317

Recently Sold West Deptford, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $315,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    214 Mansion Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,446

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Kolecki BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

    214 Mansion Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /25

    $375,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    15 Nassau Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08096

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,067

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Pizarro Weichert Realtors-Mullica Hill

    15 Nassau Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08096
  • /40

    $440,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1073 Edwin St, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,696

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas 'Nick' Nowak EXP Realty, LLC

    1073 Edwin St, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /28

    $365,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1334 Lafayette Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08096

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,269

    Last Listing Agent Susan Orlando Home and Heart Realty

    1334 Lafayette Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08096
  • /30

    $320,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    805 N Grove Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08063

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,966

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Wilson Agent06 LLC

    805 N Grove Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08063
  • /14

    $60,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    45 Mantua Grove Rd Unit T4, West Deptford, NJ 08066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Mehaffey BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

    45 Mantua Grove Rd Unit T4, West Deptford, NJ 08066
  • /54

    $380,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1234 Lincoln Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08096

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,394

    Last Listing Agent Laura Idell BHHS Fox & Roach 9th Street-Ocean City

    1234 Lincoln Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08096
  • /29

    $195,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    96 Woodway Dr, West Deptford, NJ 08066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,355

    Last Listing Agent Robert Barnhardt Jr EXP Realty, LLC

    96 Woodway Dr, West Deptford, NJ 08066
  • /41

    $525,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    8 Starling Ct, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,342

    Last Listing Agent Hollie Dodge Elite Realtors of New Jersey

    8 Starling Ct, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /25

    $335,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1066 Buckingham Dr, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,940

    Last Listing Agent Marie Elaina Killian Real Broker, LLC

    1066 Buckingham Dr, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /33

    $215,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    417 Durham Ct Unit 417, West Deptford, NJ 08051

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,971

    Last Listing Agent Larry Rahn Houwzer LLC-Haddonfield

    417 Durham Ct Unit 417, West Deptford, NJ 08051
  • /19

    $220,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    601 Mantua Grove Rd, West Deptford, NJ 08066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,830

    Last Listing Agent Ron Bruce BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

    601 Mantua Grove Rd, West Deptford, NJ 08066
  • /27

    $630,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1810 Fernwood Dr, West Deptford, NJ 08096

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,718

1810 Fernwood Dr, West Deptford, NJ 08096
  • /30

    $358,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    68 Woodland Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,386

    Last Listing Agent Maddie Bennett Romano Realty

    68 Woodland Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /57

    $413,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    164 Delaware St, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,463

    Last Listing Agent James Fisher Homestarr Realty

    164 Delaware St, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /24

    $370,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    719 Shields Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08096

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,787

    Last Listing Agent Warren Knowles BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

    719 Shields Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08096
  • /18

    $390,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3 Victorian Way, West Deptford, NJ 08096

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,793

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Davies Vylla Home

    3 Victorian Way, West Deptford, NJ 08096
  • /22

    $345,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1015 Moore Rd, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,116

    Last Listing Agent James Sullivan III Century 21 Rauh & Johns

    1015 Moore Rd, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /20

    $402,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    724 Chetwood Ct, West Deptford, NJ 08096

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,940

    Last Listing Agent STACEY MOFFETT Prime Realty Partners

    724 Chetwood Ct, West Deptford, NJ 08096
  • /60

    $520,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    64 Pelham Dr, West Deptford, NJ 08051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,105

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Verdecchio Innovate Realty

    64 Pelham Dr, West Deptford, NJ 08051
  • /20

    $260,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1157 Red Bank Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,942

    Last Listing Agent David Beaty Century 21 Alliance-Moorestown

    1157 Red Bank Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /27

    $375,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1156 Hessian Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08093

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TOM KIM Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

    1156 Hessian Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08093
  • /24

    $445,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    366 Pixley Place, West Deptford, NJ 08096

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,601

    Last Listing Agent Ed Dupper Russo Realty Group LLC

    366 Pixley Place, West Deptford, NJ 08096
  • /21

    $449,900 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1676 Miller Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,423

    Last Listing Agent Mikaela Arpino NJ Real Estate Boutique, LLC

    1676 Miller Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /40

    $420,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    276 Morris Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,676

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rothenberger Compass New Jersey, LLC - Haddon Township

    276 Morris Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /20

    $292,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1133 Watson St, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,636

    Last Listing Agent Nick Versaggi EXP Realty, LLC

    1133 Watson St, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /34

    $375,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    38 Pelican Place Unit 38, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,045

    Last Listing Agent Tom Duffy Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township

    38 Pelican Place Unit 38, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /43

    $615,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    640 Worcester Dr, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,304

640 Worcester Dr, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /52

    $565,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1211 Plantation Dr, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,863

1211 Plantation Dr, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /40

    $360,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1140 Hessian Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08093

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,755

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas 'Nick' Nowak EXP Realty, LLC

    1140 Hessian Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08093
  • /24

    $397,900 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    925 Doncaster Dr, West Deptford, NJ 08066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,576

    Last Listing Agent JANE HOFFMAN Jane Hoffman Realty, LLC

    925 Doncaster Dr, West Deptford, NJ 08066
  • /19

    $263,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    751 Garrison Ct, West Deptford, NJ 08051

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA MOSKOWITZ BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

    751 Garrison Ct, West Deptford, NJ 08051
  • /38

    $400,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    12 2nd Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,906

    Last Listing Agent Denise Woerner RE/MAX Community-Williamstown

    12 2nd Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08051
  • /15

    $259,999 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    125 Lionheart Ln Unit C125, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,113

    Last Listing Agent Dana Stevens Lamb Realty

    125 Lionheart Ln Unit C125, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /38

    $120,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    503 Crane St, Paulsboro, NJ 08066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

503 Crane St, Paulsboro, NJ 08066
  • /15

    $271,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    136 Brent Ct Unit 136, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,337

    Last Listing Agent Ms. Monica Albert Real Broker, LLC

    136 Brent Ct Unit 136, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /17

    $225,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1343 Warren Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08093

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,391

1343 Warren Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08093
  • /2

    $460,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    740 Carter Hill Dr, West Deptford, NJ 08066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,588

740 Carter Hill Dr, West Deptford, NJ 08066
  • /74

    $660,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    64 Tilden Rd, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,314

    Last Listing Agent Sam Lepore Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

    64 Tilden Rd, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /13

    $269,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    512 Essex Ct, West Deptford, NJ 08051

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,722

    Last Listing Agent Steven Kempton Real Broker, LLC

    512 Essex Ct, West Deptford, NJ 08051

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home