19,006

West Allis, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $295,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft

    2069 S 71st St, Milwaukee, WI 53219

    Adorable, immaculately maintained West Allis Duplex ready for Investors or owner occupied! 2 beds each unit. Dining room in lower. Ready to go as is or bring your decorating ideas ot the lower! Upper unit fully renovated in 2023. Fully fenced rear yard. 1 off street parking space in addition to a 2 car garage. Super clean very dry basement. Newer Mechanicals with annual servicing. See all Updates

    Nanette Behrens Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Metro Realty

    2069 S 71st St, Milwaukee, WI 53219
  • 2173 S 75th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219

    $280,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2173 S 75th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219

    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF

    Current Estimated Value $294,133

    Last Listing Agent Ismeil Dalieh Keller Williams-MNS Wauwatosa

    2173 S 75th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219
    • 9805 W Vigo Terrace, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $377,828 Not Listed For Sale

      9805 W Vigo Terrace, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      9805 W Vigo Terrace, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lien Team Real Estate Group First Weber Inc - Brookfield

  • /8

    $180,000 Pending

    • 1,122 Sq Ft

    1950 S 56th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219

    This 2/2 duplex in West Allis is a great addition to your portfolio. The exterior has been updated with newer siding, gutters and roof. Interior needs updating. Each unit features 2 bedrooms, eat in kitchen, full bath and living room. No garage, but plenty of room to build one! Off street parking for 3 cars. Make your appointment today!

    Paulette Kowalski Shorewest Realtors - South Metro

    1950 S 56th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219
  • 8319 W Rogers St, Milwaukee, WI 53219

    $210,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    8319 W Rogers St, Milwaukee, WI 53219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,076

    Last Listing Agent Mary Timm Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    8319 W Rogers St, Milwaukee, WI 53219
    • 3018 S 93rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $280,508 Not Listed For Sale

      3018 S 93rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      3018 S 93rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katey Higgins Realty Executives Platinum

  • /20

    $175,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    7139 W Beloit Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53219

    Cozy 3-bedroom, 1-bath Cape Cod full of potential! This home features a classic layout with hardwood floors under carpeting. The main level offers one bedroom and a full bath. Upper level boasts two additional bedrooms providing flexible living options. Per seller, the basement is impressively dry. All appliances are included, making this an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers. Bring your

    Michelle Genaw Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Metro Realty-Racine

    7139 W Beloit Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53219
  • 5307 W Hayes Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53219

    $285,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    5307 W Hayes Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53219

    • 1,918 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,389

    Last Listing Agent Hoffmann Team* RE/MAX Lakeside-Central

    5307 W Hayes Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53219
    • 3037 S 93rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $304,483 Not Listed For Sale

      3037 S 93rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3037 S 93rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Thompson First Weber Inc - Brookfield

  • /14

    $229,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft

    1940 S 57th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219

    Fully occupied duplex offering strong, consistent rental income with each unit leased at $1,050 per month. Each unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, providing a desirable and functional layout for tenants. Property also includes a 2-car detached garage for added value and tenant convenience. Located in a convenient West Allis neighborhood near Wisconsin State Fair Park, Greenfield Park, and

    Holly Speranza Keller Williams-MNS Wauwatosa

    1940 S 57th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219
  • 1339 S 64th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    $255,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1339 S 64th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,820

    Last Listing Agent Diane Switon Your Home Buying Agency LLC

    1339 S 64th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214
    • 3035 S 94th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $275,401 Not Listed For Sale

      3035 S 94th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3035 S 94th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Kruger Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

  • /23

    $190,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    2728 S 83rd Place, Milwaukee, WI 53219

    Cash offers. Needs work. FREEZE DAMAGE/MISSING PLUMBING. Brick/Aluminum 2 bedrooms, living room, kitchen, and bath on main level. Upper has kitchen, living room, bathroom, and one bedroom. separate utilities. Full basement. One car attached garage.

    William Prom Realty Executives Integrity~Brookfield

    2728 S 83rd Place, Milwaukee, WI 53219
  • 1334 S 109th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    $540,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1334 S 109th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,909

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Hekkers V-Group, LLC

    1334 S 109th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214
    • 3054 S 96th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $292,765 Not Listed For Sale

      3054 S 96th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      3054 S 96th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Chartier Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /23

    $259,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft

    2720 S 84th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    Well-maintained, move-in ready Cape Cod in the desirable McCarty Park neighborhood! Flexible layout offers 1 main floor bedroom plus additional flex room--ideal as a 4th bedroom, dining room, office, or den. Upper level features 2 bedrooms and a second full bath. Beautiful hardwood floors add warmth and character. Mudroom entry provides a convenient drop zone. Basement offers potential for

    Tina Lewis Home Team Real Estate Group LLC

    2720 S 84th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
  • 8731 W Greenfield Ave, West Allis, WI 53214

    $364,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    8731 W Greenfield Ave, West Allis, WI 53214

    • 3,117 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,198

    Last Listing Agent The Schmidt Group* Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

    8731 W Greenfield Ave, West Allis, WI 53214
    • 3033 S 95th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $267,961 Not Listed For Sale

      3033 S 95th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3033 S 95th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

• /27

    $324,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft

    2514 S 89th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    Wonderful location. A walking neighborhood! All brick ranch w/side drive to oversize GA built in 94. New 7 FT door. Large LR, three bedrooms on main. Kitchen /dinette with tile floor, patio door to yard and patio. Lower level has a rec room, bonus room, FULL bath and laundry. Backyard is fenced in the pool area! Furnace/AC 2016. Roof 2009.

    The Krickeberg Group* Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

    2514 S 89th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
  • 2352 S 80th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219

    $400,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2352 S 80th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,546

    Last Listing Agent Tara Polinski Realty Executives Integrity~Brookfield

    2352 S 80th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219
    • 9428 W Manitoba St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $366,204 Not Listed For Sale

      9428 W Manitoba St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      9428 W Manitoba St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Kutz Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

  • /26

    $325,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    1326 S 122nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    Beautifully maintained 3BR, 2BA ranch filled with natural light and inviting living spaces throughout! Welcoming LR features a cozy electric fireplace and large windows that bring in natural light. Spacious eat-in KIT offers abundant storage, pantry, and stylish tile backsplash, and a raised peninsula with seating -- perfect for casual meals and entertaining. Updated dual-entry main BA showcases

    Dale Marciniak RE/MAX Lakeside-Central

    1326 S 122nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53214
  • 2202 S 67th Place, Milwaukee, WI 53219

    $305,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2202 S 67th Place, Milwaukee, WI 53219

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,646

    Last Listing Agent The Blend Group Coldwell Banker Realty

    2202 S 67th Place, Milwaukee, WI 53219
    • 2945 S 93rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $306,844 Not Listed For Sale

      2945 S 93rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2945 S 93rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Willicombe Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

  • /63

    $349,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft

    2043 S 81st St, Milwaukee, WI 53219

    Here is an unbelievable opportunity for Owner Occupant or Investor. Lower Unit boasts hardwood floors throughout living room, dining room and both bedrooms! Kitchen come with all appliances and has gorgeous Hickory cupboards and cabinets. Lower unit has exclusive access to basement. Basement is finished with Full Bathroom including Shower Stall. Rec Room PLUS Den/Craft Room. Upper Unit has a

    Brad Meyer Meyer & Associates Real Estate Services

    2043 S 81st St, Milwaukee, WI 53219
  • 723 S 92nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    $283,500 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    723 S 92nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,917

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kaiser Century 21 Benefit Realty

    723 S 92nd St, Milwaukee, WI 53214
    • 2964 S 93rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $276,247 Not Listed For Sale

      2964 S 93rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2964 S 93rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gaby Boutillier Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /13

    $190,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    5828 W Hayes Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53219

    Welcome to this charming Cape Cod in the heart of West Allis! Enjoy a cozy living room with a natural fireplace, an updated kitchen and bathroom, and two spacious bedrooms upstairs. The finished lower level offers a comfortable family room and a versatile den. Outside, you'll love the fenced backyard with direct access to a roomy 2.5-car garage.

    Tiffany Moore Prolific Realty Group

    5828 W Hayes Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53219
  • 2377 S 73rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53219

    $268,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2377 S 73rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53219

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 863 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,784

    Last Listing Agent Judy Moffatt Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore

    2377 S 73rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53219
    • 2931 S 95th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $291,254 Not Listed For Sale

      2931 S 95th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2931 S 95th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Expansion Group* EXP Realty LLC-West Allis

  • /21

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft

    2175 S 89th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    Looking to add a 2 BD / 1 BTH duplex to your portfolio? Or live in one unit while tenants help offset your monthly costs? Either way, this is exactly what you've been looking for. With massive SQFT, you can feel how spacious both units are, offering separate DR and LR areas along with generously sized BDR's. The upper unit is vacant, making it a great opportunity for an owner-occupant to move

    The Birkle Group* Realty Executives Integrity~Brookfield

    2175 S 89th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227
  • 1548 S 80th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    $305,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1548 S 80th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    • 1,797 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,840

    Last Listing Agent Jim Theroux Century 21 Affiliated-Wauwatosa

    1548 S 80th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214
    • 2918 S 95th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $264,416 Not Listed For Sale

      2918 S 95th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2918 S 95th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,300
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Singsheim Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest

  • /7

    $329,900 Under Contract

    • 2,302 Sq Ft

    2033 S 77th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219

    Well-positioned 3-unit multifamily property in West Allis offering a strong investment opportunity with immediate rental income. The property features a desirable unit mix including two 2-bedroom, 1-bath units and one 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit. All units are currently tenant-occupied on month-to-month leases, providing flexibility for future rent adjustments. Unit 1 rents for $975/month , Unit 2

    Holly Speranza Keller Williams-MNS Wauwatosa

    2033 S 77th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219
  • 1235 S 85th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    $277,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1235 S 85th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,222

    Last Listing Agent Paulette Kowalski Shorewest Realtors - South Metro

    1235 S 85th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214
    • 9721 W Manitoba St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $294,529 Not Listed For Sale

      9721 W Manitoba St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      9721 W Manitoba St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Stadler Firefly Real Estate, LLC

  • /21

    $220,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    8602 W Beloit Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53227

    Just Reduced!!!Charming cape cod home with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, featuring hardwood floors, larger upper bedroom and clean basement. The home sits on a large lot with mature trees and partially fenced in yard. Conveniently located close to freeway, parks, schools and public transportation. The garage is a mechanics dream! Oversized 3 car featuring 14 ft. ceilings and 8 ft. doors -

    Jason Fernhaber Jason Scott Realty & Management, LLC

    8602 W Beloit Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53227
  • 2727 S 83rd Place, Milwaukee, WI 53219

    $310,996 Sold May 30, 2025

    2727 S 83rd Place, Milwaukee, WI 53219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,025

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Nienow Hearthside Real Estate

    2727 S 83rd Place, Milwaukee, WI 53219
    • 3011 S 99th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Est $243,724 Not Listed For Sale

      3011 S 99th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3011 S 99th St, Milwaukee, WI 53227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Dove Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

  • /40

    $259,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft

    1972 S 70th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219

    Welcome to this charming and well-maintained home located at 1972 S 70th St! This inviting property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring spacious living areas filled with natural light. The kitchen provides ample cabinet space and flows seamlessly into the dining area--ideal for everyday living or entertaining. Enjoy generously sized bedrooms and a functional layout

    Rebecca Shaw Rockmor Realtors, LLC

    1972 S 70th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home