38

Recently Sold Homes in 04493

Section Image
  • /15

    $25,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4 Preble Rd, Lowell, ME 04493

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $29/SF

    Last Listing Agent Alan Staples Acres Away, Inc.

    4 Preble Rd, Lowell, ME 04493
  • /27

    $545,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    700 Webb Cove Dr, West Enfield, ME 04493

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,467

    Last Listing Agent Peter McPhail United Country Lifestyle Properties of Maine

    700 Webb Cove Dr, West Enfield, ME 04493
  • /6

    $104,500

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    R08 L028 Gardner Ln, Howland, ME 04448

    • Land
    • 5.8 Acres
    • $18,017 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erika Largay NextHome Experience

    R08 L028 Gardner Ln, Howland, ME 04448
  • /19

    $199,900

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    21 Spruce Point Rd, Lowell, ME 04493

    • Land
    • 12.52 Acres
    • $15,966 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip McPhail II United Country Lifestyle Properties of Maine

    21 Spruce Point Rd, Lowell, ME 04493
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    Lot 13 Chickadee Ln, Lowell, ME 04493

    • Land
    • 86 Acres
    • $1,047 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Staples Acres Away, Inc.

    Lot 13 Chickadee Ln, Lowell, ME 04493
  • /14

    $39,900

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    Lot 9 Chickadee Ln, Lowell, ME 04493

    • Land
    • 23.61 Acres
    • $1,690 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Staples Acres Away, Inc.

    Lot 9 Chickadee Ln, Lowell, ME 04493
  • /38

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    65 Old County Rd N, Enfield, ME 04493

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,395

    Last Listing Agent Lewis Morrison Nicole Drake NextHome Experience

    65 Old County Rd N, Enfield, ME 04493
  • /47

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    23 Page, Enfield, ME 04493

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,602

23 Page, Enfield, ME 04493
  • /42

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    47 Old County Rd N, West Enfield, ME 04493

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,954

    Last Listing Agent Kara Dube Acres Away, Inc.

    47 Old County Rd N, West Enfield, ME 04493
  • /14

    $45,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    590 Mohawk Rd, Mattamisc Township, ME 04457

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $53,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Jackson Drakes Real Estate LLC

    590 Mohawk Rd, Mattamisc Township, ME 04457
  • /22

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    35A Oakview Ln, Enfield, ME 04493

    • Land
    • 2.22 Acres
    • $78,829 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Staples Acres Away, Inc.

    35A Oakview Ln, Enfield, ME 04493
  • /14

    $34,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    Lot 7 Riverbend Rd, Lowell, ME 04493

    • Land
    • 20.02 Acres
    • $1,743 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Staples Acres Away, Inc.

    Lot 7 Riverbend Rd, Lowell, ME 04493
  • /48

    $535,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    204 Cedar Rest Rd, Enfield, ME 04493

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Trask NextHome Experience

    204 Cedar Rest Rd, Enfield, ME 04493
  • /34

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    607 W Old Main Rd, Lowell, ME 04493

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,353

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Brennan EXP Realty

    607 W Old Main Rd, Lowell, ME 04493
  • /29

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3 Grove St, Howland, ME 04448

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,277

    Last Listing Agent Kara Dube Acres Away, Inc.

    3 Grove St, Howland, ME 04448
  • /18

    $139,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    14 Vinegar Hill Rd, Lowell, ME 04493

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,000

    Last Listing Agent Susan Roberts Realty of Maine

    14 Vinegar Hill Rd, Lowell, ME 04493
  • /49

    $649,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    224 Cedar Rest Rd, Enfield, ME 04493

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,792

    Last Listing Agent Alan Staples Acres Away, Inc.

    224 Cedar Rest Rd, Enfield, ME 04493
  • /10

    $165,900

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    253 Stanhope Mill Rd, Lowell, ME 04493

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Thompson Twin Rivers Realty

    253 Stanhope Mill Rd, Lowell, ME 04493
  • /33

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    397 W Old Main Rd, Lowell, ME 04493

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,707

397 W Old Main Rd, Lowell, ME 04493
  • /61

    $640,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    11 Beethoven Ln, West Enfield, ME 04493

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,706

    Last Listing Agent Kara Dube Acres Away, Inc.

    11 Beethoven Ln, West Enfield, ME 04493
  • /57

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    132 Old County Rd N, West Enfield, ME 04493

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,354

    Last Listing Agent Nolan Hanson True North Realty, Inc.

    132 Old County Rd N, West Enfield, ME 04493
  • /22

    $105,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    43 Old County Rd S, West Enfield, ME 04493

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,916

    Last Listing Agent Kevin McCannell Twin Rivers Realty

    43 Old County Rd S, West Enfield, ME 04493
  • /20

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    546 Dodlin Rd, Enfield, ME 04493

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,618

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Goode ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    546 Dodlin Rd, Enfield, ME 04493
  • /27

    $132,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2241 Main Rd, Enfield, ME 04493

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,701

    Last Listing Agent Alan Staples Acres Away, Inc.

    2241 Main Rd, Enfield, ME 04493
  • /27

    $169,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    928 Main Rd, Enfield, ME 04493

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,800

    Last Listing Agent Alan Staples Acres Away, Inc.

    928 Main Rd, Enfield, ME 04493
  • /67

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    230 W Old Main Rd, Lowell, ME 04493

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,062

    Last Listing Agent Lindsae Fish - Lasko NextHome Experience

    230 W Old Main Rd, Lowell, ME 04493
  • /33

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    333 Mohawk Rd, West Enfield, ME 04493

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,504

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Cottrell ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    333 Mohawk Rd, West Enfield, ME 04493
  • /25

    $62,500

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1582 Main Rd, Enfield, ME 04493

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Krainis LPT Realty

    1582 Main Rd, Enfield, ME 04493
  • /18

    $72,500

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    Lot 10 Chickadee Ln, Lowell, ME 04493

    • Land
    • 67.6 Acres
    • $1,072 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Staples Acres Away, Inc.

    Lot 10 Chickadee Ln, Lowell, ME 04493
  • /59

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    37 Mill St, Enfield, ME 04493

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,184

    Last Listing Agent Kara Dube Acres Away, Inc.

    37 Mill St, Enfield, ME 04493
  • /5

    $99,999

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    Lot 44&50 Woodman Mill Rd, Lowell, ME 04493

    • Land
    • 123 Acres
    • $813 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ireland True North Realty, Inc.

    Lot 44&50 Woodman Mill Rd, Lowell, ME 04493
  • /32

    $249,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1582 Main Rd, Enfield, ME 04493

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Sutherburg Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    1582 Main Rd, Enfield, ME 04493
  • /49

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    23 Penobscot Ave, Howland, ME 04448

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,896

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Fish NextHome Experience

    23 Penobscot Ave, Howland, ME 04448
  • /14

    $22,500

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    Lot 8 Riverbend Rd, Lowell, ME 04493

    • Land
    • 12.75 Acres
    • $1,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Staples Acres Away, Inc.

    Lot 8 Riverbend Rd, Lowell, ME 04493
  • /28

    $233,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3 Salmon Point Ln, Enfield, ME 04493

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $86,296 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Booker NextHome Experience

    3 Salmon Point Ln, Enfield, ME 04493
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    129 Old County Rd N, Enfield, ME 04493

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Roy NEBO Realty Firm

    129 Old County Rd N, Enfield, ME 04493
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    Lot 1,2, 11 12 Off Fogg Brook Rd, Lowell, ME 04493

    • Land
    • 137.3 Acres
    • $1,602 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Staples Acres Away, Inc.

    Lot 1,2, 11 12 Off Fogg Brook Rd, Lowell, ME 04493
  • /40

    $190,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    44 Penobscot Ave, Howland, ME 04448

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,766

    Last Listing Agent Kara Dube Acres Away, Inc.

    44 Penobscot Ave, Howland, ME 04448
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home