7,805

Homes in ZIP Code 11552

Section Image
    • 236 Lenox Dr, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $800,437 Not Listed For Sale

      236 Lenox Dr, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      236 Lenox Dr, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $641/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Jan 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Antonina Walden New Home Realty Assoc Inc

    • 228 Lenox Dr, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $713,550 Not Listed For Sale

      228 Lenox Dr, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      228 Lenox Dr, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Apr 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JoAnn Passalacqua Shane's Anchor Realty Corp

    • 197 Taylor Rd, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $934,012 Not Listed For Sale

      197 Taylor Rd, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      197 Taylor Rd, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Jun 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sharona Beck Sharona Beck Realty Inc

    • 963 Glenwood Rd, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $1,041,578 Not Listed For Sale

      963 Glenwood Rd, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      963 Glenwood Rd, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Oct 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Zangre Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 615 Madison Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $913,321 Not Listed For Sale

      615 Madison Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      615 Madison Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Apr 04, 2022

    • 608 Adams Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $743,815 Not Listed For Sale

      608 Adams Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      608 Adams Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Nov 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Fay Katz North Star Home Services Inc

    • 174 Edward Ct, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $686,066 Not Listed For Sale

      174 Edward Ct, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      174 Edward Ct, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $523/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Dec 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Zivotofsky Realty Connect USA LLC

    • 402 Roosevelt Blvd, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $686,144 Not Listed For Sale

      402 Roosevelt Blvd, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      402 Roosevelt Blvd, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $453,500
      • Oct 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David Zivotofsky Realty Connect USA LLC

    • 428 Roosevelt Blvd, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $839,966 Not Listed For Sale

      428 Roosevelt Blvd, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      428 Roosevelt Blvd, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Mar 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Zivotofsky Realty Connect USA LLC

    • 427 Henry St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $666,181 Not Listed For Sale

      427 Henry St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      427 Henry St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Sep 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Richard Krug Century 21 American Homes

    • 11 Peachgrove Dr, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $714,655 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Peachgrove Dr, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      11 Peachgrove Dr, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $497/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $618,000
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donovan Bailey Century 21 American Homes

    • 456 Chesman St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $949,102 Not Listed For Sale

      456 Chesman St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      456 Chesman St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Oct 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bob Mathai Right Bob Realty LLC

    • 555 Palm Ln, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $1,127,961 Not Listed For Sale

      555 Palm Ln, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      555 Palm Ln, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $428/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $949,000
      • Dec 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sharona Beck Sharona Beck Realty Inc

    • 568 Holt St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $836,074 Not Listed For Sale

      568 Holt St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      568 Holt St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Mar 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vasco Pereira Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 205 Windsor Ln, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $817,414 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Windsor Ln, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      205 Windsor Ln, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • May 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Tuzzolo Master Estates

    • 590 Chautauqua Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $647,007 Not Listed For Sale

      590 Chautauqua Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      590 Chautauqua Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Nov 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sophia Smith Sterling Anderson Realty Group

    • Unlisted Address

      Est $605,402 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Nov 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Renee Lovell Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    • 424 Scaneateles Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $716,399 Not Listed For Sale

      424 Scaneateles Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      424 Scaneateles Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 322 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jan 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    • 964 Derrick Adkins Ln, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $716,281 Not Listed For Sale

      964 Derrick Adkins Ln, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      964 Derrick Adkins Ln, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $617,000
      • Dec 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Merlyn Barros Realty Connect USA LI Inc

    • 610 Champlain Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $726,325 Not Listed For Sale

      610 Champlain Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      610 Champlain Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $547,500
      • Jun 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cory Knopf Compass Greater NY LLC

    • 602 Wren Ct, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $892,072 Not Listed For Sale

      602 Wren Ct, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      602 Wren Ct, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $541/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Apr 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Varghese FIRST FLAG Realty Inc

    • 634 Robin Ct, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $650,738 Not Listed For Sale

      634 Robin Ct, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      634 Robin Ct, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Oct 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Connie Chan Sung & Associates Real Estate

    • 598 Robin Ct, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $686,324 Not Listed For Sale

      598 Robin Ct, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      598 Robin Ct, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $477,000
      • Apr 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Ricci Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    • 625 Wren Ct, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $1,046,604 Not Listed For Sale

      625 Wren Ct, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      625 Wren Ct, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 202 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Feb 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nadja Moore Landmark Elite Homes Corp

    • 616 Robin Ct, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $670,904 Not Listed For Sale

      616 Robin Ct, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      616 Robin Ct, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Oct 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Josh Handler Keller Williams Realty Elite

    • 617 Robin Ct, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $692,173 Not Listed For Sale

      617 Robin Ct, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      617 Robin Ct, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $537/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Dec 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marisol Montufar Century 21 American Homes

    • 676 Jennings Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $661,767 Not Listed For Sale

      676 Jennings Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      676 Jennings Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Dec 06, 2022

• 862 Taft St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $806,825 Not Listed For Sale

      862 Taft St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      862 Taft St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Feb 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donovan Bailey Century 21 American Homes

    • 815 Roosevelt St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $641,911 Not Listed For Sale

      815 Roosevelt St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      815 Roosevelt St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $533,000
      • May 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Salemi Signature Premier Properties

    • 863 Monroe St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $782,659 Not Listed For Sale

      863 Monroe St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      863 Monroe St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $547/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Oct 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jean Colasacco Exit Realty United

    • 836 Monroe St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $759,137 Not Listed For Sale

      836 Monroe St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      836 Monroe St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Evangelista Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 812 Monroe St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $755,334 Not Listed For Sale

      812 Monroe St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      812 Monroe St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Nov 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sharona Beck Sharona Beck Realty Inc

    • 286 Eagle Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $659,733 Not Listed For Sale

      286 Eagle Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      286 Eagle Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • Oct 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Evan Beck Sharona Beck Realty Inc

    • 815 Harrison St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $1,103,000 Not Listed For Sale

      815 Harrison St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      815 Harrison St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 237 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Jul 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Maria Becker Realty Connect USA LLC

    • 834 Harrison St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $667,766 Not Listed For Sale

      834 Harrison St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      834 Harrison St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $480/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $611,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Porcasi Fave Realty Inc

    • 828 Harrison St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $752,952 Not Listed For Sale

      828 Harrison St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      828 Harrison St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Mar 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Natalia Camacho Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 232 Eagle Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $771,969 Not Listed For Sale

      232 Eagle Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      232 Eagle Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Oct 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sharona Beck Sharona Beck Realty Inc

    • 946 Glenwood Rd, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $768,406 Not Listed For Sale

      946 Glenwood Rd, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      946 Glenwood Rd, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $556/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Jul 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Julie Calabrese HomeSmart Premier Living Rlty

    • 976 Glenwood Rd, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $789,151 Not Listed For Sale

      976 Glenwood Rd, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      976 Glenwood Rd, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Nov 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lucas Woodhouse The Agency Northshore NY

    • 652 Wadleigh Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Est $703,404 Not Listed For Sale

      652 Wadleigh Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      652 Wadleigh Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Dec 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Andron Andron Realty Group Tulip R E

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home