161

Recently Sold West Dover, VT Homes

Section Image
  • /53

    $360,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    5 Black Bear Ln Unit 5F, Dover, VT 05356

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Goldfarb Deerfield Valley Real Estate

    5 Black Bear Ln Unit 5F, Dover, VT 05356
  • /14

    $74,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    359 Dover Hill Rd, Dover, VT 05356

    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $28,906 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Wimmelman Deerfield Valley Real Estate

    359 Dover Hill Rd, Dover, VT 05356
  • /21

    $34,900 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    201/03 Qt.3, 89 Grand Summit Way, Dover, VT 05356

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Agrillo Southern Vermont Realty Group

    201/03 Qt.3, 89 Grand Summit Way, Dover, VT 05356
  • /20

    $676,100 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    125 Valley View Rd, Dover, VT 05356

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,237

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    125 Valley View Rd, Dover, VT 05356
  • /24

    $350,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    17I Snow Tree Ln Unit Ledges I, Dover, VT 05356

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Palmiter Berkley & Veller Greenwood/Dover

    17I Snow Tree Ln Unit Ledges I, Dover, VT 05356
  • /10

    $32,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    298 Dover Hill Rd, Dover, VT 05356

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $30,189 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monique White Deerfield Valley Real Estate

    298 Dover Hill Rd, Dover, VT 05356
  • /34

    $725,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    32 Circle View Dr, Dover, VT 05356

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

32 Circle View Dr, Dover, VT 05356
  • /18

    $485,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3 Mill Rd, West Dover, VT 05356

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,853

3 Mill Rd, West Dover, VT 05356
  • /30

    $470,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    14H Trailside Village Way Unit K24, Dover, VT 05356

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

14H Trailside Village Way Unit K24, Dover, VT 05356
  • /58

    $740,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    360 Valley View Rd, West Dover, VT 05356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,650

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Wadsworth Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    360 Valley View Rd, West Dover, VT 05356
  • /12

    $39,900 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    72 Buckboard Dr, Dover, VT 05356

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $38,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Brown Skihome Realty

    72 Buckboard Dr, Dover, VT 05356
  • /51

    $915,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    111 Cooper Hill Rd, Dover, VT 05341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,364

111 Cooper Hill Rd, Dover, VT 05341
  • /18

    $20,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    106/108 Q3, 89 Grand Summit Way Unit 106/108, Dover, VT 05356

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Prema Fitzpatrick Real Broker LLC

  • /30

    $649,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    28 Cheney Brook Loop, Dover, VT 05356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,142

    Last Listing Agent Rich Caplan Deerfield Valley Real Estate

    28 Cheney Brook Loop, Dover, VT 05356
  • /21

    $270,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    204 Bluebrook Rd, West Dover, VT 05356

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,148

    Last Listing Agent Regina Perrotto Skihome Realty

    204 Bluebrook Rd, West Dover, VT 05356
  • /59

    $750,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2A Townhouse Square Unit T-4, Dover, VT 05356

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Redd Skihome Realty

    2A Townhouse Square Unit T-4, Dover, VT 05356
  • /47

    $519,136 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    6 Timberview Rd, Dover, VT 05356

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,279

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Cote EXP Realty

    6 Timberview Rd, Dover, VT 05356
  • /24

    $340,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    18 Dover Green Rd, Dover, VT 05356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,176

    Last Listing Agent Rich Caplan Deerfield Valley Real Estate

    18 Dover Green Rd, Dover, VT 05356
  • /43

    $12,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    205, Qtr 3 89 Grand Summit Way Unit 205, Qtr 3, Dover, VT 05356

    • 1 Bath
    • 407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Brown Skihome Realty

  • /35

    $447,525 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    44 Tanglewood Ln Unit E, Dover, VT 05356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,171

    Last Listing Agent Mike Masters Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    44 Tanglewood Ln Unit E, Dover, VT 05356
  • /37

    $659,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    83B Greenspring, Dover, VT 05356

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Joyce-Albano Skihome Realty

    83B Greenspring, Dover, VT 05356
  • /35

    $25,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    115/17 Qtr.4,89 Grand Summit Way, Dover, VT 05356

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

115/17 Qtr.4,89 Grand Summit Way, Dover, VT 05356
  • /23

    $381,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4 Carinthia Rd, Dover, VT 05356

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacki Murano Southern Vermont Realty Group

    4 Carinthia Rd, Dover, VT 05356
  • /18

    $230,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    11B Snow Tree Ln Unit Birches B, Dover, VT 05356

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

11B Snow Tree Ln Unit Birches B, Dover, VT 05356
  • /53

    $800,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    5 White Tail Ln, Dover, VT 05356

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,700

5 White Tail Ln, Dover, VT 05356
  • /2

    $480,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    20 Challenger Hill, West Dover, VT 05356

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,383

    Last Listing Agent Rich Caplan Deerfield Valley Real Estate

    20 Challenger Hill, West Dover, VT 05356
  • /18

    $366,500 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    29 Maple Hill Loop, Dover, VT 05356

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

29 Maple Hill Loop, Dover, VT 05356
  • /2

    $1,250,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5B Freestyle Cir, Dover, VT 05356

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Fitzpatrick Skihome Realty

    5B Freestyle Cir, Dover, VT 05356
  • /50

    $615,000 Sold Mar 28, 2026

    73 Kingswood Rd, Dover, VT 05356

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hovey-Densmore Deerfield Valley Real Estate

    73 Kingswood Rd, Dover, VT 05356
  • /36

    $420,500 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    28 Greensprings Rd Unit GS U16, West Dover, VT 05356

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 512 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Koelsch Deerfield Valley Real Estate

    28 Greensprings Rd Unit GS U16, West Dover, VT 05356
  • /36

    $515,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4A Junior's Way, Dover, VT 05356

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Prema Fitzpatrick Real Broker LLC

    4A Junior's Way, Dover, VT 05356
  • /38

    $750,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    15 View Point Rd, Dover, VT 05356

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,887

15 View Point Rd, Dover, VT 05356
  • /29

    $357,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2D Polar Bear N, Dover, VT 05356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

2D Polar Bear N, Dover, VT 05356
  • /28

    $378,750 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    339G Handle Rd Unit Elms G, Dover, VT 05356

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Fitzpatrick Skihome Realty

    339G Handle Rd Unit Elms G, Dover, VT 05356
  • /20

    $525,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4 Sunnyside Rd, West Dover, VT 05356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,251

4 Sunnyside Rd, West Dover, VT 05356
  • /50

    $39,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    357/359, Qtr 2 Grand Summit Way Unit 357/359, Qtr 2, Dover, VT 05356

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Brown Skihome Realty

  • /32

    $396,975 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    26C Crosstown Rd, Dover, VT 05356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Fitzpatrick Skihome Realty

    26C Crosstown Rd, Dover, VT 05356
  • /36

    $20,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    308 Qtr.4, 89 Grand Summit Way, Dover, VT 05356

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

308 Qtr.4, 89 Grand Summit Way, Dover, VT 05356
  • /51

    $1,450,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    115 E Village Cir, Wilmington, VT 05363

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,488,416

    Last Listing Agent Tony Tribuno Skihome Realty

    115 E Village Cir, Wilmington, VT 05363
  • /44

    $510,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    592 Vermont Route 100, Stratton, VT 05360

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

592 Vermont Route 100, Stratton, VT 05360

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home