22

Recently Sold West Farmington, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $227,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4810 Hickory Rd, West Farmington, OH 44491

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 732 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,310

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Bradfield Century 21 Goldfire Realty

    4810 Hickory Rd, West Farmington, OH 44491
  • /26

    $220,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    16776 Main Market Rd, West Farmington, OH 44491

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,361

    Last Listing Agent Crist Miller MB Realty Group

    16776 Main Market Rd, West Farmington, OH 44491
  • /22

    $172,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4544 Lakeview Rd, West Farmington, OH 44491

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,448

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Troyer Pathway Real Estate

    4544 Lakeview Rd, West Farmington, OH 44491
  • /30

    $228,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3827 Housel Craft Rd, West Farmington, OH 44491

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,120

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Prinios EXP Realty, LLC.

    3827 Housel Craft Rd, West Farmington, OH 44491
  • /32

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    16659 Main Market Rd, West Farmington, OH 44491

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,116

    Last Listing Agent Christina Cook Howard Hanna

    16659 Main Market Rd, West Farmington, OH 44491
  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    17222 Reynolds Rd, West Farmington, OH 44491

    • Land
    • 8.75 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,909

    Last Listing Agent Martin Neubert Howard Hanna

    17222 Reynolds Rd, West Farmington, OH 44491
  • /10

    $119,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    0 Oak Hill Dr Unit 5092023, West Farmington, OH 44491

    • Land
    • 11.27 Acres
    • $10,557 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crist Miller MB Realty Group

    0 Oak Hill Dr Unit 5092023, West Farmington, OH 44491
  • /40

    $280,900

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    10582 Reynolds Rd, West Farmington, OH 44491

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,038

    Last Listing Agent Seth Task Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    10582 Reynolds Rd, West Farmington, OH 44491
  • /41

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4386 State Route 88 Rd, West Farmington, OH 44491

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,262

    Last Listing Agent Paul Gall RE/MAX Rising

    4386 State Route 88 Rd, West Farmington, OH 44491
  • /17

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5360 Ensign Rd, West Farmington, OH 44491

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,115

    Last Listing Agent Mike Drew CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    5360 Ensign Rd, West Farmington, OH 44491
  • /50

    $406,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5129 Larson Rd W, West Farmington, OH 44491

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Toth Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    5129 Larson Rd W, West Farmington, OH 44491
  • /27

    $169,900

    Sold May 04, 2026

    4479 S Park Rd, West Farmington, OH 44491

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,102

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lutz Neal Century 21 Goldfire Realty

    4479 S Park Rd, West Farmington, OH 44491
  • /43

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    17808 Nash Rd, West Farmington, OH 44491

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,951

    Last Listing Agent Crist Miller MB Realty Group

    17808 Nash Rd, West Farmington, OH 44491
  • /7

    $90,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4404 N Lake Rd, West Farmington, OH 44491

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,296

4404 N Lake Rd, West Farmington, OH 44491
  • /2

    $535,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    18440 Hobart Rd, West Farmington, OH 44491

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,515

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Sudnick Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    18440 Hobart Rd, West Farmington, OH 44491
  • /50

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    16759 Main Market Rd, West Farmington, OH 44491

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1810

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,656

    Last Listing Agent Pam Conley Cutler Real Estate

    16759 Main Market Rd, West Farmington, OH 44491
  • /21

    $173,411

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4491 Hill Rd, West Farmington, OH 44491

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,084

    Last Listing Agent Paul Rezabek Howard Hanna

    4491 Hill Rd, West Farmington, OH 44491
  • /2

    $24,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    181 N 3rd St, West Farmington, OH 44491

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $96,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Jacques Zamarelli Realty, LLC

    181 N 3rd St, West Farmington, OH 44491
  • /34

    $258,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    7126 State Route 534, West Farmington, OH 44491

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Serena Dunfee Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    7126 State Route 534, West Farmington, OH 44491
  • /46

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3386 Hoffman Norton Rd NW, West Farmington, OH 44491

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,033

    Last Listing Agent Jami Killebrew Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    3386 Hoffman Norton Rd NW, West Farmington, OH 44491
  • /50

    $223,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4365 N Lake Rd, West Farmington, OH 44491

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,074

    Last Listing Agent Clifford Straitiff Brokers Realty Group

    4365 N Lake Rd, West Farmington, OH 44491
  • /28

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    16663 Main Market Rd, West Farmington, OH 44491

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,971

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Crew Action Realty Co

    16663 Main Market Rd, West Farmington, OH 44491
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home