25,073

West Des Moines, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $749,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6178 Aspen Dr, Wdm, IA 50266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 495 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,996

    Last Listing Agent David Crawford Keller Williams Realty GDM

    6178 Aspen Dr, Wdm, IA 50266
    • /20

      Est $195,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 3rd St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      521 3rd St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Quandt RE/MAX

  • /2

    $685,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft

    1330 Lotus Place, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    BTO - Eden Custom Homes - all information obtained from seller and public record.

    Kim Peterson Century 21 Signature

    1330 Lotus Place, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /35

    $197,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    8601 Westown Pkwy Unit 24104, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,457

    Last Listing Agent Spenser Johnson RE/MAX Concepts

    8601 Westown Pkwy Unit 24104, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /26

      Est $221,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 3rd St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      517 3rd St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly Bjork Keller Williams Realty GDM

  • /21

    $180,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    338 Holiday Cir Unit 81, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    Welcome to this well-maintained townhouse offering comfortable living in a convenient location near Valley Junction and Holiday Park.The main level features a spacious living room, an updated kitchen with a new refrigerator, new dishwasher, updated fixtures, and countertops, along with a dining area and a half bathroom. Fresh paint and new carpet throughout create a bright, move-in-ready

    Laurry Wailes The American Real Estate Co.

    338 Holiday Cir Unit 81, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /35

    $645,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1520 Thornwood Rd, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,962

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Larsen RE/MAX Concepts

    1520 Thornwood Rd, West Des Moines, IA 50265
    • /32

      Est $214,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 3rd St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      509 3rd St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,500
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luanne Myers Redfin Corporation

  • /34

    $299,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    1230 16th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    New furnace and central air 2025! The interior of this home has been remodeled and is now "move-in ready". The kitchen has a new stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave. The mud room located between the attached garage and kitchen area has built in shelves and sitting bench, washer/dryer outlets and a 3/4 bathroom. The basement is mostly finished with a family room, two non conforming

    Marlene Thatcher Keller Williams Realty GDM

    1230 16th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3204 Vine St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,685

    Last Listing Agent OUTSIDE AGENT OTHER

    3204 Vine St, West Des Moines, IA 50265
    • /29

      Est $255,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 2nd St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      525 2nd St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mariah Klemp RE/MAX

  • /33

    $359,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft

    983 S 90th St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    If you are looking for the ease of townhome living but still want the privacy of a detached house, this villa is the perfect middle ground. You get the feeling of a single-family home with no shared walls, but you never have to touch a lawnmower or a snow shovel again. They even shovel right up to your front door. From the moment you walk in, 10-foot ceilings, a wide-open layout, and abundant

    Ingrid Williams RE/MAX Concepts

    983 S 90th St, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    10748 SW Golden Willow Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $373,832 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,000

    Last Listing Agent Angela Tessau Knapp Properties, Inc.

    10748 SW Golden Willow Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /29

      Est $219,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 2nd St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      416 2nd St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Ousley Zealty Home Advisors

  • /2

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 23,187 Sq Ft
    • $561,689 per Acre

    30 SE Falcon Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    Welcome to Eagle Brook, West Des Moines' newest residential community. Here you'll discover the perfect blend of privacy, peace and possibility. With 31 lots to choose from initially and many more to come. These beautiful wooded lots are available now in a sought-after location surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty. Just minutes from scenic bike trails, hiking paths and outdoor

    Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    30 SE Falcon Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /35

    $789,900

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    6204 Aspen Dr, Wdm, IA 50266

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,274

    Last Listing Agent hanna carlson Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    6204 Aspen Dr, Wdm, IA 50266
    • /11

      Est $170,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      428 2nd St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      428 2nd St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,500
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kasey Kliegl RE/MAX

  • /22

    $118,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 947 Sq Ft

    6440 Ep True Pkwy Unit 3201, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    This move-in ready condo is ideally located near Jordan Creek Mall and West Glen Town Center! This second-level end unit, offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Enjoy the ease of an in-unit washer and dryer, updated appliances, and open living space. A detached one-car garage adds convenience, while the covered wood deck provides the perfect spot to unwind. Prime location close to shopping,

    Daisy Burrier Weichert, Miller & Clark

    6440 Ep True Pkwy Unit 3201, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /34

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    7153 Cody Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,230

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Biegger Keller Williams Realty GDM

    7153 Cody Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /34

      Est $178,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 3rd St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      409 3rd St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Brummett RE/MAX

  • /55

    $1,050,000

    New Construction
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,371 Sq Ft

    Rockport Plan at Stonewood, Wdm, IA 50266

    Luxury, space, and lifestyle come together in the Rockporta thoughtfully designed story and half plan that offers the perfect balance of open-concept living and private retreats. At over 4,300 finished square feet, this home was designed for entertaining, everyday living, and future growth.From the moment you step inside, the soaring great room and expansive kitchen create a stunning central

    Destination Homes Builder
    10468 Thorne Dr Unit 36750236, Wdm, IA 50266
  • /35

    $396,185

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    9446 Modena Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,106

    Last Listing Agent Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    9446 Modena Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /25

      Est $129,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Walnut St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      209 Walnut St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andria Lang RE/MAX

  • /27

    $179,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft

    8610 Ep True Pkwy Unit 1007, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Welcome to this well-maintained townhome in desirable West Des Moines offering convenient, low-maintenance living. This 2-bedroom home features a functional layout with second-floor laundry for added ease and a 1-car attached garage. Spacious primary that includes a large walk-in closet. Enjoy maintenance-free living with HOA coverage, giving you more time to focus on what matters. Step outside

    Jen Stanbrough RE/MAX Precision

    8610 Ep True Pkwy Unit 1007, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /24

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    196 Cambridge Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,437

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Williams RE/MAX Concepts

    196 Cambridge Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /26

      Est $245,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 8th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      409 8th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Charlson PROmetro Realty

  • /18

    $351,990

    New Construction $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft

    2363 SE Billings Place, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    Welcome to 2363 SE Billings Pl in West Des Moines, IA. This thoughtfully crafted home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,606 sq. ft. designed for modern living. Step inside to a bright, airy foyer that flows seamlessly into the heart of the home. You’ll find two spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom—perfect for family, guests, or a home office. Just beyond, a third bedroom sits tucked behind

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2363 SE Billings Place, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /18

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    150 S Prairie View Dr Unit 209, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,165

    Last Listing Agent Julie Barkema Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    150 S Prairie View Dr Unit 209, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /27

      Est $237,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 7th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      316 7th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,900
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Ho Goh GoSynergy Realty

  • /2

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $566,667 per Acre

    17 SW Wild Bergamot Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50261

    Angela Tessau Knapp Properties, Inc.

    17 SW Wild Bergamot Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50261
  • /28

    $239,990

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2374 SE Callista Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    2374 SE Callista Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50061
    • /7

      Est $144,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      324 3rd St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      324 3rd St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenee Peterson Realty ONE Group Impact

  • /2

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 23,187 Sq Ft
    • $561,689 per Acre

    23 SE Falcon Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50265

Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    23 SE Falcon Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /35

    $428,500

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1030 7th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,563

    Last Listing Agent Sara Hopkins RE/MAX Precision

    1030 7th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265
    • /10

      Est $152,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 2nd St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      320 2nd St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,500
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Kesterson Kesterson Realty & Appraisal

  • /2

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 21,196 Sq Ft
    • $462,399 per Acre

    16 SE Oriole Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50265

Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    16 SE Oriole Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /32

    $359,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5208 Pommel Place, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,555

    Last Listing Agent Jason Waite RE/MAX Precision

    5208 Pommel Place, West Des Moines, IA 50265
    • /35

      Est $276,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 10th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      112 10th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,480
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cabral Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

  • /35

    $295,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    681 63rd St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Welcome to 681 63rd Street, West Des Moines, IA 50266! This charming FOUR BEDROOM, THREE BATH residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community. ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED! The open concept kitchen and living area are privately tucked away in the back of the home. TWO CAR ATTACHED GARAGE! Additional property Highlights include a FULLY FENCED BACKYARD with both a spacious DECK

    Jesse Kern Keller Williams Legacy Group

    681 63rd St, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    933 55th St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • Studio
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,385

    Last Listing Agent Stevie O'meara RE/MAX Concepts

    933 55th St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home