222

Recently Sold Homes in 28694

Section Image
  • /39

    $26,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    Lot #67 Autumn Fern Trail, West Jefferson, NC 28694

    • Land
    • 3.25 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Wheeler Realty One Group Results

    Lot #67 Autumn Fern Trail, West Jefferson, NC 28694
  • /43

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    314 Mount Jefferson State Park Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,239

    Last Listing Agent Jerrita Roark Howard Hanna Allen Tate Ashe High Country Realty

    314 Mount Jefferson State Park Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694
  • /40

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6474 N Carolina 163, West Jefferson, NC 28694

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Young Howard Hanna Allen Tate Ashe High Country Realty

    6474 N Carolina 163, West Jefferson, NC 28694
  • /31

    $383,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    869 Bare Hollow Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,338

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Black Ashe County Realty

    869 Bare Hollow Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694
  • /48

    $707,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    257 Lauren Ln, West Jefferson, NC 28694

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $548/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,457

    Last Listing Agent Chris Barr Realty One Group Results

    257 Lauren Ln, West Jefferson, NC 28694
  • /40

    $520,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2415 Lower Nettle Knob Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,492

    Last Listing Agent Lori Eastridge EXP Realty LLC

    2415 Lower Nettle Knob Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694
  • /2

    $576,600

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    300 Shady Oak Ln, West Jefferson, NC 28694

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaye Cox Cox Realty Co.

    300 Shady Oak Ln, West Jefferson, NC 28694
  • /44

    $730,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    222 W Big Tree Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,417

    Last Listing Agent Kent Zotter Ridgeline Properties

    222 W Big Tree Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694
  • /35

    $649,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    184 Trailwood Dr, West Jefferson, NC 28694

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,403

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Poe Regency Properties

    184 Trailwood Dr, West Jefferson, NC 28694
  • /40

    $445,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    108 Chestnut Creek Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,300

    Last Listing Agent Greg Johnson Realty One Group Results

    108 Chestnut Creek Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694
  • /31

    $140,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    TBD Harless Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $15,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Barr Realty One Group Results

    TBD Harless Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694
  • /7

    $55,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    LOTS 10 & 11 Candle St, West Jefferson, NC 28694

    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $29,255 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 313 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ANGELA WYATT Northwestern Real Estate Services LLC

    LOTS 10 & 11 Candle St, West Jefferson, NC 28694
  • /42

    $319,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    179 Whitethorne Ln, West Jefferson, NC 28694

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,859

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hurley Realty One Group Results

    179 Whitethorne Ln, West Jefferson, NC 28694
  • /50

    $670,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    369 Maple Ave, West Jefferson, NC 28694

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,610

    Last Listing Agent Chris Barr Realty One Group Results

    369 Maple Ave, West Jefferson, NC 28694
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 14, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,000

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Osborne Carolina Mountain Properties & Rentals, Inc.

    Unlisted Address
  • /47

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    276 Bob McNeill Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,857

    Last Listing Agent Andrea B Reeves Regency Properties

    276 Bob McNeill Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694
  • /2

    $560,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    TBD Mystery Mountain Dr, West Jefferson, NC 28694

    • Land
    • 34.4 Acres
    • $16,279 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    TBD Mystery Mountain Dr, West Jefferson, NC 28694
  • /23

    $585,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    567 Daniel Daughters Dr, West Jefferson, NC 28694

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,466

    Last Listing Agent Amy Spell Peak Mountain Properties, Inc

    567 Daniel Daughters Dr, West Jefferson, NC 28694
  • /45

    $745,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    300 Noahs Ridge, West Jefferson, NC 28694

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,087

    Last Listing Agent Chris Barr Realty One Group Results

    300 Noahs Ridge, West Jefferson, NC 28694
  • /44

    $570,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    146 Spring Dipper Dr, West Jefferson, NC 28694

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,466

    Last Listing Agent Mike Pocisk EXP Realty LLC

    146 Spring Dipper Dr, West Jefferson, NC 28694
  • /12

    $25,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    TBD Laurelwood Dr, West Jefferson, NC 28684

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $17,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 270 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Allen Keller Williams High Country

    TBD Laurelwood Dr, West Jefferson, NC 28684
  • /45

    $333,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    516C Mt Jefferson State Park Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,102

    Last Listing Agent Emily Marlett Howard Hanna Allen Tate Realtors Boone

    516C Mt Jefferson State Park Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694
  • /16

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    TBD W Pinnacle Dr, West Jefferson, NC 28694

    • Land
    • 20.02 Acres
    • $9,241 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 365 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Lewis Blue Ridge Realty & Inv. Boone

    TBD W Pinnacle Dr, West Jefferson, NC 28694
  • /22

    $187,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1653 Claybank Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,324

    Last Listing Agent Angela Reins EXP Realty LLC

    1653 Claybank Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694
  • /6

    $260,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    173 Woodstock Dr, West Jefferson, NC 28694

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,101

173 Woodstock Dr, West Jefferson, NC 28694
  • /46

    $555,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1129 Mount Jefferson Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,752

    Last Listing Agent Sandara Dollar Realty One Group Results

    1129 Mount Jefferson Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694
  • /6

    $5,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    TBD Lot 468 Skyline Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $27,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Poe Regency Properties

    TBD Lot 468 Skyline Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694
  • /40

    $460,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    253 Bittersweet Way, West Jefferson, NC 28694

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caroline McGuire Keller Williams High Country

    253 Bittersweet Way, West Jefferson, NC 28694
  • /26

    $262,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    301 Tailor Made Ranch Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,254

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Edwards 4 Seasons Vacation Rentals & Sales

    301 Tailor Made Ranch Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694
  • /42

    $799,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    229 Buena Vista Dr, West Jefferson, NC 28694

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,519

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Hamilton Mountainscape Realty

    229 Buena Vista Dr, West Jefferson, NC 28694
  • /12

    $613,356

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    321 Shady Oak Ln, West Jefferson, NC 28694

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaye Cox Cox Realty Co.

    321 Shady Oak Ln, West Jefferson, NC 28694
  • /12

    $75,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    TBD Grant Houck Rd, Todd, NC 28684

    • Land
    • 4.01 Acres
    • $18,717 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Colby-Ignoffo Northwestern Real Estate Services LLC

    TBD Grant Houck Rd, Todd, NC 28684
  • /50

    $487,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    115 Charlie Ln, Laurel Springs, NC 28629

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandara Dollar Realty One Group Results

    115 Charlie Ln, Laurel Springs, NC 28629
  • /6

    $42,500

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    Lot 22 Fairway Ridge Dr, West Jefferson, NC 28694

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $40,944 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,333

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Phipps A-1 Mountain Realty

    Lot 22 Fairway Ridge Dr, West Jefferson, NC 28694
  • /13

    $70,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    TBD Fairway Ridge Dr, West Jefferson, NC 28694

    • Land
    • 26,920 Sq Ft
    • $113,269 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Hurley Regency Properties

    TBD Fairway Ridge Dr, West Jefferson, NC 28694
  • /8

    $7,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    Tbd Beaver Creek Dr, West Jefferson, NC 28694

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Black Ashe County Realty

    Tbd Beaver Creek Dr, West Jefferson, NC 28694
  • /32

    $540,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    302 Walter Godbey Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,417

    Last Listing Agent Drake Dole Nestlewood Realty

    302 Walter Godbey Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694
  • /47

    $474,900

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    215 S Jefferson Ave Unit 218, West Jefferson, NC 28694

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rex Goss Carolina Mountain Properties & Rentals, Inc.

    215 S Jefferson Ave Unit 218, West Jefferson, NC 28694
  • /9

    $59,900

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    TBD (0 918 Acres) Hartzog Ford Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694

    • Land
    • 39,988 Sq Ft
    • $65,251 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Poe Regency Properties

    TBD (0 918 Acres) Hartzog Ford Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694
  • /31

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    TBD Frank Dillard Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694

    • Land
    • 32.4 Acres
    • $16,204 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Dollar Realty One Group Results

    TBD Frank Dillard Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home