81

Recently Sold West Bay Shore, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 1057 Thompson Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $705,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    1057 Thompson Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,875

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Tanenblatt Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    1057 Thompson Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 913 Gardiner Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $2,250,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    913 Gardiner Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,249,253

    Last Listing Agent Marianna Figliuzzi Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    913 Gardiner Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 148 Baywoods Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $740,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    148 Baywoods Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,650

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Smith Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    148 Baywoods Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 68 7th St, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $618,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    68 7th St, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,432

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Ziccardi Signature Premier Properties

    68 7th St, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 949 Gardiner Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $910,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    949 Gardiner Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,793

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne De Frisco Netter Real Estate Inc

    949 Gardiner Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 43 Torrey Pine Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $649,990

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    43 Torrey Pine Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Bigay Signature Premier Properties

    43 Torrey Pine Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 1067 Carll Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $730,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1067 Carll Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,772

    Last Listing Agent Manlin Singh Property Professionals Realty

    1067 Carll Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 31 Admirals Dr E, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $960,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    31 Admirals Dr E, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $982,982

    Last Listing Agent Megan Gardner Signature Premier Properties

    31 Admirals Dr E, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 82 Harbour Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $905,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    82 Harbour Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,434

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Edwards Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    82 Harbour Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 209 Pleasant Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $730,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    209 Pleasant Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,784

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Ten Hoopen Coldwell Banker American Homes

    209 Pleasant Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 946 Manor Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    946 Manor Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,306

    Last Listing Agent Robert Meade Century 21 AA Realty

    946 Manor Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 52 Admirals Dr E, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $780,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    52 Admirals Dr E, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,800

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Arnold Netter Real Estate Inc

    52 Admirals Dr E, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 154 Anchor Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $1,100,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    154 Anchor Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,140,342

    Last Listing Agent Jake Guadagno Serhant LLC

    154 Anchor Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 113 Harbour Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    113 Harbour Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,083,625

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sullivan Compass Greater NY LLC

    113 Harbour Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 204 Captains Way Unit 204, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $1,122,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    204 Captains Way Unit 204, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,120,204

    Last Listing Agent Eric Ramsay Eric G Ramsay Jr Assoc LLC

    204 Captains Way Unit 204, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 35 Bayway Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $999,999

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    35 Bayway Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,023,334

    Last Listing Agent Jake Guadagno Serhant LLC

    35 Bayway Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 1036 Carll Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $637,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1036 Carll Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,101

    Last Listing Agent Juan Henriquez Blue International Realty Ltd

    1036 Carll Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 1022 Manor Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $520,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1022 Manor Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,741

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Arnold Netter Real Estate Inc

    1022 Manor Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 8 Flower Hill Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $832,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    8 Flower Hill Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,609

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kerr Signature Premier Properties

    8 Flower Hill Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 6 Southwood Ct, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $1,230,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    6 Southwood Ct, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,189,590

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Ramsay Eric G Ramsay Jr Assoc LLC

    6 Southwood Ct, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 964 Manor Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $810,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    964 Manor Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,099

    Last Listing Agent Steve Rainone Netter Real Estate Inc

    964 Manor Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 6 W Shore Rd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $890,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    6 W Shore Rd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,281

    Last Listing Agent David Lunenfeld Coldwell Banker American Homes

    6 W Shore Rd, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 13 Admirals Dr E, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $936,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    13 Admirals Dr E, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,375

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Glass Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    13 Admirals Dr E, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 611 Asharoken Blvd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $655,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    611 Asharoken Blvd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,104

    Last Listing Agent Joanne DeMaio Real Broker NY LLC

    611 Asharoken Blvd, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 19 Virginia Pine Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $700,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    19 Virginia Pine Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Scoppettone Coldwell Banker American Homes

    19 Virginia Pine Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 952 Thompson Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $710,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    952 Thompson Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,902

    Last Listing Agent John Jacome Signature Premier Properties

    952 Thompson Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 986 Gardiner Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $658,500

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    986 Gardiner Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,385

    Last Listing Agent Carlene Calabrese Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    986 Gardiner Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 38 Bradish Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $862,500

    Sold May 18, 2026

    38 Bradish Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,367

38 Bradish Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 410 Mystic Way, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $745,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    410 Mystic Way, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,510

    Last Listing Agent Laura Cunningham Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    410 Mystic Way, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 420 Mystic Way, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    420 Mystic Way, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,556

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Classie Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    420 Mystic Way, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 827 Aberdeen Rd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $925,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    827 Aberdeen Rd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $544/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,293

    Last Listing Agent Michael Columbia Exit Realty All Pro

    827 Aberdeen Rd, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 518 Asharoken Blvd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $730,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    518 Asharoken Blvd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,493

    Last Listing Agent Cathi Durler Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    518 Asharoken Blvd, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 165 Baywoods Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $735,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    165 Baywoods Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,284

    Last Listing Agent Lina Lopes Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    165 Baywoods Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 14 Mystic Cir, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $649,500

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    14 Mystic Cir, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,926

    Last Listing Agent Irene Lockel Netter Real Estate Inc

    14 Mystic Cir, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 2 Flower Hill Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2 Flower Hill Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,832

    Last Listing Agent Oran Carr Long Island Homes & Horse Prop

    2 Flower Hill Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 6 Girard Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $1,325,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6 Girard Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,333

    Last Listing Agent Eric Ramsay Eric G Ramsay Jr Assoc LLC

    6 Girard Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 9 Captains Walk E, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $1,725,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    9 Captains Walk E, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $734/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,572,560

    Last Listing Agent Irene Rallis Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    9 Captains Walk E, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 1 Bardolier Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $852,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    1 Bardolier Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,713

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Passamenti Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    1 Bardolier Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 847 Aberdeen Rd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $835,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    847 Aberdeen Rd, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,919

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Sobel Signature Premier Properties

    847 Aberdeen Rd, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • 52 Boathouse Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    $800,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    52 Boathouse Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,857

52 Boathouse Ln, Bay Shore, NY 11706

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home