19,006

West Allis, WI Homes

Section Image
    • 8901 W Stuth Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $346,025 Not Listed For Sale

      8901 W Stuth Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      8901 W Stuth Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zlatko Vujnovic Realty Executives Integrity~Brookfield

  • /37

    $249,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    8924 W Lincoln Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    This Brick Cape Cod is located in prime centrally located West Allis location just moments from freeways, parks, nightlife, shopping, schools & much more. Private driveway leads to fully fenced in backyard with private entertainment deck off the patio doors. Spacious rooms & comfortable layout. Hardwood floors, newer windows, freshly painted basement ready for finishing. Bedrooms on both floors

    Ben Gohlke Realty Dynamics

    8924 W Lincoln Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227
  • 5735 W Fillmore Dr, West Allis, WI 53219

    $350,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5735 W Fillmore Dr, West Allis, WI 53219

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,070

    Last Listing Agent The Krickeberg Group* Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

    5735 W Fillmore Dr, West Allis, WI 53219
    • 8804 W Stuth Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $339,687 Not Listed For Sale

      8804 W Stuth Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      8804 W Stuth Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Level Up Team* Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

  • /39

    $329,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft

    1417 S 56th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    This duplex features 3 bedrooms in each unit (both rented mtm), hardwood floors, formal dining rooms with built-in cabinets, and kitchens with walk-in pantries. There is a large basement, 2-car garage, and outside a large patio and airing deck for the upper unit. Recent improvements include: 2019 siding, 2019 ACs, 2018 windows, 2018 roof, 2018 electrical updates, 2017 kitchen updates, 2017

    Kasey Vander Wegen Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country

    1417 S 56th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214
  • 9217 W Hayes Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $310,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    9217 W Hayes Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,275

    Last Listing Agent Ben Gohlke Realty Dynamics

    9217 W Hayes Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227
    • 8814 W Beloit Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $305,126 Not Listed For Sale

      8814 W Beloit Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      8814 W Beloit Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Konicek Paramount Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $320,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    1304 S 116th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    Charming updated 4 bedroom Cape Cod offers a flexible layout & exceptional outdoor living space! The main level features a primary bedroom along w/ a second bedroom & updated full bath. The spacious eat in kitchen shines w/ updated flooring & lighting, creating the perfect space for both everyday meals & entertaining. The inviting living room beams w/ natural light & showcases beautiful hardwood

    Dawn Kamalian Shorewest Realtors - South Metro

    1304 S 116th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214
  • 2848 S Seymour Place, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $410,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2848 S Seymour Place, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $193/SF

    Current Estimated Value $442,276

    Last Listing Agent Colette Petitt Compass RE WI-Northshore

    2848 S Seymour Place, Milwaukee, WI 53227
    • 8442 W Montana Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $373,044 Not Listed For Sale

      8442 W Montana Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      8442 W Montana Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Vanselow Nested Real Estate LLC

  • /22

    $265,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    7043 W Beloit Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53219

    Welcome to the Wood Dale neighborhood that includes some of West Allis's finest and trendy eateries in the area. Don't hesitate to view this wonderful Cape Code that will surely impress a fussy buyer. The new owner will notably appreciate the abundance of the upper tier cabinets along with all the counter space that opens up into the family room. Perfect for entertaining. The seller also just

    Chris Gutierrez Lannon Stone Realty LLC

    7043 W Beloit Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53219
  • 1500 S 71st St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    $309,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1500 S 71st St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,040

    Last Listing Agent Mia Giampietro First Weber Inc - Brookfield

    1500 S 71st St, Milwaukee, WI 53214
    • 8514 W Montana Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $257,282 Not Listed For Sale

      8514 W Montana Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      8514 W Montana Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Merritt RE/MAX Lakeside-West

  • /30

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft

    2372 S 66th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219

    Move-in ready 4 bed, 2 bath bungalow in West Allis' Lincoln Heights Terrace! Set on a corner lot, this home offers a sharp blue exterior, 3-season entry, dark hardwood floors, and a bright LR open to formal DR w/ sunny south-facing windows. Updated kitchen features ceiling-height cabinetry, SS appliances, solid surface counters, and great sightlines. Main level includes 2 beds and updated full

    Kyle Sprague Firefly Real Estate, LLC

    2372 S 66th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219
  • 5602 W Rogers St, Milwaukee, WI 53219

    $249,900 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    5602 W Rogers St, Milwaukee, WI 53219

    • 1,961 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,183

    Last Listing Agent Francoise Cain Keller Williams Prestige

    5602 W Rogers St, Milwaukee, WI 53219
    • 2843 S 85th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $285,571 Not Listed For Sale

      2843 S 85th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      2843 S 85th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Minette Minette Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $249,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft

    7822 W Oklahoma Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53219

    Price is Right! Brick 2 bedroom Ranch. Large Living room, Wood floors through out. Spacious rooms, Just needs cosmetic updated. Large fence yard wth a fence in yard. Sidedrive has 4 car parking space leading to 1.5 car garage. Property is near shopping, parks, schools, and transportation. All aplliances are included.

    Nina Lyon-Halcomb Lyon Realty, LLC - Milwaukee

    7822 W Oklahoma Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53219
  • 1137 S 107th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    $170,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1137 S 107th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF

    Current Estimated Value $270,073

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Vinz RE/MAX Platinum

    1137 S 107th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214
    • 8624 W Montana Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $249,838 Not Listed For Sale

      8624 W Montana Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      8624 W Montana Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thrive Realty Group Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

  • /20

    $254,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft

    1300 S 95th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    This 1957 brick-accented ranch is serving up the perfect mix of vintage charm and everyday ease, all on a quiet West Allis street. Inside, you'll find hardwood floors throughout the bright, sun-filled living room and all three bedrooms. The eat-in kitchen overlooks the backyard with garden boxes, ready for your summer tomatoes or morning coffee setup. Downstairs, the full, clean basement offers

    B Real Co Team* Coldwell Banker Realty

    1300 S 95th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214
  • 1934 S 84th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $269,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1934 S 84th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,592

    Last Listing Agent Eden Doerr Mindful Home Realty

    1934 S 84th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
    • 8702 W Boone Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $285,926 Not Listed For Sale

      8702 W Boone Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      8702 W Boone Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,400
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Young RE/MAX Lakeside-West

  • /34

    $220,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    2219 S 70th St, West Allis, WI 53219

    Who says there aren't any affordable duplexes anymore? Here's one for you, and it's ready for you and/or your tenants to move right in! This lovely duplex features 2 bedrooms on the main level, a spacious kithen and living room and nicely updated bathroom. Upstairs you'll find one bedroom, living room, kitchen, bathroom and an extra area. ALL carpeting in both units is brand new, and all

    Cheryl Bennet Lannon Stone Realty LLC

    2219 S 70th St, West Allis, WI 53219
  • 2934 S 92nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $205,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2934 S 92nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 913 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,196

2934 S 92nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
    • 8724 W Boone Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $265,862 Not Listed For Sale

      8724 W Boone Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      8724 W Boone Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Benson Group* RE/MAX

  • /19

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    1801 S 77th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    Fully updated and move-in ready, this stunning home blends modern style with a functional layout. The main floor boasts an effortless flow between the living room, dining area, and kitchen--all highlighted by sophisticated beamed ceilings and brand-new flooring. Two comfortable bedrooms and a sleek, updated bathroom complete the first level. Retreat upstairs to the finished attic, featuring a

    James Bertolli Vylla Home

    1801 S 77th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214
  • 2621 S 85th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $260,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2621 S 85th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,027

    Last Listing Agent Paula Langlois Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    2621 S 85th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
    • 8630 W Dakota St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $257,130 Not Listed For Sale

      8630 W Dakota St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      8630 W Dakota St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Below List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,500
      • May 13, 2023

• /22

    $199,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    5827 W Rogers St, Milwaukee, WI 53219

    This one is cute and could be yours for the price of rent! Two bedrooms with new flooring, Two part living room current owner used half as the third bedroom. Large fenced yard and large 2.5 car vinyl sided garage! Many updates that include Newer fridge, stove & range hood 3 years! Windows in 2018! Power vent WH , furnace & AC 2017, roof 2018. Seller says basement always dry. Radon mitigation

    The Krickeberg Group* Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

    5827 W Rogers St, Milwaukee, WI 53219
  • 1347 S 107th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    $290,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1347 S 107th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,220

    Last Listing Agent Lance Wooten Riverwest Realty Milwaukee

    1347 S 107th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214
  • /7

    $45,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    10525 W Greenfield Ave Unit 65, West Allis, WI 53214

    Move-in ready remodeled manufactured home featuring 1 baths, modern updates throughout, and a functional, well-designed living space. Lot rent $610 Includes water. Electric and heat is between $100-$200 per month. OWNER PAYS SEWER/WELL WATER ($25-$35/MONTH) AND PERSONAL PROPERTY TAX MONTHLY OF $17 APPROX 2 pets allowed, 1 cat and 1 dog or 2 cats, dog breeds limited (mostly based on HOA meeting

    Chris Slinker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Water City Realty

    10525 W Greenfield Ave Unit 65, West Allis, WI 53214
  • 2129 S 107th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $270,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2129 S 107th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,219

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Singsheim Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

    2129 S 107th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
    • 2827 S 88th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $325,628 Not Listed For Sale

      2827 S 88th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2827 S 88th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kinyata Hendriex Reign Realty

  • /39

    $536,250

    • 3,712 Sq Ft

    1112 S 60th St, West Allis, WI 53214

    Approximately 3,712 square feet including finished basement. Formerly used as a pottery shop. Ideal for retail, office, light distribution. All new LED lighting, new roof, new stone facade, new glass block windows on side and rear of building. New gutters. New interior and exterior paint, overhead door in rear. Large parking lot has been freshly paved with side driveway.

    Diane Drummy Prestige Realty WI LLC

    1112 S 60th St, West Allis, WI 53214
  • /18

    $245,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2046 S 87th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,098

    Last Listing Agent Abe Yanko First Weber Inc

    2046 S 87th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
    • 8904 W Montana Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $263,635 Not Listed For Sale

      8904 W Montana Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      8904 W Montana Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liliana Farias-Jurado The Real Estate Studio

  • 2171 S 95th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $300,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2171 S 95th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,504

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Lishanski Rubins Realty, LLC

    2171 S 95th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
    • 8945 W Cleveland Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $265,177 Not Listed For Sale

      8945 W Cleveland Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      8945 W Cleveland Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Baudo Group* RE/MAX

  • 2807 S 85th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    $190,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2807 S 85th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,461

    Last Listing Agent Steven Gozdowiak Compass RE WI-Tosa

    2807 S 85th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home