17,371

Homes in ZIP Code 06516

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $475,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    677 Washington Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

    Well maintain 2 family home. Fully rented. Convenient to shopping, restaurants, bus line, beaches and highways. Financials available upon request.

    Agent Photo

    Steven Miller

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (203) 350-7360

    677 Washington Ave, West Haven, CT 06516
  • /13

    Starting at $1,455 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    680 3rd Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

    WELCOME TO THE FOUNDRY. The Foundry Apartments is the perfect place for those seeking unique loft style living featuring 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartment homes. Each of our residences features spacious layouts with ample closet space and modern kitchens with full appliance packages. Some floor plans feature exposed brick walls, sweeping open spaces, loft areas and second bathrooms. You will notice

    Foundry Apartments

    (475) 267-1751

    680 3rd Ave, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 92 Sumac St, West Haven, CT 06516

    $475,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    92 Sumac St, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,145

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    92 Sumac St, West Haven, CT 06516
    • 84 Linden St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Linden St, West Haven, CT 06516

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      84 Linden St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Cochran William Raveis Real Estate

  • /20

    $345,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    805 Savin Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

    *Seller is requesting that all interested parties submit their highest/best offers by no later than Tuesday April 28 at 12:00 pm*. Lovely Cape Cod-style home featuring a spacious living room with a cozy fireplace, a formal dining room, and an eat- in kitchen. Additionally, the enclosed porch provides a versatile space, perfect for relaxing or adapting to your family's needs. Upstairs, you will

    Agent Photo

    Mirtha Garcia

    Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    (475) 255-3438

    805 Savin Ave, West Haven, CT 06516
  • /11

    Starting at $1,595 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed

    62 Treat St, West Haven, CT 06516

    Crestview Estates Modern Living in West HavenWelcome to Crestview Estates, a beautifully modernized community designed for comfort, convenience, and style. Every apartment has been thoughtfully renovated with brand new flooring, plush bedroom carpeting, updated kitchens with modern appliances, and sleek, finished bathrooms. Large windows fill each home with natural light, while the

    Crestview Apartments

    (475) 263-3571

    62 Treat St, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 70 Martin St, West Haven, CT 06516

    $286,500 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    70 Martin St, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,071

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Hugendubel Coldwell Banker Realty

    70 Martin St, West Haven, CT 06516
    • 231 Colonial Blvd, West Haven, CT 06516

      Est $371,971 Not Listed For Sale

      231 Colonial Blvd, West Haven, CT 06516

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      231 Colonial Blvd, West Haven, CT 06516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Konstantinos Milas Milas Realty Advisors

  • /38

    $499,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft

    38 Brown St, West Haven, CT 06516

    Built in 2023, this beautiful Raised Ranch with a Colonial feel offers 2,600 square feet of living space with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. The home features an open-concept kitchen with a 6-foot granite island, white shaker cabinets with crown molding, and stainless steel appliances. The upper level boasts high end vinyl flooring and skylights in the vaulted ceiling, while the lower level

    Agent Photo

    Ariel Edery

    mygoodagent

    (475) 356-3131

    38 Brown St, West Haven, CT 06516
  • /9

    Starting at $1,400 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    840 1st Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

    WELCOME TO COLONIAL COURT. Colonial Court Apartments offer efficiently designed loft and townhouse style floor plans ranging from studios to three bedrooms. Each of our unique residences feature spacious layouts with ample closet space, large windows which deliver abundant natural light, and modern kitchens with full appliance packages. Selected floor plans feature exposed brick walls, loft

    Colonial Court Apartments

    (475) 267-1862

    840 1st Ave, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 241 West Walk, West Haven, CT 06516

    $212,500 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    241 West Walk, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,545

    Last Listing Agent Jack Hill Seabury Hill REALTORS

    241 West Walk, West Haven, CT 06516
    • 64 Arlington St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Est $439,636 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Arlington St, West Haven, CT 06516

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      64 Arlington St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kate Esposito William Pitt

  • /23

    $474,925 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft

    219 Court St, West Haven, CT 06516

    This stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bath home has been fully renovated from top to bottom, blending modern design, energy efficiency, and everyday comfort. Every inch has been thoughtfully updated to create a bright, inviting, and functional space move right in. Step inside to an open-concept layout with a beautiful new living area and a designer kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, stainless steel

    Agent Photo

    Jayson Kemp

    Five Stars Realty

    (475) 231-3480

    219 Court St, West Haven, CT 06516
  • /20

    Starting at $1,200 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed

    25 Coleman St, West Haven, CT 06516

    Close To Shopping Centers, New Haven, Next to VA Hospital, Renovated Units. No Availability At This Time.

    Westwood Gardens

    (475) 262-8201

    25 Coleman St, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 26 Lawncrest Rd, West Haven, CT 06516

    $440,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    26 Lawncrest Rd, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,456

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Zoef Vanguard Private Client Grp

    26 Lawncrest Rd, West Haven, CT 06516
    • 16 Highland Avenue Extension, West Haven, CT 06516

      Est $433,004 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Highland Avenue Extension, West Haven, CT 06516

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      16 Highland Avenue Extension, West Haven, CT 06516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Konstantinos Milas Milas Realty Advisors

  • /3

    $170,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft

    161 W Spring St Unit C1, West Haven, CT 06516

    Attention investors, and owner occupants, spacious 2 bedroom, first floor, turn key, condominium now available. Assigned and visitor's parking. In complex coin laundry. Located next to VA Hospital, highways, restaurants and shopping. Low HOA Fees.

    Agent Photo

    Jorge Cintron

    Vylla Home (CT) LLC

    (475) 473-9670

    161 W Spring St Unit C1, West Haven, CT 06516
  • /12

    Starting at $1,400 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed

    169-171 W Spring St, West Haven, CT 06516

    Tamarack Apartments is a newly renovated garden style apartment complex located in the heart of West Haven. Walking distance to VA. Laundry Room in building and Off street parking is available. Our Beautiful 1 Bedrooms are a sight to see. Please reach out for availability.

    Tamarack Apartments

    (475) 267-5650

    169-171 W Spring St, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 5 Monteith St, West Haven, CT 06516

    $425,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5 Monteith St, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,985

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Cohen Wendy Cohen Realty

    5 Monteith St, West Haven, CT 06516
    • 92 Honor Rd, West Haven, CT 06516

      Est $414,315 Not Listed For Sale

      92 Honor Rd, West Haven, CT 06516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      92 Honor Rd, West Haven, CT 06516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chassity Feliciano-Demorro William Raveis Real Estate

  • /38

    $479,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft

    130 Brown St, West Haven, CT 06516

    Welcome to 130 Brown Street in West Haven - a charming and well-maintained raised ranch offering comfort, convenience, and incredible versatility! This home features 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a spacious primary bedroom with an en-suite full bath. The main living level boasts a bright and inviting layout, highlighted by cathedral ceilings and skylights that flood the space with

    Agent Photo

    Ariel Edery

    mygoodagent

    (475) 263-3120

    130 Brown St, West Haven, CT 06516
  • /10

    Starting at $2,050 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed

    250 Captain Thomas Blvd, West Haven, CT 06516

    The West Shore is a new apartment complex located 1 block from Savin Rock Beach. This modern set of 11 apartments includes tenant storage, a large elevator, and stainless steel appliances in each unit. Within walking distance you will find multiple restaurants and markets. Before you go to the beach keep in mind the local surf shop is outside. May 1 Move In

    (475) 267-5885

    250 Captain Thomas Blvd, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 897 1st Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

    $285,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    897 1st Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,397

    Last Listing Agent Kimmy Hom New England Realty Assoc LLC

    897 1st Ave, West Haven, CT 06516
    • 59 Magnolia Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

      Est $412,523 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Magnolia Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      59 Magnolia Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Burnell Coldwell Banker Milford

  • /32

    $400,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft

    154 1st Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

    Welcome to 154 1st Ave, a beautifully maintained colonial offering space, comfort, and coastal convenience. This move-in ready home features large, airy rooms with refinished original hardwood floors (2022), fresh paint throughout, a spacious living room with fireplace, and a formal dining area ideal for entertaining. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, ample workspace, and great

    Staci Fabian Redfin Corporation

    154 1st Ave, West Haven, CT 06516
  • /15

    $1,625 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    295 Elm St Unit C3, West Haven, CT 06516

    Property Id: 2516461Step into this bright and spacious 1 bedroom 1 bath apartment featuring beautiful hardwood floors throughout and a seamless open layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Stainless steel appliances, with assigned parking spot. The generous living area flows effortlessly, offering flexibility to design your ideal space. Clean finishes, great

    (475) 269-7065

    295 Elm St Unit C3, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 211 West Walk, West Haven, CT 06516

    $290,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    211 West Walk, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,861

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Celentano Coldwell Banker Realty

    211 West Walk, West Haven, CT 06516
    • 180 Hillside Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

      Est $396,462 Not Listed For Sale

      180 Hillside Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      180 Hillside Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,100
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Purtell Purtell Realty LLC

  • /17

    $179,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft

    161 W Spring St Unit D2, West Haven, CT 06516

    Why rent when you can buy? Move-in ready 2 bedroom 1 bathroom ground floor apartment, freshly painted with an updated kitchen and vinyl flooring throughout. Close to the University of New Haven, VA Medical Center, Metro-North and Amtrak train stations, as well as restaurants and shopping. Schedule your private showing today!

    Nikolina Kajtazovic Coldwell Banker Realty

    161 W Spring St Unit D2, West Haven, CT 06516
  • /13

    $2,000 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    182 Main St Unit 2nd Floor, West Haven, CT 06516

    Property Id: 2480284Beautiful updated 2nd floor apartment in West Haven. This apartment features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a fireplace, nice front porch, basement access with washer & dryer hook-ups, 1 room in the attic for storage only. Hardwood floors, new snap lock flooring in kitchen, new front door, fresh paint, new windows, new electric stove and refrigerator.Easy access to I-95,

    (475) 234-4929

    182 Main St Unit 2nd Floor, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 3 Bayview Place, West Haven, CT 06516

    $770,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3 Bayview Place, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,103

    Last Listing Agent Zack Burnett Sky Realty Group

    3 Bayview Place, West Haven, CT 06516
    • 66 Lake St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Est $452,973 Not Listed For Sale

      66 Lake St, West Haven, CT 06516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      66 Lake St, West Haven, CT 06516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 09, 2025

• /23

    $185,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft

    330 Savin Ave Unit 76, West Haven, CT 06516

    Attention first time homeowners and investors! Two blocks from acres of sandy beaches with harborviews from the bedroom...welcome to the Savin Harbor community in the desirable town of West Haven! Move right into this bright and inviting condo offering an easy, low maintenance lifestyle. As you enter, a long, open front to back living/dining room space with nice laminate floors and sliders to

    Wayne Hugendubel Coldwell Banker Realty

    330 Savin Ave Unit 76, West Haven, CT 06516
  • /10

    $1,475 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    116 Campbell Ave Unit 2D, West Haven, CT 06516

    Property Id: 24456462 Bedroom Apt. Located on the 2nd Floor. Gas and Electric not included. On street parking. Close to the beach.

    (475) 260-6832

    116 Campbell Ave Unit 2D, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 441 Savin Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

    $452,500 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    441 Savin Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,908

    Last Listing Agent Alan Stewart Jr. ASJ Realty Partners

    441 Savin Ave, West Haven, CT 06516
    • 64 Central Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

      Est $371,136 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Central Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      64 Central Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Tufano Real Broker CT, LLC

  • /37

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft

    467 Ocean Ave, West Haven, CT 06516

    WOW - don't miss your chance to own this charming, lovingly cared-for Colonial just steps from direct beachfront access!!! This move-in ready home offers a functional, easy-flow floor plan and has been tastefully updated, making it the perfect canvas for its next owner to settle in and truly make it their own. Enjoy beautiful water views and the convenience of natural gas, public sewer, and

    Andrew Koczon Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    467 Ocean Ave, West Haven, CT 06516
  • /6

    $1,800 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    995 Campbell Ave Unit 3, West Haven, CT 06516

    Property Id: 2424950More Photos Soon !! Be the first to live in this stunning, fully renovated 2-bedroom apartment! Designed with the busy professional or student in mind, this home is located just minutes from the University of New Haven and the VA Hospital, making your morning commute a breeze.Prime Location: Quick access to I-95, the West Haven train station, and local

    (475) 269-4187

    995 Campbell Ave Unit 3, West Haven, CT 06516
  • 101 Sumac St, West Haven, CT 06516

    $415,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    101 Sumac St, West Haven, CT 06516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,303

    Last Listing Agent Katiria Chiluisa RE/MAX Right Choice

    101 Sumac St, West Haven, CT 06516
    • 330 Savin Ave Unit 69, West Haven, CT 06516

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Savin Ave Unit 69, West Haven, CT 06516

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      330 Savin Ave Unit 69, West Haven, CT 06516

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Zink Coldwell Banker Milford

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home