5,490

West Deer, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $324,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft

    116 Partridge Run Rd, Gibsonia, PA 15044

    Designed for both comfort and functionality, this move in ready home showcases a thoughtfully updated interior and inviting outdoor living. The main level features a bright, open layout that seamlessly connects the living and dining areas to a well appointed kitchen with direct access to the rear deck. Step outside to unwind, entertain, or enjoy outdoor living in the spacious fenced yard. The

    Natalie Hollinger COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    116 Partridge Run Rd, Gibsonia, PA 15044
  • /27

    $165,750

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    118 Ford St, Tarentum, PA 15084

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,258

    Last Listing Agent Jay Arnone COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    118 Ford St, Tarentum, PA 15084
    • /40

      Est $477,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      890 Ashley Rd, Gibsonia, PA 15044

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      890 Ashley Rd, Gibsonia, PA 15044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 217 Days On Market

  • /18

    $444,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft

    Eden Cay w/ Finished Basement Plan at Kingston - Ranch Homes, Cheswick, PA 15024

    Welcome home to Ryan Homes at Kingston Ranch Homes, the lowest-priced ranch homes conveniently located near Rts 910/8/28. Lawn/snow care included & easy living in a quiet 45-home enclave. The Eden Cay single-family villa makes main-level living easy. Step into the inviting foyer and find versatile flex space which can be used as an office or 3rd bedroom. Another bedroom and full bath provide

    Ryan Homes Builder
    203 Curtis Court St Unit 40315617, Cheswick, PA 15024
  • /38

    $330,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    62 Greenleaf Dr, Cheswick, PA 15024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,589

    Last Listing Agent Molly Finley HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    62 Greenleaf Dr, Cheswick, PA 15024
    • /22

      Est $137,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      471 Aspen Ln, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      471 Aspen Ln, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market

  • /22

    $350,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    317 Quail Ridge Ct, Gibsonia, PA 15044

    Welcome to this charming home nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac, offering both comfort and potential. Just over 20 years old, this well-maintained property features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, along with a versatile bonus room that could easily be converted into a third bedroom. The mast bedroom has a beautiful ensuite master bathroom with separated bathtub and shower. The home includes a

    Blake Walter COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    317 Quail Ridge Ct, Gibsonia, PA 15044
  • /27

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    161 Reaghard Dr, Cheswick, PA 15024

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,380

    Last Listing Agent Justin Baker RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    161 Reaghard Dr, Cheswick, PA 15024
    • /32

      Est $307,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Meadowood Dr, West Deer, PA 15024

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      211 Meadowood Dr, West Deer, PA 15024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /40

    $360,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    447 Partridge Run Rd, Gibsonia, PA 15044

    Welcome to this beautifully updated split-level home in the heart of West Deer Township, conveniently located just minutes from Route 8, Route 28, and the Pennsylvania Turnpike! Situated on a gorgeous lot with abundant yard space, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to a unique and inviting open-concept main level featuring

    Michelle Mattioli HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    447 Partridge Run Rd, Gibsonia, PA 15044
  • /36

    $232,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2344 Saxonburg Blvd, Cheswick, PA 15024

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Merlina COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2344 Saxonburg Blvd, Cheswick, PA 15024
    • /33

      Est $212,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Macarthur Dr, Russellton, PA 15076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1004 Macarthur Dr, Russellton, PA 15076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /49

    $379,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft

    64 Shuster Rd, Gibsonia, PA 15044

    Incredible two-story home situated on a stunning 3+ acre park-like setting, offering year-round privacy as the home sits approximately 350 feet off the road. As you arrive, you’ll appreciate the long asphalt driveway and peaceful surroundings that make this property feel like your own private retreat.Inside, you’re welcomed by warm, inviting spaces highlighted by beautiful Red Oak hardwood

    Dave McSwigan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    64 Shuster Rd, Gibsonia, PA 15044
  • /31

    $327,126

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    251 Shagbark Dr, Cheswick, PA 15024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,842

    Last Listing Agent Julie Rost BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    251 Shagbark Dr, Cheswick, PA 15024
    • /29

      Est $382,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      361 Saddlebrook Rd, Gibsonia, PA 15044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      361 Saddlebrook Rd, Gibsonia, PA 15044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /47

    $550,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    155 Starr Rd Unit 1, Cheswick, PA 15024

    Stunning custom built two story brick home sitting on 6.8 private wood acres in West Deer Township. Enter the home to the bright sun filled two story entry. A private first floor office/den with custom built ins is just off the entry. The kitchen featuring newer granite countertops and stainless steel appliances overlooks the sunken family room with gas fireplace and a large picture window

    Justin Baker RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    155 Starr Rd Unit 1, Cheswick, PA 15024
  • /48

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2360 Saxonburg Blvd, Cheswick, PA 15024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,588

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Schafer BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    2360 Saxonburg Blvd, Cheswick, PA 15024
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Grubbs Rd, Cheswick, PA 15024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      19 Grubbs Rd, Cheswick, PA 15024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133 Days On Market

  • /13

    $409,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft

    Grand Bahama w/ Finished Basement Plan at Kingston - Ranch Homes, Cheswick, PA 15024

    Welcome home to Ryan Homes at Kingston Ranch Homes, the lowest-priced ranch homes conveniently located near Rts 910/8/28. Lawn/snow care included & easy living in a quiet 45-home enclave. You like to entertain and you enjoy your independence. We all need me time. The Grand Bahama offers the right amount of space to do both. The kitchen island and dining open to the great room to give you plenty

    Ryan Homes Builder
    203 Curtis Court St Unit 40315611, Cheswick, PA 15024
  • /30

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4736 Bayfield Rd, Allison Park, PA 15101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,743

    Last Listing Agent Lea Steadman WPML Inactive User File

    4736 Bayfield Rd, Allison Park, PA 15101
    • /18

      Est $81,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      748 Little Deer Creek Valley Rd, Russellton, PA 15076

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      748 Little Deer Creek Valley Rd, Russellton, PA 15076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market

  • /42

    $368,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    1242 Saxonburg Blvd, Tarentum, PA 15084

    Move-in ready and designed for easy living, this open-concept home offers space, comfort, and great outdoor features. The main level seamlessly connects the living, dining, kitchen, and family rooms, creating a bright and welcoming layout. A first-floor primary bedroom with a full bath adds convenience, while vaulted ceilings and hardwood floors enhance the home’s character. Upstairs, you’ll find

    Erin Berg BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1242 Saxonburg Blvd, Tarentum, PA 15084
  • /27

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    38 Magill Dr, Cheswick, PA 15024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,654

    Last Listing Agent Beth Danchek COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    38 Magill Dr, Cheswick, PA 15024
    • /30

      Est $219,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Pollock St, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      207 Pollock St, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /15

    $479,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft

    203 Curtis Ct, West Deer, PA 15024

    Welcome home to Ryan Homes at Kingston Ranch Homes, the lowest-priced ranch homes conveniently located near Rts 910/8/28. Lawn/snow care included & easy living in a quiet 45-home enclave. Experience exceptional living in this stunning Grand Cayman model home, now available for purchase with a guaranteed leaseback opportunity – an ideal investment. Located in the highly sought-after Kingston

    Ryan Homes Builder
    203 Curtis Ct, West Deer, PA 15024
  • /22

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    34 Quigley Rd, Cheswick, PA 15024

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,842

    Last Listing Agent Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    34 Quigley Rd, Cheswick, PA 15024
    • /50

      Est $406,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      851 Ashley Rd, Gibsonia, PA 15044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      851 Ashley Rd, Gibsonia, PA 15044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /46

    $329,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft

    265 Mountain View Rd, Gibsonia, PA 15044

    Welcome to peaceful one-level living in the heart of West Deer! Nestled on 1.39 private acres, this beautifully updated ranch offers the perfect blend of modern updates, functionality, and serene surroundings. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, the open-concept layout creates an easy flow for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen is complete with granite countertops,

    Beth Danchek COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    265 Mountain View Rd, Gibsonia, PA 15044
  • /7

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    0 Betty Ln, West Deer Township, PA 15044

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $90,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Iseman REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    0 Betty Ln, West Deer Township, PA 15044
    • /19

      Est $234,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Benjamin St, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      521 Benjamin St, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /47

    $389,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    4801 Cottonwood Ct, Allison Park, PA 15101

    Discover refined living in this Daryl Frey custom-built home perfectly positioned on an expansive corner lot over half an acre in West Deer Township, Deer Lakes school district. This 3-bed, 2.5-bath property blends quality craftsmanship with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Step inside through the elegant double front door entry to find a warm and inviting main level featuring custom wood trim,

    Stephanie Wanamaker COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4801 Cottonwood Ct, Allison Park, PA 15101
  • /31

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    20 Oak St, Russellton, PA 15076

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheynne Mccann-Drury RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    20 Oak St, Russellton, PA 15076
    • /27

      Est $385,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 Whispering Pines Dr, Gibsonia, PA 15044

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      604 Whispering Pines Dr, Gibsonia, PA 15044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /20

    $399,000

    $51K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    4614 Bakerstown Culmerville Rd, Gibsonia, PA 15044

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2 full bath home situated on nearly 1 acre in the desirable Deer Lakes School District. This move-in ready home offers 1,556 sq ft of living space with modern updates throughout, providing the perfect blend of comfort and style. The main level features an open and inviting layout with updated flooring, neutral tones, and plenty of natural light. The

    Derek Greene THE GREENE REALTY GROUP

    4614 Bakerstown Culmerville Rd, Gibsonia, PA 15044
  • /50

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    153 Steeplechase Cir Unit BLDG1, Gibsonia, PA 15044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,532

    Last Listing Agent Kim Van Horn BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    153 Steeplechase Cir Unit BLDG1, Gibsonia, PA 15044
    • /41

      Est $611,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      2009 Conley Ln, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2009 Conley Ln, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /34

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    417 Linden Dr, Cheswick, PA 15024

    Experience the perfect blend of privacy and convenience in this charming 3-bedroom home, tucked away at the end of a quiet, low-traffic cul-de-sac. Ideal for those who value both peace and practicality, this property stands out with an impressive driveway that comfortably accommodates up to 5 vehicles—perfect for hosting guests, multi-car households, or even a small boat or RV. The large shed in

    Quentin Mcquaid BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    417 Linden Dr, Cheswick, PA 15024
  • /46

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    166 Shepard Rd, Gibsonia, PA 15044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,066

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Mattioli HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    166 Shepard Rd, Gibsonia, PA 15044
    • /39

      Est $358,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      1159 Links Way, Gibsonia, PA 15044

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1159 Links Way, Gibsonia, PA 15044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133 Days On Market

  • /34

    $289,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    3522 Woodlake Dr, Allison Park, PA 15101

    This three bedroom home sits on a lovely lot in Cedar Ridge, in the heart of Allison Park in the Deer Lakes School District. You will appreciate the curb appeal as soon as you pull up. Enter the home and note the open, and light and bright layout. The main level features a spacious family room and an updated kitchen with gas range and a dining room with a sliding glass door leading out to your

    Kelly Cheponis HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    3522 Woodlake Dr, Allison Park, PA 15101

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home