82

Recently Sold West Menlo Park, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /99

    $2,625,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1304 Orange Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,549/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,625,059

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Pender Engel & Voelkers San Francisco

    1304 Orange Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $2,888,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1260 Cloud Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,729/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,953,725

    Last Listing Agent Tim Kerns Coldwell Banker Realty

    1260 Cloud Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $4,625,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1410 Franks Ln, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,641/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,535,041

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Masarweh Thomas James Real Estate Services, Inc

    1410 Franks Ln, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $3,900,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2051 Gordon Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,418/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,905,914

    Last Listing Agent The Dreyfus Group Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    2051 Gordon Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $1,800,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2173 Santa Cruz Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,765/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,015,211

    Last Listing Agent Dean Asborno Compass

    2173 Santa Cruz Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $4,850,000

    Sold Nov 09, 2025

    1931 Perry Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,885/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,742,519

    Last Listing Agent Hossein Djalali Coldwell Banker Realty

    1931 Perry Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $4,000,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2008 Camino de Los Robles, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,250/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,580,506

    Last Listing Agent Dana Carmel Represent Realty

    2008 Camino de Los Robles, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $4,450,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2030 Sterling Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,698/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,584,665

    Last Listing Agent Sanaz Khalili Malek Coldwell Banker Realty

    2030 Sterling Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $3,600,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    14 Susan Gale Ct, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,343/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,165,355

    Last Listing Agent Mary Gullixson Compass

    14 Susan Gale Ct, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $1,110,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2160 Santa Cruz Ave Unit 22, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $943/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,205,902

    Last Listing Agent Monica & Mandy Group Compass

    2160 Santa Cruz Ave Unit 22, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $2,955,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2 Campo Bello Ln, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,589/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,972,972

    Last Listing Agent Mark Martinho Vabrato

    2 Campo Bello Ln, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /7

    $10,600,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    93 Camino Por Los Arboles, Atherton, CA 94027

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $8,915,055 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Dixon Real Brokerage Technologies

    93 Camino Por Los Arboles, Atherton, CA 94027
  • /24

    $670,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2140 Santa Cruz Ave Unit B104, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $882/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,773

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Vanoncini Intero Real Estate Services

    2140 Santa Cruz Ave Unit B104, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $13,980,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    261 Camino al Lago, Atherton, CA 94027

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $2,219/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $9,079,491

    Last Listing Agent Kay Wang Parc Agency Corporation

    261 Camino al Lago, Atherton, CA 94027
  • /109

    $6,580,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    6 Zachary Ct, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,449/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,651,191

    Last Listing Agent Wen Guo RE Group KW Advisors

    6 Zachary Ct, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $1,025,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2140 Santa Cruz Ave Unit E104, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $852/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,665

    Last Listing Agent Beth Leathers Coldwell Banker Realty

    2140 Santa Cruz Ave Unit E104, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /93

    $2,442,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2442 Sharon Oaks Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,120/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,379,518

    Last Listing Agent Magic Li Coldwell Banker Realty

    2442 Sharon Oaks Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $2,825,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    19 Susan Gale Ct, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,046/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,867,554

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Scott The Agency

    19 Susan Gale Ct, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $8,750,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1205 Trinity Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,446/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $9,007,638

    Last Listing Agent Hugh Cornish Coldwell Banker Realty

    1205 Trinity Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $960,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2140 Santa Cruz Ave Unit D207, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $798/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,829

    Last Listing Agent Beth Leathers Coldwell Banker Realty

    2140 Santa Cruz Ave Unit D207, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /40

    $3,525,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1395 Delfino Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $2,398/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,361,649

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Griggs Coldwell Banker Realty

    1395 Delfino Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /22

    $1,560,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2142 Sand Hill Rd, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $897/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,989,860

    Last Listing Agent Tim Kerns Coldwell Banker Realty

    2142 Sand Hill Rd, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $875,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2140 Santa Cruz Ave Unit E208, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $727/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,934

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Kavanaugh Coldwell Banker Realty

    2140 Santa Cruz Ave Unit E208, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /29

    $3,650,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1045 Deanna Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,469/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,859,626

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Kogler Coldwell Banker Realty

    1045 Deanna Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $2,200,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2427 Sharon Oaks Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,158/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,293,477

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Darke Compass

    2427 Sharon Oaks Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /37

    $2,850,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2 Hallmark Cir, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,033/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,905,358

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Celotti Compass

    2 Hallmark Cir, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /40

    $1,648,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2146 Sand Hill Rd, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $812/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,688,861

    Last Listing Agent Heather Sangster Compass

    2146 Sand Hill Rd, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $910,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2140 Santa Cruz Ave Unit D105, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $883/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,831

    Last Listing Agent Beth Leathers Coldwell Banker Realty

    2140 Santa Cruz Ave Unit D105, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /32

    $2,398,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4 Oliver Ct, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,008/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,455,611

    Last Listing Agent Carol Cunningham Compass

    4 Oliver Ct, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $1,440,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2445 Sharon Oaks Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $840/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,563,446

    Last Listing Agent Michael Warren Compass

    2445 Sharon Oaks Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $5,300,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1030 Deanna Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $2,062/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,129,646

    Last Listing Agent Billy McNair Coldwell Banker Realty

    1030 Deanna Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $2,400,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1265 Trinity Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $923/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,464,703

    Last Listing Agent Judy Byrnes Coldwell Banker Realty

    1265 Trinity Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $8,000,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    720 Vine St, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,577/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,108,258

    Last Listing Agent Peter Cowperthwaite Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    720 Vine St, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /36

    $1,040,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2140 Santa Cruz Ave Unit B108, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $819/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,052,976

    Last Listing Agent Lyn Cobb Coldwell Banker Realty

    2140 Santa Cruz Ave Unit B108, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $905,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2140 Santa Cruz Ave Unit A201, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $943/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,973

    Last Listing Agent Beth Leathers Coldwell Banker Realty

    2140 Santa Cruz Ave Unit A201, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /48

    $965,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2140 Santa Cruz Ave Unit C209, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $802/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,005,736

    Last Listing Agent Brian Behyar Pir Pirzadeh eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    2140 Santa Cruz Ave Unit C209, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /42

    $890,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2140 Santa Cruz Ave Unit E102, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $740/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,647

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bertolacci Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    2140 Santa Cruz Ave Unit E102, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /25

    $1,705,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2435 Sharon Oaks Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $980/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,907,789

    Last Listing Agent Francis La Poll La Poll Realtors

    2435 Sharon Oaks Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /42

    $760,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2140 Santa Cruz Ave Unit A303, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $1,027/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,815

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Culp Compass

    2140 Santa Cruz Ave Unit A303, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $23,500,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    89 Tallwood Ct, Atherton, CA 94027

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 10,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $2,199/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $12,163,261

    Last Listing Agent Mara McCain The Agency

    89 Tallwood Ct, Atherton, CA 94027

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home