8

West Hazleton Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /8

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    23 W Clay Ave, West Hazleton, PA 18202

    This beautiful home has the kitchen that you've been dreaming about! Not only has the kitchen been remodeled but so have the bathrooms, enclosed porch, doors, refinished floors upgraded, trim, 200 amp electric, windows, hot water heater and so much more! As a huge bonus, the sellers have insulated the home and installed new drywall throughout to keep those heating and cooling costs low.

    BRIAN DIEHL I EXP Realty, LLC

    23 W Clay Ave, West Hazleton, PA 18202
  • /18

    $279,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    300 North St, West Hazleton, PA 18202

    Stunning and spacious 5-bedroom home offering room for everyone and everything! This beautiful property features generously sized rooms, 2 full bathrooms, large closets, a dedicated office, bright sunroom, inviting living room, formal dining room, and a bonus room you truly have it all in one house! Step outside to enjoy the beautiful closed backyard.

    Diana Deleon Wychock Real Estate, LLC

    300 North St, West Hazleton, PA 18202
  • /8

    $689,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 14,400 Sq Ft

    1 W Diamond Ave, West Hazleton, PA 18202

    Property for Sale on the Corner of Diamond Avenue and Wyoming Street in Hazleton. $699,000. Property consists of 7 total Bedrooms and 5 total Bathrooms, Off Street Parking for up to 15 vehicles and fully equipped Pizzeria. Call for a Showing Today! LQQK

    Kenneth Temborski Aggressive Realty & Rentals, LLC

    1 W Diamond Ave, West Hazleton, PA 18202
  • /2

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $39,919 per Acre

    0 Substation Rd Unit 26-2053, Hazleton, PA 18202

    2+ acre parcel conveniently located off I 81 and Route 93. 5 minutes to I 80. R-1 Residential zoning.Across from Penn State and conveniently located close to all conveniences. Needs well & septic.

    Anita Gri Lewith & Freeman, Drums

    0 Substation Rd Unit 26-2053, Hazleton, PA 18202
  • /31

    $279,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    9 Park St, West Hazleton, PA 18202

    Step into this stylishly updated cape cod home with 2 full bathrooms and HUGE first floor master bedroom and fenced backyard! This home has been updated with numerous details including new vanity and tile surround in first floor bath, updated lighting throughout entire home, new paint, hard surface flooring, and much more! Schedule today to see this ABSOLUTE MUST SEE HOME!

    Lynn Zimmerman Kingsway Realty

    9 Park St, West Hazleton, PA 18202
  • /18

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft

    104 E Horn St, West Hazleton, PA 18202

    Well-maintained single-family home located in West Hazleton. This property features a spacious living room and dining room, 3 bedrooms, and 2 full bathrooms. Fenced-in yard offers added privacy and space for outdoor enjoyment. Great opportunity for owner-occupants or investors. Schedule your showing today!

    Orlando Pena Aggressive Realty & Rentals, LLC

    104 E Horn St, West Hazleton, PA 18202
  • /21

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath