13,522

Homes in ZIP Code 50266

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $179,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    8302 Westown Pkwy Unit 3106, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Prime location meets low maintenance living in this move in ready end unit townhome! Offering 2 beds, 1.5 bath and a 2 car garage- this home checks all the boxes. Situated close to dining, shopping, coffee shops, golf courses and major interstate access, convenience is truly at your doorstep. Ideal for first time homeowners or investors seeking steady rental potential. Homes like this don't last-

    Tshering Doma Shrestha Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    8302 Westown Pkwy Unit 3106, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /10

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Prime West Des Moines Location with Waukee Schools – Near Everything You Need

    8302 Westown Pkwy, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Right around the corner from nearly everything you need, this well-maintained 2-bedroom end-unit townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Located in West Des Moines and within the highly sought-after Waukee School District, this home delivers an exceptional opportunity in a prime metro location.As an end unit, you’ll enjoy added privacy and abundant natural light

    8302 Westown Pkwy, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /6

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    273 S Marigold Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,914

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Reysack Caliber Realty

    273 S Marigold Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /25

      Est $186,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 S Prairie View Dr Unit 502, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      150 S Prairie View Dr Unit 502, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Strom LPT Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $1,176,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 2 Baths
    • 5,529 Sq Ft

    302-326 Harmony Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Stanbrough Realty Company is pleased to offer the opportunity to acquire Manchester Village Townhomes, a modern 12-unit townhome community located in West Des Moines, IA. Constructed in 2022-2023, Manchester Village comprises 12 spacious units, each featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. These thoughtfully designed townhomes boast open floor plans with large windows that fill the space with

    Andrew McCune Stanbrough Realty Company

    302-326 Harmony Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /2

    $721,328

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1369 S Lotus Place, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Mickelsen Keller Williams Realty GDM

    1369 S Lotus Place, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /18

      Est $206,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 S Prairie View Dr Unit 104, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      150 S Prairie View Dr Unit 104, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,500
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Onstot Iowa Realty Indianola

  • /35

    $2,550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft

    1129 S Wilder Place, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Tucked within the gated enclave of Wilder Pines, this Marc Kris Modern Homes masterpiece is the kind of home that simply cannot be captured through photos alone. Every inch of this timeless walkout ranch was intentionally curated w/ a level of sophistication, craftsmanship, + luxury that is rarely seen in the Des Moines metro. From globally sourced finishes to cutting edge smart home integration,

    Sean Asada RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    1129 S Wilder Place, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /33

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1068 Woodland Park Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,371

    Last Listing Agent Tom Miller EXP Realty, LLC

    1068 Woodland Park Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /20

      Est $181,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 S Prairie View Dr Unit 102, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      150 S Prairie View Dr Unit 102, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Romero EXIT Realty & Associates

  • /30

    $335,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    912 Prime St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Welcome to Prime Thirty-Nine Townhomes, an architecturally designed boutique neighborhood built by Caliber Company. Ideally situated just southwest of Jordan Creek Parkway and Ashworth Road in West Des Moines, this boutique community offers an unparalleled blend of modern living and prime location. Residents will enjoy effortless access to the area’s premier dining, upscale shopping, and vibrant

    Hannah Reysack Caliber Realty

    912 Prime St, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /26

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6200 Ep True Pkwy Unit 601, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,875

    Last Listing Agent Jason Stuyvesant RE/MAX Concepts

    6200 Ep True Pkwy Unit 601, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /17

      Est $181,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 S Prairie View Dr Unit 611, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      150 S Prairie View Dr Unit 611, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,500
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robin Von Gillern RE/MAX Concepts

  • /28

    $212,900

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft

    8601 Westown Pkwy Unit 7101, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse offers 1,351 square feet of comfortable, easy living space with a bright, open layout. It’s located in the Waukee School District and is about a 15–20 minute drive to downtown Des Moines. The home includes an attached 2-car garage, modern finishes, and is close to shopping, dining, and parks—making it a great option in a convenient West Des Moines location. New

    Kelly Lorenzen RE/MAX Revolution

    8601 Westown Pkwy Unit 7101, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /35

    $362,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    448 53rd Place, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,352

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Swanson RE/MAX Concepts

    448 53rd Place, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /20

      Est $206,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 S Prairie View Dr Unit 606, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      150 S Prairie View Dr Unit 606, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jorge Harwood Realty ONE Group Impact

  • /24

    $205,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    150 S Prairie View Dr Unit 312, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Enjoy low-maintenance living in this well-maintained 2-story townhome in a highly convenient West Des Moines location. The main floor offers a comfortable living area with great natural light, functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, dining area, and convenient half bath for guests. Upstairs you?ll find 2 bedrooms, a full bath, and laundry area all on the same level for everyday convenience.

    Amy Lucht Century 21 Signature

    150 S Prairie View Dr Unit 312, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /27

    $324,900

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5309 Meadow Place, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,686

    Last Listing Agent Bryan York RE/MAX Concepts

    5309 Meadow Place, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /25

      Est $182,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 S Prairie View Dr Unit 605, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      150 S Prairie View Dr Unit 605, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Snyder Cellar Door Realty

  • /23

    $262,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft

    6285 Wistful Vista Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    You must see this move-in ready, 2-story townhome in WDM with attached 2-car garage and over 2000 square feet of living space including a basement waiting to be utilized. The first floor offers an open concept flow with the living room, kitchen and dining room, as well as a half-bath. Upstairs you will find 3 bedrooms and a laundry room, the large primary with an en suite and walk-in

    Richard Pierce LPT Realty, LLC

    6285 Wistful Vista Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /34

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    9146 Canyon St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,272

    Last Listing Agent Rick Wanamaker Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    9146 Canyon St, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /23

      Est $181,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 S Prairie View Dr Unit 710, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      150 S Prairie View Dr Unit 710, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Lesnick Zealty Home Advisors

  • /2

    $749,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft

    1344 S Lotus Place, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Welcome home to this new Eden Custom Homes house, located in the highly sought after, Forest Place Development in West Des Moines. Offering over 3100 square feet of finished living space, this four bedroom, three bath home offers ample living, entertaining and quiet spaces on a daylight lot. The main floor offers an open style concept, flowing seamlessly together with oversized black trimmed

    Kim Peterson Century 21 Signature

    1344 S Lotus Place, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /32

    $356,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    9008 Primo Ln, Waukee, IA 50263

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Dempsey RE/MAX Precision

    9008 Primo Ln, Waukee, IA 50263
    • /24

      Est $182,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 S Prairie View Dr Unit 703, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      150 S Prairie View Dr Unit 703, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,400
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Hokel Century 21 Signature

  • /24

    $3,575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft

    595 S 60th St Unit 305, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    An exceptionally rare penthouse opportunity awaits at 595 Tower, home to just nine private residences, designed for those who value discretion,design, & elevated living. Residence 305 offers a grand entry that sets the tone w/ elegant paneling, custom millwork, & statement fireplace,creating a sense of calm sophistication from the moment you arrive. The chef’s kitchen is impeccably appointed w/

    Erin Rundall Keller Williams Realty GDM

    595 S 60th St Unit 305, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /34

    $417,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    9083 Tatum Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,482

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Thomas RE/MAX Concepts

    9083 Tatum Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /18

      Est $182,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 S Prairie View Dr Unit 906, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      150 S Prairie View Dr Unit 906, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Munger Keller Williams Realty GDM

  • /31

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    6460 Galleria Dr Unit 3102, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Highly sought after Campiello Point townhome. Impeccably designed 3 bed, 2.5 bath, 2-story boutique townhome that offers functional living close to all the West Des Moines amenities. Featuring an open floor plan, architectural beams, LVP flooring, upgraded carpet, tiled master shower, decorative lighting, GE appliances & quartz countertops. Backing up to mature trees and sitting atop a hill for

    Brett Opdahl RE/MAX Precision

    6460 Galleria Dr Unit 3102, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /2

    $1,199,375

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    813 S My Way, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Destination Homes The Pines at Glen Oaks

    813 S My Way, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /35

      Est $564,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      5519 Sandstone Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      5519 Sandstone Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Saatchi Kalra Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

  • /35

    $1,600,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,402 Sq Ft

    3746 SW Indigo Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Welcome to The Preserve, where West Des Moines' most coveted addresses meet truly custom craftsmanship. Heartland Custom Homes has outdone themselves on this 1.5-story showpiece offering 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, 2 half baths, and over 5,600 finished square feet on a sprawling 1.07-acre lot, all ready May 2026.Every detail commands attention. A soaring two-story foyer greets you with a curved

    Justin Greenfield RE/MAX Precision

    3746 SW Indigo Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /31

    $252,900

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4906 W Park Dr Unit J2, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,632

    Last Listing Agent Kelly McCord RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    4906 W Park Dr Unit J2, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /31

      Est $438,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      5493 Flagstone Way, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      5493 Flagstone Way, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Holst RE/MAX

  • /34

    $408,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    284 58th Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Nestled in a nice cul-de-sac, this well-maintained 4 bed/2.5 bath home offers over 2,800 finished sf of comfortable living space. The main level features hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and a vaulted family room with approx 12-ft ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the family room and flex/dining area, creating an ideal layout for everyday living.

    Kasey Kliegl RE/MAX Concepts

    284 58th Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /35

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1017 58th St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,130

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Klenk LPT Realty, LLC

    1017 58th St, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /32

      Est $395,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      5517 Flagstone Way, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      5517 Flagstone Way, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Harris VIA Group, REALTORS

  • /34

    $420,000

    New Construction $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft

    9123 Robinson Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Welcome to this West Des Moines community of Mill Ridge! This neighborhood features many home plans that includes the popular Forrester twin home. This impressive floor plan features a large kitchen with island, a fireplace and a sunroom allowing abundant natural light. Finished walkout lower level with family room, third bedroom and 3/4 bathroom. Wonderful community amenities include a

    Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    9123 Robinson Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /17

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    9045 Greenspire Dr Unit 112, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 297 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,947

    Last Listing Agent Megan Morris Weichert, Realtors - The 515 Agency

    9045 Greenspire Dr Unit 112, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /28

      Est $408,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      5527 Flagstone Way, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      5527 Flagstone Way, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula Swenson RE/MAX

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home