avenue corridor. Residents will also enjoy access to a variety of indoor and outdoor community spaces designed for gathering, relaxation, wellness, and everyday convenience!Axis Apartments is currently under

    Axis Apartments

    (414) 441-3412

    1405 S 92nd St, West Allis, WI 53214
  • 733 S 93rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    $352,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    733 S 93rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,707

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Ehlen The Wisconsin Real Estate Group

    733 S 93rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53214
    • 2883 S 94th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $287,752 Not Listed For Sale

      2883 S 94th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2883 S 94th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,300
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Stallé Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

  • /30

    $149,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft

    2815 S 91st St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    Opportunity awaits in a desirable neighborhood! This 3-bedroom home is ready for your vision and renovation expertise. A true fixer-upper, it offers great potential for investors or buyers looking to build sweat equity. Bring the original wood floors back to life and transform this property into something special. Solid layout with endless possibilities to update, customize, and add value. Online

    Agent Photo

    Missy Buttrum

    HomeWire Realty

    (414) 369-4733

    2815 S 91st St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
  • /13

    Starting at $1,650 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6400 W Greenfield Ave, West Allis, WI 53214

    Union Green is an exclusive collection of townhomes and apartments located in the heart of the fast-revitalizing Six Points neighborhood.Surrounded by local shops, restaurants and city landmarks, our boutique complex adds a new café and park to this special pocket of West Allis.At Union Green, you can meet, play, eat and live with fellow like-minded Milwaukeeans while living in style and comfort.

    Union Green Apartments

    (414) 348-0621

    6400 W Greenfield Ave, West Allis, WI 53214
  • 6419 W Mitchell St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    $245,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6419 W Mitchell St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,307

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Law Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

    6419 W Mitchell St, Milwaukee, WI 53214
    • 1978 S 74th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219

      Est $258,959 Not Listed For Sale

      1978 S 74th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1978 S 74th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monique Simmons Synergy Real Estate Group

  • /27

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    2319 S 61st St, Milwaukee, WI 53219

    Move in ready, fully updated Cape Cod w/ beautiful finishes! Come see all this property has to offer. Walk up & notice new exterior siding & a great curb appeal. As you walk in, the new updates stand out. Featuring new carpeting throughout the living RM, & adjacent BDRM. From there enter into the brand new kitchen w/ quartz countertops, tile backsplash, SS appliances, & all new cabinetry. Find

    Agent Photo

    Christopher Poniewaz

    Homestead Realty, Inc

    (414) 667-7354

    2319 S 61st St, Milwaukee, WI 53219
  • /15

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1461 S 98th St, West Allis, WI 53214

    Your future home in West Allis awaits you at Central Park Apartments! Located near Reservoir Park - there is plenty of greenspace just outside your doorstep. Check out floor plans, view photos, and schedule your tour today! Central Park Apartments are the perfect place to call home in West Allis! Central Park offers spacious 2-bedroom / 2-bathroom floor plans that are either ground level or

    Central Park Apartments

    (414) 939-7971

    1461 S 98th St, West Allis, WI 53214
  • 2066 S 79th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219

    $305,900 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2066 S 79th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,630

    Last Listing Agent Thrive Realty Group Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

    2066 S 79th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219
    • 707 S 56th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

      Est $189,382 Not Listed For Sale

      707 S 56th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      707 S 56th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent The Hupke Team* RE/MAX

  • /33

    $289,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    2177 S 80th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219

    Beautifully remodeled Contemporary Ranch! Open concept with new Kitchen with Island snack-bar plus New appliances overlooking the Great Room with floor to ceiling Stone GFP. Bright and light with lots of Windows! New LVP and finishes. 2 big bedrooms plus updated Bath with huge walk in Shower. Lower level Rec Rm with Bar area and half bath. Large workroom, Numerous updates including new boiler and

    Agent Photo

    Lien Team Real Estate Group

    First Weber Inc - Brookfield

    (414) 667-6348

    2177 S 80th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219
  • /29

    Starting at $1,495 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6501 W Greenfield Ave, West Allis, WI 53214

    Six Points Apartments is conveniently directly across the street from the West Allis Farmers market and is an 11 minute drive (6 miles) from the heart of downtown Milwaukee and all of it's best dining and entertainment. Six Points Apartments offers 1 and 2 bedroom apartments, all of which have convenient in unit laundry and central air conditioning and heat along with heated underground parking.

    Six Points Apartments

    (414) 519-9720

    6501 W Greenfield Ave, West Allis, WI 53214
  • 2172 S 98th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $279,900 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2172 S 98th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,200

    Last Listing Agent Karen Nemeth Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

    2172 S 98th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
  • /24

    $275,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    2617 S 99th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    Charming and well-maintained West Allis home offering 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths! This move-in ready property features a spacious newer 2.5-car detached garage, a large fenced yard, and a wide concrete driveway for plenty of parking. Enjoy a brand-new kitchen floor, newer windows (installed within the last 10 years), and a 5-year-old HVAC system for added comfort and efficiency. A great blend of

    Joanne Ketsios Redfin Corporation

    2617 S 99th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
  • /35

    Starting at $1,318 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2054 S 102nd St, West Allis, WI 53227

    Do you enjoy an active lifestyle? If so Lincoln Crest is the place to be! Take a swim in one of our two outdoor heated pools, play a game of pickleball or shoot some hoops with your friends! Lincoln Crest is located just minutes from several parks where you can hike or bike. Wisconsin winters got you feeling blue come visit our workout room to warm up! We are conveniently located blocks away from

    Lincoln Crest

    (262) 710-2718

    2054 S 102nd St, West Allis, WI 53227
  • 2732 S 96th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $199,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2732 S 96th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,083 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,358

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sellinger Briefcase Broker Realty LLC

    2732 S 96th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
    • 2130 S 88th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $299,148 Not Listed For Sale

      2130 S 88th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      2130 S 88th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Jarvis E.S.O.R. Realty Group

  • /22

    $299,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    2342 S 73rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53219

    4 bed, 1.5 bath home at 2342 S 73rd St in West Allis for just $299,000. Features a new roof, new vinyl siding, fresh paint, and updated flooring--move-in ready. Great layout with plenty of space for living or investing. Schedule your showing today.

    Camden Flowers Premier Point Realty LLC

    2342 S 73rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53219
  • /28

    Starting at $1,182 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    11505 W Greenfield Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    Courtyard Senior Apartments is an Independent Senior Community for ages 55 and better. We are located in West Allis on the bus line, and are near many shops, restaurants, and parks. We offer one and two bedroom apartments homes, with heat, hot water, and storage included in the rental cost. Our units have generous closet and cupboard space, custom mini blinds, ceiling fans, and A/C

    Courtyard Senior Apartment Homes - 55+

    (414) 296-9914

    11505 W Greenfield Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53214
  • 1105 S 101st St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    $320,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1105 S 101st St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,828

    Last Listing Agent Melody Hendrickson Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country

    1105 S 101st St, Milwaukee, WI 53214
    • 3195 S 106th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $305,233 Not Listed For Sale

      3195 S 106th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      3195 S 106th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Jarvis E.S.O.R. Realty Group

  • /28

    $279,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    1731 S 65th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    Welcome home to this inviting, move-in ready gem in a convenient West Allis location--perfect for a first-time buyer! With major improvements completed in 2020, you can step in with confidence and start enjoying your new space right away. You'll love the newer 2-car garage, updated electrical and plumbing, and a newer furnace and central A/C keeping things comfortable year-round. The home also

    Michael Borowski Homestead Realty, Inc

    1731 S 65th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214
  • /35

    Starting at $975 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    7951 W National Ave, West Allis, WI 53214

    Welcome to Heritage West Allis Senior Apartments located in the center of West Allis, offering the quaintness of a small town with all of the conveniences and amenities of a pedestrian-friendly urban location. Just minutes to Downtown Milwaukee, these apartments offer all the same upscale amenities and finishes at a fraction of the prices of nearby communities. Call for availability

    Heritage West Allis Senior Apts

    (414) 626-1598

    7951 W National Ave, West Allis, WI 53214
  • 9418 W Lapham St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    $240,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9418 W Lapham St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,822

    Last Listing Agent Randall Kassa Randall Properties

    9418 W Lapham St, Milwaukee, WI 53214
    • 3247 S 106th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $304,370 Not Listed For Sale

      3247 S 106th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      3247 S 106th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amiee Melero Realty Executives - Integrity

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in West Allis, WI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$362,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$366,250
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$202
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
7
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$319,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
17%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home