68

Recently Sold Homes in 07764

Section Image
  • /27

    $1,500,000

    Sold Apr 26, 2026

    14 Fulton Ave, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $824/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,467,145

    Last Listing Agent Alex Saka Avenue Realty NJ

    14 Fulton Ave, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /39

    $825,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    112 Linden Ave, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,667

    Last Listing Agent Helen Maresca Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    112 Linden Ave, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /28

    $895,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    38 Hilltop Rd, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $567/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,990

    Last Listing Agent Frank Camassa Camassa Agency Inc

    38 Hilltop Rd, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /25

    $900,000

    Sold May 03, 2026

    9 Norwood Ct, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,880

    Last Listing Agent Alex Saka Avenue Realty NJ

    9 Norwood Ct, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /47

    $620,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    106 Wall St, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,521

    Last Listing Agent Kim Spector Coldwell Banker Realty

    106 Wall St, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /3

    $583,710

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    0 Parker Rd, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathrine Ades Cathy Ades Real Estate LLC

    0 Parker Rd, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /55

    $3,000,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4 Friendship Ln, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $573/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,134,400

    Last Listing Agent Cathrine Ades Cathy Ades Real Estate LLC

    4 Friendship Ln, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /10

    $794,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3 Garden Terrace, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $524/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,092

    Last Listing Agent Ezra Gheriani Beba Realty, LLC

    3 Garden Terrace, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /40

    $665,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    31 Sherman Ave, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $579/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,033

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Fitzgerald C21 Thomson & Co.

    31 Sherman Ave, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /37

    $999,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    7 Linden Ave, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,035,105

    Last Listing Agent Alex Saka Avenue Realty NJ

    7 Linden Ave, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /41

    $980,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    16 Maryland Ave, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $875/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,808

    Last Listing Agent Frank Camassa Camassa Agency Inc

    16 Maryland Ave, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /32

    $455,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    8 Eunice Terrace, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,525

    Last Listing Agent Rhea Goldsmith Jersey Shore Real Estate Group Associates LLC

    8 Eunice Terrace, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /31

    $850,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    27 Hilltop Rd, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,739

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Modjeski Real Broker, LLC

    27 Hilltop Rd, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /60

    $680,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    7 Thompson St, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,153

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Guan Real Broker, LLC

    7 Thompson St, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /7

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6 Eunice Terrace, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,809

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Kilgour Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    6 Eunice Terrace, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /32

    $899,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    18 Franklin Pkwy, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $656/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,083

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Farmer Coldwell Banker Realty

    18 Franklin Pkwy, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /38

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    54 Wall St, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,700

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Siciliano RE/MAX Gateway

    54 Wall St, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /3

    $543,710

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1 Parker Rd, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathrine Ades Cathy Ades Real Estate LLC

    1 Parker Rd, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /23

    $535,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8 Hialeah, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,938

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lorme Real Broker, LLC- Red Bank

    8 Hialeah, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /41

    $1,410,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    5 Woods Rd, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,493,442

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Kligman RE/MAX Synergy

    5 Woods Rd, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /27

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    18 Slocum St, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $539/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,261

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Carfora Keller Williams Shore Properties

    18 Slocum St, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /66

    $1,900,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    57 Hollywood Ave, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $494/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,898,477

    Last Listing Agent Carol Zocco Rosario Realty Inc

    57 Hollywood Ave, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /6

    $560,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2 Wall St, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,566

    Last Listing Agent Juliette Gheriani Beba Realty, LLC

    2 Wall St, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /44

    $670,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    56 Wall St, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $487/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,342

    Last Listing Agent Michael Manna Burke&Manna Real Estate Agency

    56 Wall St, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /71

    $3,000,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    6 Meadow Ln, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $534/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,083,100

    Last Listing Agent Cathrine Ades Cathy Ades Real Estate LLC

    6 Meadow Ln, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /13

    $730,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    120 Beechwood Ave, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $973,898

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Shalom G & G Agency Inc

    120 Beechwood Ave, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /22

    $1,270,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    537 Cedar Ave, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $547/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,275,896

    Last Listing Agent Allegra Cojab VRI Homes

    537 Cedar Ave, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /2

    $520,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    15 Chestnut Place, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,857

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Hage NextHome Realty Premier Properties

    15 Chestnut Place, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /3

    $543,710

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2 Parker Rd, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Shalom G & G Agency Inc

    2 Parker Rd, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /36

    $639,500

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    10 E Chestnut Place, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $560/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,679

    Last Listing Agent Frank Camassa Camassa Agency Inc

    10 E Chestnut Place, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /47

    $870,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    11 Shaheen Way, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,000

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Schuelzky Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    11 Shaheen Way, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /25

    $520,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7 Pimlico, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,300

    Last Listing Agent Michael Smith Weichert Realtors-Rumson

    7 Pimlico, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /37

    $770,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4 Sherman Ave, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,640

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Alessi RE/MAX Synergy

    4 Sherman Ave, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /34

    $545,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3 Churchill Downs, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,753

    Last Listing Agent Viet Le Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    3 Churchill Downs, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /38

    $1,700,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    22 Muncy Dr, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $548/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,749,709

    Last Listing Agent Marcelle Bale Burke&Manna Real Estate Agency

    22 Muncy Dr, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /37

    $935,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    33 Baker Dr, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $807/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,661

    Last Listing Agent Alex Saka Avenue Realty NJ

    33 Baker Dr, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /33

    $1,250,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    61 Orchard Rd, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,276,472

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Miele O'Brien Realty, LLC

    61 Orchard Rd, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /38

    $680,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    10 Victorian Ct, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,919

    Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Wendel Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Murphy & Co.

    10 Victorian Ct, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /35

    $836,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    42 Delaware Ave, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $472/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,062

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ades Cathy Ades Real Estate LLC

    42 Delaware Ave, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
  • /91

    $1,610,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    36 Muncy Dr, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,717,859

    Last Listing Agent Adele Cohen Irwin Leventer Real Estate Inc

    36 Muncy Dr, West Long Branch, NJ 07764

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home