2,228

Recently Sold West Lynn, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $690,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    16 Admirals Ln Unit 16, Salem, MA 01970

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,262

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Nunez Redfin Corp.

    16 Admirals Ln Unit 16, Salem, MA 01970
  • /25

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    5 Springdale Ave, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,173

    Last Listing Agent Candice Hodgson Lyv Realty

    5 Springdale Ave, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /30

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    108-110 Burrill St Unit 1, Swampscott, MA 01907

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Dias Lopes J. Barrett & Company

    108-110 Burrill St Unit 1, Swampscott, MA 01907
  • /26

    $590,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    259 Jefferson Ave, Salem, MA 01970

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,302

    Last Listing Agent Derek Jones Aluxety

    259 Jefferson Ave, Salem, MA 01970
  • /11

    $237,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    458-460 Eastern Ave Unit 12, Lynn, MA 01902

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,677

    Last Listing Agent Beth Spelta Coldwell Banker Realty - Marblehead

    458-460 Eastern Ave Unit 12, Lynn, MA 01902
  • /16

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    20 Huss Ct Unit 105, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,814

    Last Listing Agent Mohamed Essaouabi Century 21 North East Homes

    20 Huss Ct Unit 105, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /37

    $560,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    66 Olive Ave, Malden, MA 02148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,893

    Last Listing Agent Philip Vita Compass

    66 Olive Ave, Malden, MA 02148
  • /28

    $835,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    20 Kosciusko St, Peabody, MA 01960

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,403

    Last Listing Agent Bob Trodden RE/MAX 360

    20 Kosciusko St, Peabody, MA 01960
  • /42

    $875,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    325 Den Quarry Rd, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,660

    Last Listing Agent Katie DiVirgilio RE/MAX 360

    325 Den Quarry Rd, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /18

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    156 Euclid Ave, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,976

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Scheffler Real Broker MA, LLC

    156 Euclid Ave, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /42

    $670,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    29 Roanoke St, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Rojas William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    29 Roanoke St, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /34

    $524,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    75 Argyle St Unit 3, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $590/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,936

    Last Listing Agent Margaret O'Sullivan William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    75 Argyle St Unit 3, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /22

    $671,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    9 Veterans Memorial Dr, Peabody, MA 01960

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Terlik Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    9 Veterans Memorial Dr, Peabody, MA 01960
  • /16

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    13 Nahant St Unit 4D, Lynn, MA 01902

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 358 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenna DeRose NextGen Realty, Inc.

    13 Nahant St Unit 4D, Lynn, MA 01902
  • /30

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    152 Springvale Ave, Everett, MA 02149

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,220

    Last Listing Agent John Veneziano REMAX Andrew Realty Services

    152 Springvale Ave, Everett, MA 02149
  • /41

    $760,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    39 Dustin St, Peabody, MA 01960

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,394

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Cucchiara Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

    39 Dustin St, Peabody, MA 01960
  • /35

    $1,001,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    10 Hesseltine Ave, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $741/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,284

    Last Listing Agent Nannette Shanahan Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - The Shanahan Group

    10 Hesseltine Ave, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /37

    $860,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    73 Dearborn Ave, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,427

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Vega Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    73 Dearborn Ave, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /30

    $640,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    69 Haskell Ave, Revere, MA 02151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,424

    Last Listing Agent Peter Rooney Compass

    69 Haskell Ave, Revere, MA 02151
  • /29

    $379,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    50 S Common St Unit 508, Lynn, MA 01902

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,655

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Jeffery Toner Real Estate, LLC

    50 S Common St Unit 508, Lynn, MA 01902
  • /34

    $549,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    27 Bradford Terrace, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,467

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Carr William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    27 Bradford Terrace, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /20

    $618,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    76 Stetson Ave, Swampscott, MA 01907

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,392

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Scourtas RE/MAX Beacon

    76 Stetson Ave, Swampscott, MA 01907
  • /40

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    69 Hawthorne St, Lynn, MA 01902

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,476

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie McCue Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    69 Hawthorne St, Lynn, MA 01902
  • /32

    $680,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    19 Batchelders Ct, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,096

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Martinez Martinez Realty Group

    19 Batchelders Ct, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /36

    $735,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5 Bellevue St, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,856

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Pietrini Coldwell Banker Realty - Beverly

    5 Bellevue St, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /18

    $369,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    133 Salem St Unit 114, Revere, MA 02151

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roy Avellaneda

    133 Salem St Unit 114, Revere, MA 02151
  • /28

    $825,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    25 Cheever St, Revere, MA 02151

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,782

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Cuoco Cuoco & Co. Real Estate

    25 Cheever St, Revere, MA 02151
  • /28

    $510,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    58 Weatherly Dr, Salem, MA 01970

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,725

    Last Listing Agent The Lucci Witte Team William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    58 Weatherly Dr, Salem, MA 01970
  • /18

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    68 N Federal St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,135

    Last Listing Agent George Colella Trusted Source Realty Group

    68 N Federal St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /42

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    504 Loring Ave, Salem, MA 01970

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,418

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Lynch The Proper Nest Real Estate

    504 Loring Ave, Salem, MA 01970
  • /23

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    15 Quebec Ct, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,765

    Last Listing Agent Robert Drummey NE Property Consultants

    15 Quebec Ct, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /26

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    13 Willow St Unit 305, Lynn, MA 01901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,110

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Youngren Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

    13 Willow St Unit 305, Lynn, MA 01901
  • /40

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    70 Mayfair St, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,905

    Last Listing Agent Katie DiVirgilio RE/MAX 360

    70 Mayfair St, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /16

    $407,500

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1133 N Shore Rd Unit 205, Revere, MA 02151

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,700

    Last Listing Agent Steve Binder Binder Residential

    1133 N Shore Rd Unit 205, Revere, MA 02151
  • /36

    $615,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    24 Beliveau Dr, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,705

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Jeffery Toner Real Estate, LLC

    24 Beliveau Dr, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /28

    $639,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    67 High Rock Rd, Malden, MA 02148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,331

    Last Listing Agent Anna Mean AC Realty

    67 High Rock Rd, Malden, MA 02148
  • /24

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    33 Ellerton St Unit 3, Revere, MA 02151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,949

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Berry Simply Sell Realty

    33 Ellerton St Unit 3, Revere, MA 02151
  • /39

    $651,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    10 Yale Ave, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,214

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Fermin Century 21 North East

    10 Yale Ave, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /37

    $760,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    42 Fairfield Ave, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,965

    Last Listing Agent TEAM BRUSIL Keller Williams Realty Boston-Metro | Back Bay

    42 Fairfield Ave, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /37

    $820,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    16 Cleveland St, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,576

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Alonso Dell Realty Inc.

    16 Cleveland St, Lynn, MA 01904

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home