457

Recently Sold Homes in 50265

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $263,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1830 Center St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,332

    Last Listing Agent Alex Thawng Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    1830 Center St, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /27

    $314,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1021 Ridgewood Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,388

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Rockwood NextHome Your Way

    1021 Ridgewood Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /29

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    212 25th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,679

    Last Listing Agent Kate Anderson RE/MAX Concepts

    212 25th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /30

    $242,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    713 9th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,701

    Last Listing Agent Traci Jennings RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    713 9th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /23

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    929 14th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,730

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Burrier Weichert, Miller & Clark

    929 14th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /32

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4284 Tamara Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,632

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Howsare Realty ONE Group Impact

    4284 Tamara Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /22

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    142 25th Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,748

    Last Listing Agent Marc Olson RE/MAX Concepts-Nevada

    142 25th Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /17

    $233,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2026 Maple Cir, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,029

    Last Listing Agent Mike Grossman RE/MAX Revolution

    2026 Maple Cir, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /28

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4425 Mills Civic Pkwy Unit 1301, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,505

    Last Listing Agent Justin Pearson RE/MAX Revolution

    4425 Mills Civic Pkwy Unit 1301, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /13

    $319,990

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2691 SE Creekhill Way, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,333

    D.R. Horton Fox Ridge

    2691 SE Creekhill Way, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /35

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1174 S 51st St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,526

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Pershall Realty ONE Group Impact

    1174 S 51st St, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /20

    $349,990

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2686 SE Creekhill Way, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,995

    D.R. Horton Fox Ridge

    2686 SE Creekhill Way, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /27

    $293,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    548 29th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,642

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Billings Realty ONE Group Impact

    548 29th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /2

    $632,544

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    402 Stillwater Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krista Daggett RE/MAX Precision

    402 Stillwater Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /34

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    742 34th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,804

    Last Listing Agent Fix Brown II RE/MAX Concepts

    742 34th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /25

    $358,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4801 Westbrooke Place, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,519

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Dunn RE/MAX Precision

    4801 Westbrooke Place, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /20

    $362,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1005 32nd St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,069

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Farrell RE/MAX Concepts

    1005 32nd St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

Showing Results 441 - 457, Page 12 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home