2,228

Recently Sold West Lynn, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,115,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6 Andrews Brothers Way, Peabody, MA 01960

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,178,644

    Last Listing Agent Paula DAngelo-Pickett Coldwell Banker Realty - Marblehead

    6 Andrews Brothers Way, Peabody, MA 01960
  • /31

    $715,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    35 Springvale Ave, Chelsea, MA 02150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sheehan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    35 Springvale Ave, Chelsea, MA 02150
  • /32

    $679,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    5 Oceanside Terrace, Swampscott, MA 01907

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,345

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Pickering Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    5 Oceanside Terrace, Swampscott, MA 01907
  • /42

    $724,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    91 Maplewood Rd, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,574

    Last Listing Agent Katie DiVirgilio RE/MAX 360

    91 Maplewood Rd, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /32

    $585,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    350 Revere Beach Blvd Unit P2-13I, Revere, MA 02151

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Gavegnano eXp Realty

    350 Revere Beach Blvd Unit P2-13I, Revere, MA 02151
  • /39

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    65 Prospect St, Swampscott, MA 01907

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,138,891

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Weinand The Proper Nest Real Estate

    65 Prospect St, Swampscott, MA 01907
  • /24

    $664,500

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    30 Paradise Rd, Swampscott, MA 01907

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,630

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Luber Compass

    30 Paradise Rd, Swampscott, MA 01907
  • /11

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    133 Salem St Unit 216, Revere, MA 02151

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $593/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roy Avellaneda

    133 Salem St Unit 216, Revere, MA 02151
  • /41

    $910,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    19 Tedesco St, Marblehead, MA 01945

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,041,463

    Last Listing Agent Faina Snitkovsky Core Real Estate

    19 Tedesco St, Marblehead, MA 01945
  • /31

    $802,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    175 Prospect Ave, Revere, MA 02151

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $457/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,672

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mario Century 21 Mario Real Estate

    175 Prospect Ave, Revere, MA 02151
  • /13

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    846 Broadway Unit 40, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Rosen Littlefield Real Estate

    846 Broadway Unit 40, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /42

    $680,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    43 W Sigourney St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,518

    Last Listing Agent Rich Powers Toner Real Estate, LLC

    43 W Sigourney St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /39

    $800,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    298 Jenness St, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,369

    Last Listing Agent Pablo Aguirre Re-yes Real Estate

    298 Jenness St, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /21

    $670,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    119 New Park St, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,242

    Last Listing Agent Carol St. Pierre Tache Real Estate, Inc.

    119 New Park St, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /35

    $605,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2 Lions Ln Unit 2, Salem, MA 01970

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris McNamara McNamara Realty, Inc.

    2 Lions Ln Unit 2, Salem, MA 01970
  • /42

    $1,200,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    176 Bay State Rd, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,142,135

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Maguire Leading Edge Real Estate

    176 Bay State Rd, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /34

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    141 Essex St Unit D5, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,446

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Liang Hao eXp Realty

    141 Essex St Unit D5, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /25

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    125 Bartholomew St, Peabody, MA 01960

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,816

    Last Listing Agent Judith Colarusso J. Barrett & Company

    125 Bartholomew St, Peabody, MA 01960
  • /24

    $950,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    935 Revere Beach Pkwy, Revere, MA 02151

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,746

    Last Listing Agent Team Lillian Montalto Lillian Montalto Signature Properties

    935 Revere Beach Pkwy, Revere, MA 02151
  • /24

    $389,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    133 Salem St Unit 113, Revere, MA 02151

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roy Avellaneda

    133 Salem St Unit 113, Revere, MA 02151
  • /23

    $590,723

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    15 Howard St, Wakefield, MA 01880

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,924

    Last Listing Agent Michael Connor Connor Real Estate

    15 Howard St, Wakefield, MA 01880
  • /36

    $700,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    5 Harrison Ave, Wakefield, MA 01880

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,011

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Grant Brad Hutchinson Real Estate

    5 Harrison Ave, Wakefield, MA 01880
  • /2

    $730,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    40 Wilbur St, Everett, MA 02149

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,667

    Last Listing Agent Effie Jaramillo Century 21 North East

    40 Wilbur St, Everett, MA 02149
  • /31

    $920,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    15 Janet Ln, Peabody, MA 01960

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,608

    Last Listing Agent Ramon Morales YMRE, LLC

    15 Janet Ln, Peabody, MA 01960
  • /31

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    18 Nason Rd, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,254

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Carpenito Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    18 Nason Rd, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /35

    $1,235,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    71 Greenwood Ave Unit 306, Swampscott, MA 01907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $726/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,209,495

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Scourtas RE/MAX Beacon

    71 Greenwood Ave Unit 306, Swampscott, MA 01907
  • /15

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    133 Bellingham Ave Unit 3, Revere, MA 02151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,238

    Last Listing Agent Marie Andrews Pegasus Realty LLC

    133 Bellingham Ave Unit 3, Revere, MA 02151
  • /38

    $855,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    23 Grafton St, Wakefield, MA 01880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,093

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie McCue Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    23 Grafton St, Wakefield, MA 01880
  • /41

    $622,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    122 Bickford St, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,911

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Botticelli Colonial Manor Realty

    122 Bickford St, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /21

    $1,300,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    237 Atlantic Ave, Swampscott, MA 01907

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,320,708

    Last Listing Agent Aranson Maguire Group Compass

    237 Atlantic Ave, Swampscott, MA 01907
  • /41

    $819,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    21 Laurine Rd, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,654

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Rockas Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

    21 Laurine Rd, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /31

    $490,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    163 Sylvan St, Malden, MA 02148

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,702

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Lawton Lawton Real Estate, Inc

    163 Sylvan St, Malden, MA 02148
  • /4

    $2,335,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    311 Beech Ave, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drew Boujoulian Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    311 Beech Ave, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /41

    $611,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    23 Proctor St, Salem, MA 01970

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,884

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Gosselin Churchill Properties

    23 Proctor St, Salem, MA 01970
  • /25

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    693 Western Ave Unit 101, Lynn, MA 01905

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,929

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Coppola Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    693 Western Ave Unit 101, Lynn, MA 01905
  • /10

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1078 Main St, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,569

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly O'Neil Mara Century 21 North East

    1078 Main St, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /40

    $700,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6 Longbow Rd, Lynnfield, MA 01940

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,346

    Last Listing Agent Louise Touchette Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

    6 Longbow Rd, Lynnfield, MA 01940
  • /32

    $680,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    807 Salem St, Lynnfield, MA 01940

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,522

807 Salem St, Lynnfield, MA 01940
  • /42

    $765,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    51 Clifford St Unit 51, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,174

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Todd Leading Edge Real Estate

    51 Clifford St Unit 51, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /39

    $770,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5 Christopher Terrace, Peabody, MA 01960

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,422

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Caniff Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

    5 Christopher Terrace, Peabody, MA 01960

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home