25,073

West Des Moines, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3901 Woodland Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Enjoy the best in apartment living at Washington Manor in West Des Moines. Conveniently located near schools, entertainment and interstates, this quiet residential community is loaded with all the amenities you're looking for. Our spacious floor plans include fireplace, air conditioning, walk-in closets and in-unit washer and dryer. Outside your apartment, you'll find a fitness center, outdoor

    Washington Manor

    (515) 416-6333

    3901 Woodland Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /17

    $314,990

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2633 SE Creekhill Way, West Des Moines, IA 50061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Fox Ridge

    2633 SE Creekhill Way, West Des Moines, IA 50061
    • /17

      Est $141,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      3405 Woodland Ave Unit 64, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3405 Woodland Ave Unit 64, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Clarkson LPT Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $299,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft

    9656 Heightsview Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Beautiful Corner Unit Townhome — 3 Bed, 3 Bath — Prime Location! Welcome to this spacious and stylish corner unit townhome featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and functionality with a large open-concept kitchen and living area, complete with a cozy fireplace — ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The finished lower level offers flexible space for a home office,

    Alida JO Anderson RE/MAX Concepts

    9656 Heightsview Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /29

    Starting at $2,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    549 S Soapstone Way, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Welcome to The Flats at West Glen, West Des Moines newest luxury townhome community. Perfectly located just west of I-35 in the lively West Glen district, this modern development offers the perfect blend of upscale living and everyday convenience. Surrounded by shopping, dining, entertainment, and countless amenities, The Flats at West Glen is designed to be more than just a place to live, its a

    The Flats at West Glen

    (515) 416-6993

    549 S Soapstone Way, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /29

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    8601 Westown Pkwy Unit 18211, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,835

    Last Listing Agent Rose Green RE/MAX Concepts

    8601 Westown Pkwy Unit 18211, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /22

      Est $111,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      3405 Woodland Ave Unit 53, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 695 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3405 Woodland Ave Unit 53, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,500
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Misty Darling BH&G Real Estate Innovations

  • /24

    $257,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    9556 Crestview Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    This like 2 Story townhome has been used as a seasonal/2nd home by the current owners since it was built and its current condition makes that evident. It is truly move-in ready and "like-new". Near countless restaurants and amenities, the location of this place is great for anyone looking to be in the middle of everything. The sleek, modern exterior separates it from other townhomes in the area.

    Sydney Smetzer RE/MAX Precision

    9556 Crestview Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /40

    Starting at $1,360 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    8980 Slate Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Maplewood is located in the ever-growing community of West Des Moines, with east access to 1-80 Jordan Creek Town Center, many restaurants, grocery and convenience stores. Maplewood residents enjoy an attractive community: quiet streets that lead to two and three story townhomes, each with its own private entry and two car garage. You will appreciate the contemporary finishes, granite

    Maplewood Townhouses

    (515) 217-6848

    8980 Slate Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /20

    $256,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2323 SE Callista Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Fox Ridge - Townhomes

    2323 SE Callista Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50061
    • /21

      Est $141,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      3405 Woodland Ave Unit 49, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3405 Woodland Ave Unit 49, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Lucht Century 21 Signature

  • /35

    $495,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft

    1194 89th St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Super clean West Des Moines two-story with nearly 3,000 sq ft of finished space in the South Maple Grove neighborhood.Waukee School District. Right when you walk in, you'll notice this isn't your typical two-story layout and was thoughtfully designed to make the most of the space and natural light. The main floor is open and functional with an oversized kitchen and dining area that flows right

    Brett Fine RE/MAX Concepts

    1194 89th St, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /35

    Starting at $1,040 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    225 Prairie View Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    If you live life in the fast lane and like your pitstops to be loaded with comfort & elegance, think TurtleCreek Apartments. Our spacious one and two-bedroom flats & townhomes for rent in Des Moines are the perfect place to rest your head & dream big dreams. For when you want to step out of your home but not really step outside the gates of the community, relax with amenities like the

    TurtleCreek Apartments

    (515) 585-9444

    225 Prairie View Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /18

    $244,990

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2248 SE Morningdew Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,333

    D.R. Horton Fox Ridge - Townhomes

    2248 SE Morningdew Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265
    • /31

      Est $219,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      4300 Woodland Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4300 Woodland Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Ernst Keller Williams Realty GDM

  • /30

    $287,900

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft

    160 80th St Unit 103, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Enjoy over 1,700 sq. ft. of finished living space in this bright and inviting end-unit townhome, ideally located within walking distance of Jordan Creek Town Center, Topgolf, the West Des Moines trail system, Valley View Aquatic Center, and an 80-acre park. The open-concept main floor features a large living room with expansive windows that fill the space with natural light, flowing seamlessly

    Daniel Douglas Agency Iowa

    160 80th St Unit 103, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /35

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    640 S 50th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    Plaza 50 has something for everyone in West Des Moines' hottest neighborhood: West Glen. Our studio, one bedroom, and two bedroom lofts celebrate urban living at its finest.

    Plaza 50 Apartments

    (515) 585-8573

    640 S 50th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /34

    $396,500

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    7748 Beechtree Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,095

    Last Listing Agent Dina Kajtazovic RE/MAX Concepts

    7748 Beechtree Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /29

      Est $225,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      4310 Woodland Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4310 Woodland Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Ernst Keller Williams Realty GDM

  • /27

    $509,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft

    876 S 93rd St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    This Woodland Hills walkout two-story offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, an open-concept layout, and a finished walkout basement in one of the metro's most sought-after neighborhoods. Flooded with natural light, the main level features hardwood floors, a bright office with built-ins and a custom desk that can also serve as a den or playroom, plus a practical mudroom off the 3-car garage.

    Andrea Quann RE/MAX Precision

    876 S 93rd St, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /35

    Starting at $749

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3000 University Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    The Right Price Promise is simple. The price we show is the rent you pay. You'll be amazed by all the perks included in your rent. Each month, you'll pay your rent and utilities. Anything more is optional.The Flats Apartments is the home you've been looking for in West Des Moines, IA. With comfortable studio, one-, and two-bedroom homes complete with stainless steel appliances, patios,

    The Flats Apartments

    (515) 414-8385

    3000 University Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /2

    $454,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1485 S 91st St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,172

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Jagim RE/MAX Precision

    1485 S 91st St, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /26

      Est $223,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Woodland Park Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1115 Woodland Park Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tony Muse RE/MAX

  • /25

    $461,350

    $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    1476 S 91st St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Destiny Homes presents their Sahara floor plan. This two story plan features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a 3 car garage and over 1800 square feet of gorgeous living space. The main level features the great room with an electric fireplace, drop zone and half bath. The kitchen features quartz countertops, center island, and walk-in pantry. Access to the patio and backyard located off the dining area.

    Joe Paletta RE/MAX Precision

    1476 S 91st St, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /35

    Starting at $1,002 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    595 88th St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Settle into your new home at Park 88! From studio apartments to spacious 3-bedroom townhomes, our homes offer a fresh approach to how you relax, unwind, and live in West Des Moines. Beyond the stylish interiors, you'll find a genuine community where connections thrive. No matter if you want to focus on circuit training in the fitness center, taking the kids to the playground, catching up on your

    Park 88 Apartments

    (515) 717-7481

    595 88th St, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /29

    $441,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1428 S 91st St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,380

    Last Listing Agent Adam Bugbee Real Broker, LLC

    1428 S 91st St, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /33

      Est $256,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Woodland Park Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1010 Woodland Park Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • $267/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Boom LPT Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft

    9669 Crestview Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Welcome to your dream townhome! This exceptional 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence offers spacious living areas and a thoughtful design that ensures comfort and quality in every corner. The unfinished lower level is already stubbed for a future bathroom, providing you with the option to expand and customize the space to fit your needs. Attention to detail is evident throughout this home, from the

    Katie Fliehler RE/MAX Precision

    9669 Crestview Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /35

    Starting at $1,775 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    1655 98th St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Perfect homes in a growing neighborhood, The Village at The Grove Townhomes provide luxurious beauty with affordable benefits. With easy access to the interstate and to Jordan Creek Town Center, these townhomes are able to be in the middle of everything without sacrificing open space. Tailored for young people and families, these townhomes offer amenities to envy and a location that can’t be

    Village at The Grove Townhomes

    (515) 461-8068

    1655 98th St, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /13

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    909 Prime St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benji Webster Caliber Realty

    909 Prime St, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /28

      Est $260,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      1018 Woodland Park Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1018 Woodland Park Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Crank RE/MAX

  • /17

    $292,990

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft

    9732 Crowning Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50263

    This must-see contemporary-style inner-unit townhome offers a thoughtfully designed open floor plan with modern finishes throughout. The main level features a spacious living area highlighted by a stylish electric fireplace with mantel, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. A generous dining area flows seamlessly into the beautifully appointed kitchen, complete with quartz countertops and a

    Ps Reddy Pothireddy RE/MAX Precision

    9732 Crowning Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50263
  • /35

    Starting at $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    187-268 S Zinnia Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    About Platinum PointePlease visit our website (Hale-Development) for available units and to schedule a showing. For further questions regarding a unit, please submit your contact information on our website through the "Contact Us" button on the unit details.Platinum Pointe Townhomes offer the newest and most sought out premier rentals in West Des Moines and provide luxury living

    Platinum Pointe Townhomes

    (515) 585-6610

    187-268 S Zinnia Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /26

    $382,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1511 Nine Iron Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,100

    Last Listing Agent Mary Halling RE/MAX Precision

    1511 Nine Iron Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /32

      Est $243,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      1024 Woodland Park Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1024 Woodland Park Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Conley Gibson Hunziker & Associates, Inc.

  • /2

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $409,836 per Acre

    10 SW Wild Bergamot Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50261

    Angela Tessau Knapp Properties, Inc.

    10 SW Wild Bergamot Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50261
  • /32

    Starting at $1,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1024-8889 Opal Way, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Established community in the vibrant 50266 area of West Des Moines. The property combines the comfort of suburban living with convenient access to major freeways and popular local destinations such as Jordan Creek Town Center, shopping, dining, entertainment, and highway connections making it ideal for commuters and families alike.This community offers spacious 2-bedroom townhomes,

    Village at Maple Bend Townhomes

    (515) 585-6514

    1024-8889 Opal Way, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /52

    $1,379,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    10430 Thorne Dr, Wdm, IA 50266

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,348,299

    Destination Homes Stonewood

    10430 Thorne Dr, Wdm, IA 50266
    • /23

      Est $274,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Woodland Park Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1030 Woodland Park Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Boom LPT Realty, LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home