626

Recently Sold Homes in 58078

Section Image
  • /30

    $276,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    922 31st Ave W, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,986

    Last Listing Agent Leith Devier Trilogy Real Estate

    922 31st Ave W, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /33

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1041 Meyer Blvd, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,914

    Last Listing Agent Pat Stanley Dakota Plains Realty

    1041 Meyer Blvd, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /64

    $460,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1038 Ashley Dr W, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,710

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Boschee REAL

    1038 Ashley Dr W, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /27

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    426 4th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,024

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Leavitt Beyond Realty

    426 4th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /37

    $358,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    509 34th Way E, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,719

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Cao Beyond Realty

    509 34th Way E, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /50

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1520 15th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,742

    Last Listing Agent Adam Runde Raboin Realty

    1520 15th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /34

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1623 10th St W, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,631

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Lunde RE/MAX Realty 1

    1623 10th St W, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /63

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2842 Mcleod Dr E, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,900

    Last Listing Agent Emily Christofferson-Zarak NextHome Legendary Properties

    2842 Mcleod Dr E, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /37

    $284,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1126 38 1 2 Ave W, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,152

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Qualley eXp Realty (219 WF)

    1126 38 1 2 Ave W, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /42

    $354,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3956 11th St W, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,651

    Last Listing Agent Todd Anhorn Archer Real Estate Services

    3956 11th St W, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /31

    $479,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5851 11th St W, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 694 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    5851 11th St W, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /27

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1424 14th St E Unit 11, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,607

    Last Listing Agent Adam Lockwood eXp Realty (3523 FGO)

    1424 14th St E Unit 11, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /39

    $374,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1113 Albert Ct W, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,674

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Schulz Raboin Realty

    1113 Albert Ct W, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /55

    $274,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    105 Evergreen Cir, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,825

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Brenneman REAL (216 FGO)

    105 Evergreen Cir, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /17

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    744 Elm St, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,001

    Last Listing Agent Tara Beck Dakota Plains Realty

    744 Elm St, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /37

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2735 11th St W, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,000

    Last Listing Agent Ellington Norwood Raboin Realty

    2735 11th St W, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /26

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1114 Sommerset Dr, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,947

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Hanson Archer Real Estate Services

    1114 Sommerset Dr, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /46

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1513 14th St E, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,223

    Last Listing Agent Karen Skjold Park Co., REALTORS®

    1513 14th St E, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /31

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    506 5th St E Unit 2, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,012

    Last Listing Agent Dane Fuglestad REALTY XPERTS

    506 5th St E Unit 2, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /44

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2706 Divide St W, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,223

    Last Listing Agent Tayler Yliniemi Archer Real Estate Services

    2706 Divide St W, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /37

    $419,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    6134 Martin Ln W, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,569

    Last Listing Agent Nate Anderson Thomsen Homes

    6134 Martin Ln W, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /55

    $674,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    252 30th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,077

    Last Listing Agent Leith Devier Trilogy Real Estate

    252 30th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /38

    $342,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    919 29th Ave W, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,142

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gillund Beyond Realty

    919 29th Ave W, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /27

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    911 42nd Ave W, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,854

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Schuster Park Co., REALTORS®

    911 42nd Ave W, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /51

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1219 Barnes Dr W, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,909

    Last Listing Agent Ellington Norwood Raboin Realty

    1219 Barnes Dr W, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /66

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1962 Burlington Dr, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,877

    Last Listing Agent Michael Syvertson REALTY XPERTS

    1962 Burlington Dr, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /34

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    719 10 1 2 Ave W, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,609

719 10 1 2 Ave W, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /28

    $1,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2630 2nd St E, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,104,182

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Raboin Raboin Realty

    2630 2nd St E, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /42

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    428 22nd St E, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,432

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Boerger REALTY XPERTS

    428 22nd St E, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /49

    $498,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1349 27th Ave W, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,650

    Last Listing Agent Travis Skonseng Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    1349 27th Ave W, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /29

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    320 6th St W, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,708

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Thompson Park Co., REALTORS®

    320 6th St W, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /27

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1021 Highland Ln W, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,901

    Last Listing Agent Anna Bartholomay Beyond Realty

    1021 Highland Ln W, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /52

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1024 14th Ave W, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,065

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Kiernan Aspire Realty

    1024 14th Ave W, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /40

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    783 14 1 2 Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,357

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Speer Park Co., REALTORS®

    783 14 1 2 Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /41

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    714 14th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,764

    Last Listing Agent Hollie Kietzer Beyond Realty

    714 14th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /38

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2732 11th St W, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,322

    Last Listing Agent Derek Johnson REALTY XPERTS

    2732 11th St W, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /14

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2025 5th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,895

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Clouse KW Inspire Realty Keller Williams

    2025 5th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /38

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    863 12 1 2 Ave W, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,892

    Last Listing Agent Kim Keller Park Co., REALTORS®

    863 12 1 2 Ave W, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /66

    $567,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1288 Goldenwood Dr, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,630

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Rheault Town & Country Realty

    1288 Goldenwood Dr, West Fargo, ND 58078
  • /31

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    332 13th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,382

    Last Listing Agent Blaine Cook RE/MAX Legacy Realty

    332 13th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home