9

Recently Sold West City, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $425,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    223 Eakin Grove Church Rd, Benton, IL 62812

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,979

    Last Listing Agent Paul Coons Homefinders Realty

    223 Eakin Grove Church Rd, Benton, IL 62812
  • /19

    $68,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    414 Clayton St, Benton, IL 62812

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,616

    Last Listing Agent Monica Herzog House 2 Home Realty Marion

    414 Clayton St, Benton, IL 62812
  • /16

    $83,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    724 Division St, Benton, IL 62812

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,833

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Desett Heavenly Homes Real Estate

    724 Division St, Benton, IL 62812
  • /5

    $8,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1018 Simpson St, Benton, IL 62812

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 325 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,000

    Last Listing Agent Alysa Bunting Indigo Realty LLC

    1018 Simpson St, Benton, IL 62812
  • /20

    $140,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1130 W Webster St, Benton, IL 62812

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,074

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Grove REALTY 618 LLC

    1130 W Webster St, Benton, IL 62812
  • /24

    $100,250 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    612 W Reed St, Benton, IL 62812

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,693

    Last Listing Agent CALLIE BROWN RE/MAX INTEGRITY

    612 W Reed St, Benton, IL 62812
  • /23

    $52,500 Sold May 04, 2026

    615 Mitchell St, Benton, IL 62812

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,839

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McKinney C21 All Pro Real Estate

    615 Mitchell St, Benton, IL 62812
  • /10

    $17,500 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    209 N Du Quoin St, Benton, IL 62812

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $14/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,500

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Jones Homefinders Realty

    209 N Du Quoin St, Benton, IL 62812
  • /24

    $137,800 Sold May 01, 2026

    606 W 6th St, Benton, IL 62812

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,084

    Last Listing Agent Monica Herzog HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY

    606 W 6th St, Benton, IL 62812
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home