3,648

West Haven-Sylvan, OR Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    9742 SW Taylor St, Portland, OR 97225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,632

    Last Listing Agent Jiansheng Wu Better Homes & Gardens Realty

    9742 SW Taylor St, Portland, OR 97225
    • /37

      Est $566,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      9825 SW Washington St, Portland, OR 97225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      9825 SW Washington St, Portland, OR 97225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $437/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Littlejohn Premiere Property Group, LLC

  • /18

    $689,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    9014 SW Steens Ln, Portland, OR 97225

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,484

9014 SW Steens Ln, Portland, OR 97225
    • /40

      Est $861,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      595 SW Elderbrook Place, Portland, OR 97225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      595 SW Elderbrook Place, Portland, OR 97225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $889,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sohee Anderson Where, Inc

  • /12

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    702 NW 107th Ave, Portland, OR 97229

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $1,173,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,333

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Doyle Knipe Realty ERA Powered

    702 NW 107th Ave, Portland, OR 97229
    • /8

      Est $921,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      8707 SW Leahy Rd, Portland, OR 97225

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      8707 SW Leahy Rd, Portland, OR 97225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,969
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Mayther-Slac Vantage Point Properties Inc

  • /38

    $622,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    10620 NW Walters Ln, Portland, OR 97229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,596

    Last Listing Agent Lori Hamilton Coldwell Banker Bain

    10620 NW Walters Ln, Portland, OR 97229
    • /39

      Est $714,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      930 SW 95th Ave, Portland, OR 97225

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      930 SW 95th Ave, Portland, OR 97225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Nassar Premiere Property Group, LLC

  • /15

    $739,990

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    17590 SW Steens Ln, Portland, OR 97225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Jurgens TNHC Oregon Realty LLC

    17590 SW Steens Ln, Portland, OR 97225
    • /41

      Est $658,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      9317 SW West Haven Dr, Portland, OR 97225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      9317 SW West Haven Dr, Portland, OR 97225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Thurman Windermere Realty Trust

  • /2

    $981,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    9990 SW Morrison St, Portland, OR 97225

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,095

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Raab Premiere Property Group, LLC

    9990 SW Morrison St, Portland, OR 97225
    • /33

      Est $847,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      9385 SW West Haven Dr, Portland, OR 97225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      9385 SW West Haven Dr, Portland, OR 97225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $607/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Shuster ELEETE Real Estate

  • /48

    $705,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    9603 SW Taylor St, Portland, OR 97225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,467

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lamkins Think Real Estate

    9603 SW Taylor St, Portland, OR 97225
    • /22

      Est $1,629,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      9095 SW Taylor St, Portland, OR 97225

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      9095 SW Taylor St, Portland, OR 97225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $558/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,149,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Andruss Renaissance Development Corp.

  • /45

    $815,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    630 SW Viewmont Dr, Portland, OR 97225

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,621

    Last Listing Agent Cinnamin Webb Redfin

    630 SW Viewmont Dr, Portland, OR 97225
    • /30

      Est $624,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      9468 SW Washington St, Portland, OR 97225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      9468 SW Washington St, Portland, OR 97225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $594,900
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Stewart eXp Realty, LLC

  • /48

    $580,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    688 SW Trillium Creek Terrace, Portland, OR 97225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,996

    Last Listing Agent Jacob York RE/MAX Equity Group

    688 SW Trillium Creek Terrace, Portland, OR 97225
    • /36

      Est $680,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      9328 SW Washington St, Portland, OR 97225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      9328 SW Washington St, Portland, OR 97225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent La Tricia Bollier John L. Scott Portland Central

  • /47

    $1,790,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    955 SW Summit View Dr, Portland, OR 97225

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,709,158

    Last Listing Agent Tim Walters RE/MAX Equity Group

    955 SW Summit View Dr, Portland, OR 97225
    • /42

      Est $1,232,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 SW Alderidge Dr, Portland, OR 97225

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      255 SW Alderidge Dr, Portland, OR 97225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,239,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Corcoran The Agency Portland

  • /44

    $1,016,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    700 SW 67th Place, Portland, OR 97225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,097,138

    Last Listing Agent Patrick J. Henry, P.C. Coldwell Banker Bain

    700 SW 67th Place, Portland, OR 97225
    • /29

      Est $816,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      8811 SW Leahy Rd, Portland, OR 97225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      8811 SW Leahy Rd, Portland, OR 97225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $849,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marquis Malcom Property Group NW

  • /41

    $785,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    9190 SW West Haven Dr, Portland, OR 97225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,244

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Orr RE/MAX Equity Group

    9190 SW West Haven Dr, Portland, OR 97225
    • /47

      Est $851,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 SW 88th Ave, Portland, OR 97225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      115 SW 88th Ave, Portland, OR 97225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $936,626
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Hotchkiss The Agency Portland

  • /33

    $675,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    8635 NW Ash St, Portland, OR 97229

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,479

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Turner Lovejoy Real Estate

    8635 NW Ash St, Portland, OR 97229
    • /47

      Est $906,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 SW 85th Ave, Portland, OR 97225

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      25 SW 85th Ave, Portland, OR 97225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $987,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Niedermeyer Where, Inc

  • /48

    $720,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    10222 SW Windwood Way, Portland, OR 97225

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,472

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Johnson Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    10222 SW Windwood Way, Portland, OR 97225
    • /47

      Est $2,410,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      7255 SW Ascot Ct, Portland, OR 97225

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      7255 SW Ascot Ct, Portland, OR 97225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $357/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,400,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Rodriguez The Agency Portland

  • /31

    $949,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    229 NW Sundown Way, Portland, OR 97229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,348

    Last Listing Agent Diana Erickson John L. Scott

    229 NW Sundown Way, Portland, OR 97229
    • /36

      Est $1,259,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      6978 SW Foxfield Ct, Portland, OR 97225

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      6978 SW Foxfield Ct, Portland, OR 97225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kendall Bergstrom-DeLancellotti Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /45

    $685,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    10480 SW Windwood Way, Portland, OR 97225

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,915

    Last Listing Agent Michellé Hutton Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    10480 SW Windwood Way, Portland, OR 97225
    • /35

      Est $1,549,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      6897 SW Greenwich Dr, Portland, OR 97225

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 7,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      6897 SW Greenwich Dr, Portland, OR 97225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,323,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rene Susak Windermere Realty Trust

    • /45

      Est $1,427,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      7090 SW Benham Ct, Portland, OR 97225

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      7090 SW Benham Ct, Portland, OR 97225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dirk Hmura The Agency Portland

    • /36

      Est $460,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      6555 SW Canyon Ct, Portland, OR 97225

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      6555 SW Canyon Ct, Portland, OR 97225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alma Ayala Premiere Property Group, LLC

    • /36

      Est $570,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      8490 SW Brookridge St, Portland, OR 97225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      8490 SW Brookridge St, Portland, OR 97225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,100
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Matin Matin Real Estate

    • /25

      Est $540,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      8470 SW Barnes Rd, Portland, OR 97225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      8470 SW Barnes Rd, Portland, OR 97225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $473/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yascha Noonberg Living Room Realty

    • /29

      Est $1,065,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      1355 SW 84th Ave, Portland, OR 97225

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1355 SW 84th Ave, Portland, OR 97225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Johnson JMG - Jason Mitchell Group

    • /32

      Est $514,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 SW 84th Ave, Portland, OR 97225

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1000 SW 84th Ave, Portland, OR 97225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janelle Angel-Ramirez Premiere Property Group, LLC

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      7720 SW Barnes Rd, Portland, OR 97225

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      7720 SW Barnes Rd, Portland, OR 97225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $344/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Berger Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    • /32

      Est $811,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 SW 84th Ave, Portland, OR 97225

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      900 SW 84th Ave, Portland, OR 97225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $839,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Springer Windermere Realty Trust

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home