375

Newest Homes for Sale in West Monroe, LA

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $199,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft

    2300 Rainbow Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located in the desirable Lindsey’s Country Subdivision. Many key updates have already been completed, including a newer roof, water heater, and HVAC system — leaving just the finishing touches for you to make it your own! This home offers two spacious living areas — a living room and a family room — providing plenty of space for entertaining family and friends.

    Cailey Phillips Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    2300 Rainbow Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /9

    $62,700

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 38 Acres
    • $1,650 per Acre

    New Natchitoches Rd Lot Unit WP001, West Monroe, LA 71292

    38 +/- acre tract in Ouachita Parish featuring natural regrowth that provides excellent cover for wildlife and ideal habitat for deer and small game. North Cheniere Creek runs through the property, creating natural travel corridors for deer movement. This secluded tract offers limited access, making it a quiet and undisturbed hunting spot. Located less than 1/4 mile from Cheniere Lake, you'll

    Corey Taylor Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    New Natchitoches Rd Lot Unit WP001, West Monroe, LA 71292
  • /4

    $236,500

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 43 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    1275 Watson School Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292

    Property gate will be locked until appointment is made. Property was bought in 2 parcels-- pie shaped 2.7 acres joins 40 acre square behind No Restrictions!!!!

    Angela Juneau Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    1275 Watson School Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292
  • /41

    $338,000

    New Construction $22K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    123 Westlakes Dr, West Monroe, LA 71292

    Beautiful, recently completed new construction home in Westlakes...Open floor concept with 3 bedrooms, 2 full private bathrooms & a half bathroom for guests. Thick crown molding, wood beams on the ceiling, a brick fireplace, 2 outdoor patios with dark stained wood columns & beadboard, Zoysia grass, stunning light fixtures & beautiful flooring are just some of the features that you will fall in

    Tracy Fordham BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

    123 Westlakes Dr, West Monroe, LA 71292
  • /22

    $480,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    403 Drew Ave Unit 405,407,409,411, West Monroe, LA 71291

    This property features six single-family homes, each offering 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a kitchen, laundry area, and living room. Four of the homes have been remodeled and are currently tenant-occupied, producing an approximate monthly income of $3,400. The remaining two homes, 411 Drew and 413 Drew, have not been remodeled and are currently used for storage, providing the next owner with

    Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 592-8819

    403 Drew Ave Unit 405,407,409,411, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /19

    $110,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.96 Acres
    • $22,177 per Acre

    865 Johnson Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Shane Wooten Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    865 Johnson Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /2

    $20,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $74,074 per Acre

    612 Bella Vista Loop, West Monroe, LA 71291

Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 889-3249

    612 Bella Vista Loop, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /50

    $491,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,188 Sq Ft

    607 Arlington Place, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Welcome to 607 Arlington Place — a beautifully renovated home tucked away on 1.5 private acres in the heart of West Monroe. With over 3,400 heated square feet, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom property offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and timeless comfort. Inside, you'll find two large living areas, a sunroom with views of the spacious backyard, and a stunning kitchen featuring

    Agent Photo

    Ashley Hubenthal

    John Rea Realty

    (318) 495-8748

    607 Arlington Place, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /7

    $200,000

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • Studio

    321 Smith St, West Monroe, LA 71292

    5 unit investment property. 1 home and 4 manufactured homes 100% occupied located on a 1.07 acre lot. Gross income $3055 a month. Trash is $110 a month and property taxes $982 a year. Home has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. One manufactured home has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. All other manufactured homes have 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. Property can be viewed during inspection period after an offer has been

    Brian Avara Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    321 Smith St, West Monroe, LA 71292
  • /2

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $471,698 per Acre

    137 Newman Ln, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Sandy Johnson Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    137 Newman Ln, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /21

    $3,000,000

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    125 Perris Place Dr, West Monroe, LA 71292

    This is a great time to add to your portfolio...13 Townhomes built in 2021 & 2023 located in the back of Westlakes Subdivision in West Monroe. All units are 100% occupied & rent for $1750 each. All units are identical in layout & size @ 1540 hsf. There are 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 1 car garage, small fenced backyard, stained concrete floors downstairs; carpet upstairs. The kitchen has an island,

    Tracy Fordham BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

    125 Perris Place Dr, West Monroe, LA 71292
  • /17

    $1,584,000

    • Land

    0 S Martin Ln, West Monroe, LA 71292

    Susan Taylor Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    0 S Martin Ln, West Monroe, LA 71292
  • /13

    $399,000

    • Studio

    204 Heard St, West Monroe, LA 71292

    Investment Opportunity: 9-Home Rental Portfolio in Monroe & West Monroe, Louisiana Discover an exceptional opportunity to acquire a package of 9 single-family homes strategically located in Monroe and West Monroe. This portfolio is a rare find, offering a balanced mix of stable, long-term rental income and potential for value appreciation. Highlights: • Turnkey Income Stream: Most properties are

    Dustin James Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    204 Heard St, West Monroe, LA 71292
  • /6

    $64,998

    • Land
    • 5.49 Acres
    • $11,839 per Acre

    153 Red Hill Ln, West Monroe, LA 71292

    This information is deemed reliable, but not guaranteed.

    Reeves Walker Re/Max Premier Realty

    153 Red Hill Ln, West Monroe, LA 71292
  • /48

    $364,000

    $86K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,638 Sq Ft

    379 Good Hope Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Welcome to this stunning and spacious home that seamlessly blends comfort, character, and modern updates. Step in from the charming covered front porch with stately columns into a large, open living room featuring hardwood floors throughout and a classic fireplace mantle—setting the tone for warmth and elegance. To the left of the living area is a generously sized bedroom with multiple windows

    Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 232-6723

    379 Good Hope Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /4

    $400,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $645,161 per Acre

    828 Downing Pines Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Sandy Johnson Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    828 Downing Pines Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /47

    $1,125,000

    $125K PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 10,490 Sq Ft

    1147 Frost Tower Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292

    What if your home could also be your business, your playground, your getaway? This is a space to live BIG w/8 Br, 5 bathrooms & 30 acres with a floor plan that flows. Huge breezeway where you can host events or let the kids rollerblade & a 1000 ft workshop under roof with glass garage doors that create an outdoors feel for big crowds or family time. This property is ready for whatever you can

    Aleta Eley John Rea Realty

    1147 Frost Tower Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292
  • /8

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    112 Willow Branch Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Investment property- fully furnished and long term lease in place . Cap rate - 9.81% Cash flow annually - $3323.53 Cash on cash 9.03% Current rent 2k per month. No showings without contract.

    Keith Fortenberry BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

    112 Willow Branch Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /13

    $130,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $156,627 per Acre

    207 Bella Vista Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Contact Josh Beckham at 318-548-6377 for more information or to schedule a showing.

    Joshua Beckham SmallTown Hunting Properties and Real Estate

    207 Bella Vista Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /8

    $90,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $112,500 per Acre

    301 Bella Vista Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Please contact Josh Beckham at 318-548-6377 for more information or to schedule a showing.

    Joshua Beckham SmallTown Hunting Properties and Real Estate

    301 Bella Vista Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /3

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $316,667 per Acre

    1910 N 7th St, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Information believed to be accurate but must be verified by Buyer or Buyer’s Agent. Existing hard surfaced to be shared with connecting businesses (Rear driveway, Side driveway, and parking all shared with 1900 N 7th Street).

    Al Peterson Re/Max Premier Realty

    1910 N 7th St, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /2

    $1,000,000

    • Land
    • 10.74 Acres
    • $93,110 per Acre

    0 Louisiana 546 Unit 214684, West Monroe, LA 71292

    This information is deemed reliable, but not guaranteed.

    David Bryant BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

    0 Louisiana 546 Unit 214684, West Monroe, LA 71292
  • /3

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 2.47 Acres
    • $50,607 per Acre

    Lot 10 Caldwell Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291

Kim Brasher Brasher Group

    Lot 10 Caldwell Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /2

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $68,627 per Acre

    Lot 1 and 2 Caldwell Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291

Kim Brasher Brasher Group

    Lot 1 and 2 Caldwell Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /6

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 18.7 Acres
    • $80,214 per Acre

    0 Louisiana 546 Unit 148 McCormick Road, West Monroe, LA 71292

Jennifer Causey John Rea Realty

  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $59,524 per Acre

    Lot 11 Caldwell Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291

Kim Brasher Brasher Group

    Lot 11 Caldwell Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /3

    $15,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $83,684 per Acre

    000 Steeplechase Cir, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Kevin Bayles BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

    000 Steeplechase Cir, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /3

    $19,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $104,737 per Acre

    000 Steeplechase Cir, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Kevin Bayles BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

    000 Steeplechase Cir, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /36

    $195,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft

    494 Lapine Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292

    Charming Countryside 4-Bedroom Mobile Home on Over an Acre! Escape to peaceful country living with this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home. This well-maintained home offers a covered deck and patio, ideal for relaxing and enjoying the serene surroundings. Inside you’ll find a bright and open floor plan, a large kitchen with ample cabinet space, and a comfortable living area perfect for

    Paula Dorsey Broker South Realty

    494 Lapine Rd, West Monroe, LA 71292
  • /7

    $1,199,999

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $574,162 per Acre

    4450 Cypress St, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Check out this great location for all kind of great possible business opportunities. Just over 2 acres and located on the corner of Norris Lane and Cypress street. No restrictions on what can be built here and this land is high and dry area. High traffic location. No value on the buildings located on property.

    Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    4450 Cypress St, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /4

    $95,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1505 Trenton St, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Check out this Bungalow style home located in the heart of West Monroe with convenient access to all West Monroe has to offer including easy downtown access, grocery stores, shopping, and lots of dining options too! Features hardwood floors, separate dining room and large fenced backyard. Great investment property.

    Dawn Allen

    Propertuity Realty

    (318) 583-3800

    1505 Trenton St, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /4

    $575,000

    • Land
    • 5.37 Acres
    • $107,076 per Acre

    1619 Arkansas Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291

Jennifer Causey John Rea Realty

    1619 Arkansas Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /20

    $975,000

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $477,941 per Acre

    2342 Arkansas Rd Unit 2350 ARKANSAS ROAD, West Monroe, LA 71291

    CALL SHOWING TIME FOR APPOINTMENT. THE CAMPER IS OCCUPIED BY A TENANT. PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB, BUT WALK THE PROPERTY AS NEEDED. PLEASE DO NOT GO INTO THE HOUSES.

    Kevin Bayles BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

  • /8

    $450,000

    $50K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $445,545 per Acre

    816 Downing Pines Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291

Susan Simoneaux Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    816 Downing Pines Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /21

    $885,000

    $165K PRICE DROP
    • Studio

    206 Blair Ave, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Investment Opportunity: 14-Home Rental Portfolio in Monroe & West Monroe, Louisiana Discover an exceptional opportunity to acquire a package of 14 single-family homes strategically located in Monroe and West Monroe. This portfolio is a rare find, offering a balanced mix of stable, long-term rental income and potential for value appreciation. Highlights: • Turnkey Income Stream: Most properties

    Dustin James Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    206 Blair Ave, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /20

    $755,000

    $144K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.44 Acres
    • $219,477 per Acre

    3703/3709 Cypress St Unit 110/112 Hines Lane, West Monroe, LA 71291

Jennifer Causey John Rea Realty

  • /10

    $215,000

    $145K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $155,797 per Acre

    110 & 112 Hines Ln Unit Tract 4, West Monroe, LA 71291

    Information in this listing is considered reliable but not guaranteed. Buyer to verify. Adjacent tracts to left and in front also available. Up to 3.44 AC available at Cypress and Hines Lane. Tract 2 @ 1.38 AC; Tract 3 @ .69 AC and Tract 4 @ 1.38 AC.

    Jennifer Causey John Rea Realty

    110 & 112 Hines Ln Unit Tract 4, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /11

    $390,000

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $282,609 per Acre

    3703 Cypress St Unit Tract 2, West Monroe, LA 71291

Jennifer Causey John Rea Realty

    3703 Cypress St Unit Tract 2, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /9

    $150,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $217,391 per Acre

    3709 Cypress St Unit Tract 3, West Monroe, LA 71291

Jennifer Causey John Rea Realty

    3709 Cypress St Unit Tract 3, West Monroe, LA 71291
  • /20

    $219,500

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    203 Sylvan Lakes Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

Kathy Allen Kathy Allen & Associates, Inc.

    203 Sylvan Lakes Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home