384

Recently Sold West Milford, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 53 E Park Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

    $347,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    53 E Park Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,608

    Last Listing Agent JUSTIN JUBA JUBA TEAM REALTY

    53 E Park Dr, West Milford, NJ 07480
  • 1606 Greenwood Lake Turnpike, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $189,888 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1606 Greenwood Lake Turnpike, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,581

    Last Listing Agent Peter Kontrafouris EXP REALTY, LLC

    1606 Greenwood Lake Turnpike, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 1836 Clinton Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $209,888 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1836 Clinton Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,405

    Last Listing Agent Peter Kontrafouris EXP Realty, LLC

    1836 Clinton Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 138 County Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $395,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    138 County Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,788

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Decina RE/MAX COUNTRY REALTY

    138 County Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 8 Wood St, West Milford, NJ 07480

    $318,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    8 Wood St, West Milford, NJ 07480

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Iaccheo KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    8 Wood St, West Milford, NJ 07480
  • 5 Fanwood Ct, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $450,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    5 Fanwood Ct, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,894

    Last Listing Agent Julia Gaffney KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    5 Fanwood Ct, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 116 Point Breeze Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $310,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    116 Point Breeze Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 718 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,020

    Last Listing Agent Mark Werner WERNER REALTY

    116 Point Breeze Dr, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 78 Riverside Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $270,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    78 Riverside Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,290

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Larrea EXP REALTY, LLC

    78 Riverside Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 24 Caldwell Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    $329,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    24 Caldwell Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,327

    Last Listing Agent Thomasina Gesumaria COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    24 Caldwell Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421
  • 611 Snake Den Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

    $715,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    611 Snake Den Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,929

    Last Listing Agent Rob Nebel RE/MAX COUNTRY REALTY

    611 Snake Den Rd, West Milford, NJ 07480
  • 107 Mountain Cir, West Milford, NJ 07480

    $627,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    107 Mountain Cir, West Milford, NJ 07480

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,386

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Pagella Coldwell Banker, Wayne

    107 Mountain Cir, West Milford, NJ 07480
  • 509 Union Valley Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    $560,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    509 Union Valley Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,073

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Quinn CORCORAN INFINITY PROPERTIES

    509 Union Valley Rd, Newfoundland, NJ 07435
  • 8 Sterling Place, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $567,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    8 Sterling Place, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Onderdonk Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    8 Sterling Place, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 158 Barrister Dr, Butler, NJ 07405

    $441,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    158 Barrister Dr, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,645

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scillieri KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    158 Barrister Dr, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 6 Brookvale Terrace, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    $650,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    6 Brookvale Terrace, Kinnelon, NJ 07405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,899

    Last Listing Agent ANTHONY NELSON COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    6 Brookvale Terrace, Kinnelon, NJ 07405
  • 2 Howard St, Ringwood, NJ 07456

    $505,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2 Howard St, Ringwood, NJ 07456

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,333

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Kushner EXP REALTY, LLC

    2 Howard St, Ringwood, NJ 07456
  • 292 MacOpin Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $320,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    292 MacOpin Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,370

    Last Listing Agent Wenner Nunes KELLER WILLIAMS PARK VIEWS

    292 MacOpin Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • 49 Hamburg Turnpike, Butler, NJ 07405

    $410,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    49 Hamburg Turnpike, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,104

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Van Dine Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

    49 Hamburg Turnpike, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 17 Fremont Terrace, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438

    $610,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    17 Fremont Terrace, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,241

    Last Listing Agent TIMOTHY L. WALLER KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    17 Fremont Terrace, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438
  • 14 Sterling Place, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    $205,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    14 Sterling Place, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Scibelli Keller Williams Realty

    14 Sterling Place, Greenwood Lake, NY 10925
  • 434 Cambridge Dr, Butler, NJ 07405

    $425,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    434 Cambridge Dr, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,091

    Last Listing Agent JUDITH DUDGEON KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    434 Cambridge Dr, Butler, NJ 07405
  • 402 Cambridge Dr, Butler, NJ 07405

    $395,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    402 Cambridge Dr, Butler, NJ 07405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,262

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Less Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Kinnelon

    402 Cambridge Dr, Butler, NJ 07405

Showing Results 361 - 384, Page 10 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home