301

Recently Sold Homes in 60185

Section Image
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4N139 Norris Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,936

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Cain Karen Douglas Realty

    4N139 Norris Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /2

    $376,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    28W063 Woodland Dr, Winfield, IL 60190

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,086

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Champagne Coldwell Banker Realty

    28W063 Woodland Dr, Winfield, IL 60190
  • /53

    $515,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    130 Hill Ct, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,671

    Last Listing Agent Asish Kurian Coldwell Banker Realty

    130 Hill Ct, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /2

    $605,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    867 Honeysuckle Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,045

    Last Listing Agent Cory Tanzer Option Premier LLC

    867 Honeysuckle Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /19

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    315 Indianwood Ln, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,080

    Last Listing Agent Angel Rivera ARNI Realty Incorporated

    315 Indianwood Ln, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /2

    $585,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2625 Bobwhite Ln, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,668

    Last Listing Agent James Marzullo The Independence Group LTD

    2625 Bobwhite Ln, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /19

    $543,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1446 Preserve Dr Unit 25, Carol Stream, IL 60188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    1446 Preserve Dr Unit 25, Carol Stream, IL 60188
  • /49

    $595,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    325 Hemlock Ln, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,996

    Last Listing Agent Joe Cirafici Cirafici Real Estate

    325 Hemlock Ln, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /15

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    202 Parker Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1858

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,182

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Orizaba Illinois Real Estate Partners Inc

    202 Parker Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /20

    $425,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    29W520 Wynn Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,774

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ratliff Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    29W520 Wynn Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /32

    $525,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2385 Barnhart St, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,481

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Brown Century 21 Integra

    2385 Barnhart St, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /22

    $555,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    857 Meadowlark Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,154

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Banks RE/MAX Cornerstone

    857 Meadowlark Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /15

    $233,600

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    30W571 Shady Ln, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caden Wakim GenStone Realty

    30W571 Shady Ln, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /14

    $303,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3N509 Oak Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,101

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scanlon eXp Realty

    3N509 Oak Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /35

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    209 E Blair St, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,149

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

    209 E Blair St, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /29

    $314,900

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1137 Lillian Ln Unit 130, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,350

    Last Listing Agent Toussaint Smith Alliance Associates Realtors, Inc.

    1137 Lillian Ln Unit 130, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /24

    $553,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1324 Prairie Ct, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,131

    Last Listing Agent Dawn McKenna Coldwell Banker Realty

    1324 Prairie Ct, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1N721 N Neltnor Blvd, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,934

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kewin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1N721 N Neltnor Blvd, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /25

    $415,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3N071 Springvale Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,532

    Last Listing Agent Heather Bejda Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    3N071 Springvale Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /19

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    704 S Neltnor Blvd, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,717

    Last Listing Agent Wael Amra Chicago Residences

    704 S Neltnor Blvd, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /53

    $363,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    28W650 High Lake Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,656

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Manna Manna Real Estate

    28W650 High Lake Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /62

    $705,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    651 Nor Oaks Ct, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,097

    Last Listing Agent Mary White Compass

    651 Nor Oaks Ct, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /33

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    133 W Lester St, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edy Ramirez Keller Williams ONEChicago

    133 W Lester St, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    425 Joliet St, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,315

    Last Listing Agent Lance Kammes RE/MAX Suburban

    425 Joliet St, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /20

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    212 N Oakwood Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,070

    Last Listing Agent Gina Rocos Coldwell Banker Realty

    212 N Oakwood Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /10

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    511 E Stimmel St, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,510

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Donatlan Net Realty Corp

    511 E Stimmel St, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /23

    $27,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    27W370 Geneva Rd Unit 68, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathi Weaver RealtyWorks, LLC

    27W370 Geneva Rd Unit 68, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /20

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    235 Ingalton Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,184

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Perham Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC

    235 Ingalton Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /35

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    28W068 Shelburne Farms Dr, Winfield, IL 60190

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,135

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Angiello Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    28W068 Shelburne Farms Dr, Winfield, IL 60190
  • /22

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    0N094 Vermont Ct, Winfield, IL 60190

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,005

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Rooney Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    0N094 Vermont Ct, Winfield, IL 60190
  • /28

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    534 Ingalton Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,435

    Last Listing Agent Rita Rae Schoenthal Keller Williams Inspire - Gene

    534 Ingalton Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /44

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3N286 Klein Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,024

    Last Listing Agent Meg Whitted Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    3N286 Klein Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /44

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    512 Fremont St, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,011

    Last Listing Agent Ann Moehring eXp Realty - Yorkville

    512 Fremont St, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /32

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4N671 Petersdorf Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,154

    Last Listing Agent Renee Hughes Compass

    4N671 Petersdorf Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /25

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    29W410 Glen Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,211

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Wendell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    29W410 Glen Rd, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /31

    $442,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    505 Highland Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,384

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Murray Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    505 Highland Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /27

    $351,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    0N079 Vermont Ct, Winfield, IL 60190

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,041

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Storck Westward360 RM

    0N079 Vermont Ct, Winfield, IL 60190
  • /2

    $1,025,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    Lot 1 Wycliffe Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 434 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Vestuto Vestuto Real Estate Corp

    Lot 1 Wycliffe Dr, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /45

    $640,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1027 Acorn Hill Ln, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,947

    Last Listing Agent Karri Gibas @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1027 Acorn Hill Ln, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /35

    $490,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    28W032 Roosevelt Rd, Winfield, IL 60190

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,875

    Last Listing Agent Kim Mayer Jason Mitchell Real Estate IL

    28W032 Roosevelt Rd, Winfield, IL 60190

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home