590

Recently Sold Homes in 19382

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    414 Brandywine Dr, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,064/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,239,000

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT HALLIGAN Open Door Real Estate Group LLC

    414 Brandywine Dr, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2506 Pond View Dr Unit 2506, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,711

    Last Listing Agent Terry Donze EXP Realty, LLC

    2506 Pond View Dr Unit 2506, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /25

    $600,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    12 Sherman Aly, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz Facenda RE/MAX Preferred - Newtown Square

    12 Sherman Aly, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /52

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    667 Shropshire Dr, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,784

    Last Listing Agent Joymarie DeFruscio-Achenbach Keller Williams Realty Group

    667 Shropshire Dr, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /53

    $1,300,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    893 Glendale Ln, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,311,753

    Last Listing Agent Sigal Waters VRA Realty

    893 Glendale Ln, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /34

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    15 Cannon Hill Dr, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,070

    Last Listing Agent Earl Endrich BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

    15 Cannon Hill Dr, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /33

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1135 Sylvan Rd, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,873

    Last Listing Agent HEATHER DATTILO Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    1135 Sylvan Rd, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /66

    $1,200,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    101 Bellefair Ln, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,204,739

    Last Listing Agent Mike Koperna Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    101 Bellefair Ln, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /22

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1011 Valley Dr Unit 1011, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,107

    Last Listing Agent Sally Mitchell Homestarr Realty

    1011 Valley Dr Unit 1011, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /50

    $961,500

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    309 Ground Hog College Rd, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,002,719

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

    309 Ground Hog College Rd, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /26

    $226,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1717 Valley Dr Unit 1717, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,366

    Last Listing Agent Dave Ashe VRA Realty

    1717 Valley Dr Unit 1717, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /24

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    317 S Adams St, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,718

    Last Listing Agent Matt Fetick EXP Realty, LLC

    317 S Adams St, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /25

    $806,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    103 Giunta Ln, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,524

    Last Listing Agent Richard Crisafulli KW Greater West Chester

    103 Giunta Ln, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /53

    $855,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    827 Plumtry Dr, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,808

    Last Listing Agent Kit Anstey BHHS Fox & Roach-West Chester

    827 Plumtry Dr, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /62

    $455,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    801 Winchester Ct Unit 801, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,834

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hughes Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    801 Winchester Ct Unit 801, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /3

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1874 Lenape Unionville Rd, West Chester, PA 19382

    • Land
    • 2.91 Acres
    • $139,175 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margot Mohr-Teetor RE/MAX Preferred - Newtown Square

    1874 Lenape Unionville Rd, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /46

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    216 Mansion House Dr Unit 103, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,783

    Last Listing Agent Steve Laret VRA Realty

    216 Mansion House Dr Unit 103, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /55

    $700,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    11 Pintail Ct Unit 6, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,100

    Last Listing Agent Edward Gomez EXP Realty, LLC

    11 Pintail Ct Unit 6, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /70

    $749,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1093 Forest Rd, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,845

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Smith RE/MAX Town & Country

    1093 Forest Rd, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /43

    $422,500

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    619 Broad Run Rd, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,842

    Last Listing Agent Arleen Pecone RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    619 Broad Run Rd, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /35

    $422,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1435 Lenape Rd, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,526

    Last Listing Agent Ann Slaymaker RE/MAX Professional Realty

    1435 Lenape Rd, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /60

    $1,500,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    556 Cann Rd, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 9,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,479,099

    Last Listing Agent David Spinosa Keller Williams Real Estate-Horsham

    556 Cann Rd, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /38

    $440,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    136 Gilpin Dr Unit A307, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ROBIN ANDERSON Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    136 Gilpin Dr Unit A307, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /57

    $624,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    123 E Street Rd, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,770

    Last Listing Agent Paul Lott Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    123 E Street Rd, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /34

    $595,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1212 Sylvan Rd, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,482

    Last Listing Agent John Patrick KW Greater West Chester

    1212 Sylvan Rd, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /59

    $935,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1118 Dorset Dr, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,287

    Last Listing Agent Laura Kaplan Coldwell Banker Realty

    1118 Dorset Dr, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /32

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    134 Justin Dr Unit 50, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gordon BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    134 Justin Dr Unit 50, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /11

    $1,000,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    615-617 S Walnut St, West Chester, PA 19382

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $11,111,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Graham William Wood Company

    615-617 S Walnut St, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /34

    $600,615

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    615 S Bradford Ave, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,331

    Last Listing Agent Judy Stocum Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    615 S Bradford Ave, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /81

    $970,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    915 General Wayne Dr, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $973,502

    Last Listing Agent Brian Spangler Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    915 General Wayne Dr, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /2

    $785,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    57 Old Barn Dr, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,310

57 Old Barn Dr, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /57

    $1,050,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    47 Sawmill Ct, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,048,554

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Megill Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    47 Sawmill Ct, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /67

    $855,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1043 General Lafayette Blvd, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,478

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Duran RE/MAX Town & Country

    1043 General Lafayette Blvd, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /47

    $771,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    314 Joy Ln, West Chester, PA 19380

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,584

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Evelhoch RE/MAX Action Associates

    314 Joy Ln, West Chester, PA 19380
  • /30

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    650 Summit House Unit 650, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,523

    Last Listing Agent Brett James KW Greater West Chester

    650 Summit House Unit 650, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /34

    $1,175,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    370 Lucky Hill Rd, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,208,478

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wallacavage James A Cochrane Inc

    370 Lucky Hill Rd, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /25

    $630,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    402 Rockland Ave, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,843

    Last Listing Agent Scott Darling VRA Realty

    402 Rockland Ave, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /48

    $1,425,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1 Huntrise Ln, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 8,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1835

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,357,520

1 Huntrise Ln, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /46

    $849,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1320 Birmingham Rd, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,464

    Last Listing Agent Gwynne Barnes BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    1320 Birmingham Rd, West Chester, PA 19382
  • /48

    $1,165,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    45 Sawmill Ct, West Chester, PA 19382

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,164,210

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Marcum Rife Compass RE

    45 Sawmill Ct, West Chester, PA 19382

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home