172

Recently Sold West Columbia, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $287,400 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    335 N Amherst Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,690

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Dent Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    335 N Amherst Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /22

    $164,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    425 Countryside Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,982

    Last Listing Agent Will Clark Clark Realty

    425 Countryside Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /33

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    414 Bell St, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,099

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hartfield JPAR Houston

    414 Bell St, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /5

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    226 W Jackson St, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $111,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,000

    Last Listing Agent Lenard Williams Keller Williams Memorial

    226 W Jackson St, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /29

    $354,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    229 N Amherst Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,075

    Last Listing Agent Beth Crutcher Mega Realty

    229 N Amherst Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /6

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    418 Twin Lakes Blvd W, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,650

    Last Listing Agent Tara Kordula Anderson Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    418 Twin Lakes Blvd W, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /14

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 07, 2026

    0 Twin Lakes Blvd, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • Land
    • 10,001 Sq Ft
    • $195,993 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 818 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cherry Leal Cornerstone, Realtors

    0 Twin Lakes Blvd, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /28

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    146 Ellis Ln, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,961

    Last Listing Agent Michael Evans Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Katy

    146 Ellis Ln, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /24

    $279,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    218 Brown St, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Stroman Mega Realty

    218 Brown St, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /25

    $374,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    540 Wellshire Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,466

    Last Listing Agent Jaci George Clark Realty

    540 Wellshire Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /27

    $215,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    621 Humble Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,149

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Murphy Birdsong Real Estate

    621 Humble Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /30

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    610 Austin St, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wilson-Juarez Texas Signature Realty

    610 Austin St, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /26

    $369,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    213 N Amherst Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,475

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Murphy Birdsong Real Estate

    213 N Amherst Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /34

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3530 County Road 580, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,927

    Last Listing Agent marla Yuvero Call It Closed Int'l Realty

    3530 County Road 580, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /5

    $47,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    00 S 16th St, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cherry Leal Cornerstone, Realtors

    00 S 16th St, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /21

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    0 Turberry Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sayra Navarro Realty Of America, LLC

    0 Turberry Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /32

    $3,278,026 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    31619 Texas 36, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,664/SF
    • 330 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Schmidt Birdsong Real Estate

    31619 Texas 36, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /35

    $399,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2280 Riveroaks Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,151

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Valdez Mega Realty

    2280 Riveroaks Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /27

    $278,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2554 Lakeside Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,982

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bailes Bailes Real Estate

    2554 Lakeside Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /16

    $285,333 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 29, 2025

    375 Twin Lakes Blvd W, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,000

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Blagg CastleRock Realty, LLC

    375 Twin Lakes Blvd W, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /38

    $570,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    893 County Road 703, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,128

    Last Listing Agent Jean-Anne Danford RA Brokers

    893 County Road 703, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /20

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    237 Canterbury Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,859

    Last Listing Agent Sergio de la Llata Sierra Vista Realty LLC

    237 Canterbury Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /26

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    100 S 12th St, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

100 S 12th St, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /22

    $325,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    314 Wellshire Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,753

    Last Listing Agent Nohemi Ramirez JWang Properties Jenny Wang

    314 Wellshire Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /20

    $378,939 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2319 Ridgewood Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 458 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,100

    2319 Ridgewood Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /34

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4049 County Road 450, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Ware Birdsong Real Estate

    4049 County Road 450, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /5

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    408 Fm 522 Rd, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $21,998 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Greiner My Castle Realty

    408 Fm 522 Rd, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /14

    $254,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    121 N Mattson St, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,387

    Last Listing Agent Contouri Cooper Lifestyles Realty Houston Inc.

    121 N Mattson St, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /33

    $304,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    253 Twin Lakes Blvd W, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,427

    Last Listing Agent LEAH MCKINNEY Property Pros Real Estate & Co

    253 Twin Lakes Blvd W, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /6

    $339,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    433 N Amherst Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,079

    Kendall Homes Columbia Lakes

    433 N Amherst Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /47

    $409,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    9166 Plantation Dr Unit C810A, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,030

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Brown Bobby Brown Real Estate

    9166 Plantation Dr Unit C810A, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /41

    $394,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    553 Green Meadows Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,197

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Duhe Bailes Real Estate

    553 Green Meadows Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /32

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2523 Turberry Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,795

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Garnett JLA Realty

    2523 Turberry Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /15

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2221 River Valley Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,837

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bailes Bailes Real Estate

    2221 River Valley Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /45

    $620,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    322 County Road 467, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $447/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Goolsby Goolsby Properties

    322 County Road 467, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /5

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2108 County Road 740, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $45,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gwynneth Rutherford Cornerstone, Realtors

    2108 County Road 740, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /17

    $335,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5 Seminole Ln, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Fitzgerald Clark Realty

    5 Seminole Ln, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /30

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    288 Twin Lakes Blvd W, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,589

    Last Listing Agent Maria Viveros-Peraza Vylla Home

    288 Twin Lakes Blvd W, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /25

    $146,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1846 Veranda Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,705

    Last Listing Agent Christine Cummings Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    1846 Veranda Dr, West Columbia, TX 77486
  • /21

    $395,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    413 Twin Lakes Blvd W, West Columbia, TX 77486

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    413 Twin Lakes Blvd W, West Columbia, TX 77486

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home