25,073

West Des Moines, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $195,000

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft

    8610 Ep True Pkwy Unit 7006, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Enter the well appointed town home from the private outdoor patio. The charming 2 story townhouse boasts an open floor layout on the main level. This bright living and dining room are complete with updated LVP flooring and modern lighting. Inside the kitchen you will find all stainless-steel appliances which stay with the house. A half bath, maintenance room, and garage access, including electric

    June Mackay Stevens Realty

    8610 Ep True Pkwy Unit 7006, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /20

    Starting at $1,749 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    8730 Ep True Pkwy, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Perfect homes in a growing neighborhood, the Village at Century Run Townhomes provide luxurious beauty with affordable benefits. With easy access to the interstate and to Jordan Creek Town Center, these 3-bedroom townhomes are able to be in the middle of everything without sacrificing open space. Tailored for young people and families, these townhomes offer amenities to envy and a location that

    Village at Century Run Townhomes

    (515) 585-6644

    8730 Ep True Pkwy, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /35

    $1,100,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5930 Fairway Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,096,423

    Last Listing Agent Tiffini DeHaan RE/MAX Precision

    5930 Fairway Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /33

      Est $229,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 S 52nd St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      205 S 52nd St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Baudler RE/MAX Concepts

  • /2

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $445,946 per Acre

    10626 SW Wild Bergamot Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50261

    Angela Tessau Knapp Properties, Inc.

    10626 SW Wild Bergamot Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50261
  • /8

    Starting at $741 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4403 Woodland Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Looking to live in a community that has it all? Come by Woodland West today! We have 1 and 2 bedroom apartments with large sliding glass doors that overlook the lush greenery of the surrounding woodland neighborhood. Amazingly affordable, in the heart of West Des Moines. Be sure and stop by the Colonial Village office today for your personal showing!

    Woodland West

    (515) 585-8481

    4403 Woodland Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /6

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    925 Prime St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 340 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Reysack Caliber Realty

    925 Prime St, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /35

      Est $330,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      5124 Wistful Vista Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      5124 Wistful Vista Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Winn Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

  • /31

    $228,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    277 S 79th St Unit 307, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Bright, inviting, and spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhome offering 1,632 sq ft in a prime West Des Moines location! The welcoming living room features a beautiful see-through fireplace—perfect for cozying up next to the fire on cool Iowa evenings—while large windows fill the home with tons of natural light. The kitchen offers granite countertops and flows easily into the dining and living spaces,

    Jessica Jones Real Broker, LLC

    277 S 79th St Unit 307, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /20

    Starting at $1,770 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    150 S 26th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    FOR AVAILABILITY DATES PLEASE CHECK OUT OUR WEBSITE - DSMRENTALThese beautiful town homes offer a clean, open, neutral space to call home. These town homes were built with you in mind! Along with a beautiful interior, the unit comes with outdoor amenities to enhance the enjoyment of living at this location. There are beautiful bike and walking paths nearby, as well as the local library,

    Delavan Townhomes

    (515) 400-3179

    150 S 26th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /35

    $274,500

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    9010 Aster Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,894

    Last Listing Agent Molly Bjork Keller Williams Realty GDM

    9010 Aster Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /24

    $410,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft

    2723 Country Side Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    Beautifully updated 2 story home in West Des Moines! Vaulted ceilings in living room, dining area and both 2nd floor bathrooms. Kitchen has quartz counters and tile backsplash. The kitchen is open to the family room for an open concept floorplan. Family room has a fireplace to keep cozy on winter nights. Primary bedroom suite on the 2nd floor has a coffered ceiling, sliding barn doors, walk-in

    Dan Swaim Swaim Appraisal

    2723 Country Side Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /20

    Starting at $1,305 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    6370 Ep True Pkwy, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Welcome to Diamond BrookeDiamond Brooke is the perfect place to call home, with a suburban feel and the convenient location of West Des Moines. You're within driving distance of some of the best restaurants, coffee shops, and more. And with a variety of amenities that set Diamond Brooke apart like the large kitchens, and the in-home washer and dryers - you'll love calling this place home!

    Diamond Brooke

    (515) 585-9445

    6370 Ep True Pkwy, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /33

    $697,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2800 Jordan Grove, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,029

    Last Listing Agent Dan Swaim Swaim Appraisal

    2800 Jordan Grove, West Des Moines, IA 50265
    • /19

      Est $141,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      5265 Dakota Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5265 Dakota Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Schuller LPT Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $1,995,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft

    5094 Grand Ridge Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    Welcome to 5094 Grand Ridge Drive! Situated on 2 acres and built in 2023, this spacious 5-bedroom, 6-bathroom home offers 5,134 total finished SF, including 2,877 SF of above-grade living space and a fully finished 2,257 SF lower level. The main floor boasts 10' ceilings throughout, with a grand 12' ceiling in the great room, 8' doors, and high-end finishes. The gourmet kitchen features an

    Nathan Lyman RE/MAX Precision

    5094 Grand Ridge Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /20

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,069 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9664 Alderwood Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    9664 Alderwood Drive, West Des Moines, IA 50266. Available MAY 2026This property was built in 2015, located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Maple Grove Elementary School, Prairieview School, and South Middle School. Beautiful home includes wonderful features! Including; Laundry Room (washer and dryer included), dining area with walk out balcony slider, 3 niced sized

    (515) 808-7394

    9664 Alderwood Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /34

    $520,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    971 S 93rd St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,405

    Last Listing Agent Gina Swanson Century 21 Signature

    971 S 93rd St, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /14

      Est $136,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      5245 Dakota Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5245 Dakota Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Selma Efendic RE/MAX

  • /30

    $2,000,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,519 Sq Ft

    1505 S Dawsons Cove, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Dramatic modern 1.5 story, built in 2022, with 5,953 SF, on a fenced & private .92 acre cul-de-sac lot with panoramic view of the river valley. This like-new home has 4 BRs, 4 baths, 1,056 SF heated zero-entry 4 car garage with sink & floor drains. The main floor will amaze you as you enter the large and open entry with a series of clear globe lights and rich European Oak floors, then to the

    Rick Wanamaker Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    1505 S Dawsons Cove, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /13

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1400 S 52nd St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    1400 S 52nd St, Unit 67, West Des Moines IowaWelcome home to this lovely and spacious 2 bedroom townhome. You are minutes away from interstate access, Jordan Creek Town Center, restaurants, entertainment and bike trails. This 2 bedroom 2 bath unit has an open concept on the main level with vaulted ceiling in the living room. Both bedrooms are located on the 2nd level. Additional

    (515) 981-7868

    1400 S 52nd St, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /32

    $387,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    729 5th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,962

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Haskins Platinum Realty LLC

    729 5th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265
    • /35

      Est $601,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 56th St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      800 56th St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Capobianco Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

  • /16

    $865,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft

    1348 S Auburn Place, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Welcome to 1348 S Auburn Place in West Des Moines, located in the Waukee School District. This Frampton Homes walkout offers 3,690 finished square feet on a spacious 0.31-acre lot. The flexible layout includes two primary bedrooms, three additional bedrooms in the finished lower level, two full baths, a 3⁄4 bath, and a half bath. The walkout basement features a wet bar and generous living space,

    Nathan Lyman RE/MAX Precision

    1348 S Auburn Place, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /19

    $2,580

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1261 8th St Unit SI ID1036841P, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    The advertised rate of $2,581/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 5, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (515) 705-2831

    1261 8th St Unit SI ID1036841P, West Des Moines, IA 50265
  • /30

    $825,288

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    366 Napoli Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • Studio
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krista Daggett RE/MAX Precision

    366 Napoli Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /28

      Est $306,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      1234 32nd St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1234 32nd St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Vierling Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

  • /2

    $849,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft

    8351 Edgewood Ct, Wdm, IA 50266

    Check out this stunning New Walkout Ranch build by Silverstone Custom Homes located in Forest Places West Des Moines. Over 3700 square feet of finished living space,6 bedrooms,4 bathrooms ,wet bar, large pantry with grocery pass thru door.10' ceilings, inviting family room featuring LVP flooring ,tray celling, gas fireplace with built ins. The open concept flows seamlessly into the spacious

    Ramiz Dedic RE/MAX Precision

    8351 Edgewood Ct, Wdm, IA 50266
  • /20

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    7144 Cody Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Address: 7144 Cody Dr, West Des Moines, IA Stunning ranch style end unit townhouse available in the beautiful West Des Moines community. This property has a wonderful location to Jordan Creek Town Center as well as its convenient interstate access. 1st floor includes large vaulted great room with fireplace, master suite with walk in closet and master bathroom. Additional 1st floor

    (515) 400-4079

    7144 Cody Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /35

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3436 Valley View Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,371

    Last Listing Agent Saatchi Kalra Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    3436 Valley View Dr, West Des Moines, IA 50265
    • /34

      Est $537,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      2909 Woodland Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2909 Woodland Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Slavin RE/MAX

  • /49

    $1,100,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,993 Sq Ft

    Cromwell Plan at Stonewood, Wdm, IA 50266

    Experience nearly 4,000 square feet of refined living in the Cromwell, where form meets function in every space. This 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom layout features a spacious open-concept main level, complete with a stunning kitchen and dining area, a grand great room, and a serene primary suite. The lower level is built for both entertaining and everyday luxurywith a large family room, full wet bar,

    Destination Homes Builder
    10468 Thorne Dr Unit 36750249, Wdm, IA 50266
  • /20

    $6,765

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    8350 Cascade Ave Unit SI ID1288620P, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    The advertised rate of $6,766/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of June 1, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (515) 219-7646

  • /26

    $434,900

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    408 Napoli Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Swift RE/MAX Concepts

    408 Napoli Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50266
    • /20

      Est $317,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      3012 Denny Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      3012 Denny Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • $247/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffan Yamen Keller Williams Realty GDM

  • /31

    $530,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft

    9970 Alexander Cir, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    Carefree living and fun! This vibrant neighborhood has pickleball and swimming and a fun community center with workout equipment. Plus you don't have to worry about snow removal and mowing. Check out the peaceful backyard with trees at this one story living. This open concept home has so much entertaining space for when family and friends stop by. With an eat in kitchen plus a large dining area

    Wendy Kriegshauser RE/MAX Concepts

    9970 Alexander Cir, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /20

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    950 67th St, West Des Moines, IA 50266

    950 67th St, Unit 320, West Des Moines, IowaCozy 2 bed, 2 bath West Des Moines condominium near corner of Ashworth and Jordan Creek Parkway. This ground floor unit has it's own private entrance and is an end unit for additional privacy. Master bed with private 3/4 bath, w/in closet. Open living room with space for a dining room table. All kitchen appliances included. Enjoy the sizable

    (515) 981-7871

    950 67th St, West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • /35

    $322,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    917 29th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,263

    Last Listing Agent Kenzie Brandsgard Iowa Realty Indianola

    917 29th St, West Des Moines, IA 50265
    • /35

      Est $518,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      5949 Meadow Valley Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      5949 Meadow Valley Ct, West Des Moines, IA 50266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Saatchi Kalra Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home